Tidskrift (148 results)
Svenska Slöjdföreningens Tidskrift. Organ för konstindustri, hantverk och hemslöjd. Häfte 4, 1923.
[Svenska Slöjdföreningens Tidskrift] Paulsson, Gregor (Red.)
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.72
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Bröderna Lagerström i distribution, 1923. 31,5x23,5 cm. 81-104 s. + reklam. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Omslaget något mörknat och aningen veckat och naggat i nedre marginalerna. Främre omslag med hörnförlust nedtill. Innehåll: Nils Wollin: Svenska papperstapeter.
Svenska Slöjdföreningens Tidskrift. Organ för konstindustri, hantverk och hemslöjd. Häfte 6, 1923.
[Svenska Slöjdföreningens Tidskrift] Paulsson, Gregor (Red.)
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.90
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm; Bröderna Lagerström i distribution, 1923. 31,5x23,5 cm. 137-152 s. + reklam. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Ouppskuren. Omslaget något mörknat och aningen veckat i nedre marginalerna. Fint ex. Innehåll: Erik Blomberg: Möbler och annan nyttokonst i stadshuset. Några kritiska anteckningar.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.90
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inhalt u.a.: Keres försvarar mästerkapet. H. Golombek - Mina hagkomster av Aljechin. Partier fran 19:e Sovjetmästerskapet i Moskva. S.297-331. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Diagrammen. Tidskrift för Schach. Stockholm. 1951. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. fleckig. Sprache: schwedisch/swedish.
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand.

Antiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige. Sjunde delen, Nr.1 - Nr. 3. 1) Hildebrand: Det Svenska Riksvapnet. 2) Hildebrand Hildebrandsson: Samling af bemärkelsedegar, tecken, märken, ordsprak och skrock rörande väderleken. 3) H. Wieselgren: Leibniz bref till Sparfvenfelt. Med anmärkningar utgifna.
Antiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige - Hans Hildebrand, H. Hildebrand Hildebrandsson, H. Wieselgren:
Language: Swahili
Published by Ivar Haeggströms Boktryckeri, Stockholm 1883. 1883
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Nyare halv linneband med guld präglad tillbaka titel. 97 (1) sidor med 109 illustrationer / 106 sidor / 64 sidor. Mycket rent, riktigt bra kopia. // 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Neuerer Halbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. 97 (1) Seiten mit 109 Abbildungen / 106 Seiten / 64 Seiten. Sehr sauberes, wirklich…gutes Exemplar. // 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Newer half-cloth volume with gilt title on spine. 97 (1) pages with 109 illustrations / 106 pages / 64 pages. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Hera.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.38
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Officiellt organ för Sveriges Schackförbund.Inhalt u.a.: Geller segrare i Göteborgs-turneringen. Martens sensationellt pa andra plats. Inbjudan till sommarens kongress i Norrköping. Moderna varianter i Sicilianskt. Jurij Averbach - Nagra Lärorika Slutspel. Stor seger for Boris Spassky. je ca.30 S.mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und…Diagrammen. Sveriges Schackförbund. Göteborg. 1968. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: schwedisch/swedish.

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.77
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inhalt u.a.: Sveriges Schackförbund 50 ar 1917-1967. Keres segrade i Jubileumsturneringen. Broström segrare i öppna Mästerskapet. Dragoslav Andric - Fischer ater i Europa. FIDE-Kongressen i Tampere. je ca.30 S.m.zahlr.Abb.+Diagrammen.Kt.-2). Sveriges Schackförbund. Göteborg. 1967. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Sof…tcover. Anmerkungen auf Heft 3 und 5,Heftung gerostet. Sprache: schwedisch/swedish.
More imagesAntiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige. XIV.3 (14.3). E.S. Liljedahl / T.J. Petrelli: Standar och dragonfanor fran valplatser i Tyskland och kejserliga arflanden.
Antiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige - Hans Hildebrand (Hrsg.), E.S. Liljedahl - T.J. Petrelli:
Language: Swahili
Published by Ivar Haeggströms Boktryckeri, Stockholm 1895. 1895
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.11
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23,7 x 15,8 cm. Original broschyr. 144 sidor och 8 färgade plattor. Skyddsarken med mindre tårar på ryggraden. Övergripande rena och välbevarade. / 23,7 x 15,8 cm. Originalbroschur. 144 Seiten sowie 8 farbigen Tafeln. Die Deckblätter mit kleineren Einrissen am Buchrücken. Insgesamt sauber und gut erhalten. / Original…paperback. 144 pages, 8 colored plates. Small tears at spine. Clean and good copy. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00388-607035.

Antiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige. Nionde delen. Första och andra häftet. 1) Hildebrand: Heraldiska studier: 2. De svenska landskapens vapen. / 2) Söderberg: Runologiska och arkeologiska undersökningar pa Öland.
Antiqvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige - Hans Hildebrand, Sven Söderberg:
Language: Swahili
Published by Ivar Haeggströms Boktryckeri, Stockholm 1887. 1887
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.07
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Nyare halv linneband med guld präglad tillbaka titel. 82 sidor; 4 plattor. / 40 sidor med 1 plattor. Mycket ren bok i gott skick // 23,5 x 15,5 cm. Newer red half-cloth volume with gilt title on spine. 82 pages with 4 plates / 40 pages with one plate. Very clean and good copy. // Neuerer roter Halblein…enband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. 82 Seiten mit 4 Tafeln / 40 Seiten mit einer Tafel. Sehr sauberes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Hera.
Published by Stockholm 1939 1939 1939
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.06
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
212 s. Med illustrationer och annonser. 5 häften. Gott skick.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by WITT 1866
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Voyage et Exploration, Cerny, FranceLibrairie Voyage et Exploration
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In 8° (22x12 cm) relié demi veau, pièce de titre, dos orné de filets 318 pp.
Published by Stockholm 1877-1890 1877-1890 1890
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.59
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(4), 374, CCCCXLI s. Häfte 6-15 utgör tidskriften andra band.
Published by Stockholm 1871-1876 1871-1876 1876
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.12
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
176; 75; 88; 80; 150; (ca 60) s. + 10 planscher. Halvfranskt band, delvis streckad med rödpenna. Häfte 1-5 utgör tidskriftens första band.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.01
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm, 1898. 190 pp. 4 col. lithogr. plts. H.leather.3 plates showing fruits.
Published by Stockholm, Samson & Wallins Förlag, 1865-1866. 1865-1866. 1866
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.65
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
256; 256 s. + sammanlagt 8 färglitograferade planschblad. Samtida halvskinnband med sparsamt guldornerad rygg och sprängda snitt. Främre pärmens insida med tillskrift. Lätt snedläst, pärmarna något skeva samt med lättare skrapmärken, främre falsen med ett par små riss kring rygghuvud och -fot.
Published by Karlskrona, P.E. Flygare 1836 1836 1836
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.65
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(4), 232 s. + 1 utvikbar plansch. Samtida klotband. Utkommer fortfarande.
Published by 1905 - 1918 1905
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.55
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in parts as issued, some covers are dirty. (single vols. at Euro 10,- available).
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.40
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SYMBOLS AROUND US Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York u.a. 1. Auflage 1978, ERSTAUSGABE, 240 SS. gebunden (Hardcover gr. 8°, hellblaues Kunstleder mit Golddruck), gut erhalten DAZU : Kleine Karte mit eigenhändiger Widmung für Dr. Arnold Rablow, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm, 1896. 192 pp. 4 col. lithogr. plts. H.leather.1 plate showing fruit.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 43.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm, 1895 e successivi, annate a fascicoli, in-8, br.

Published by Stockholm, J.A. Riis, 1862-1854. 1862
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.19
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
191, (1); 192 s. Samtida, brunt halvskinnband med marmorerade snitt samt guldornerad och blindpressad rygg. Främre falsen med ytlig förlust, pärmarna i övrigt med vissa skrapmärken. Inlagan med någon enstaka smärre fläck samt några äldre stämplar, första sidan med samtida tillskrift i övre marginalen, övrigt ren. Pharmaceutisk T…idskrift utgavs åren 1860-1897, denna volym omfattar årgångarna 1862 respektive 1865.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 68 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 68 Volume 17, no.3 Language: swe.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm, Klara Civiltryckeri AB 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.79
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, ca. 300 Seiten mit einigen s/w. Abb., betitelter Leineneinband - guter Zustand - 1960. m4744 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Published by Stockholm 1871-1890. 1871-1890. 1890
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 81.72
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Två halvfranska band. Ryggarna nötta.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm, Klara Civiltryckeri AB 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.56
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, ca. 300 Seiten mit einigen s/w. Abb., betitelter Leineneinband - guter Zustand - 1959. m4743 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

Language: Swedish
Published by Stockholm, Klara Civiltryckeri AB 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, , GermanyAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.56
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 8°, ca. 400 Seiten mit einigen s/w. Abb., betitelter Leineneinband - guter Zustand - 1961. m4742 sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
More imagesSeller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bd 6, h. 3 - 1912 - Sparattryck ur Svensk Botanisk Tidskrift - In-8, broché - p. 388 à 426 - Planches en N&B hors texte, numérotées 8 à 13 - Texte en suédois - Revue scientifique de botanique Bon état - Petits accrocs en haut et bas du dos - Frottements sur la couverture.
More imagesByggmastaren 1946 , 1947, 1948, 1949, 1950 & 1951
Tidskriften Byggmästaren Byggmästaren tidskrift för arkitektur och byggnadsteknik / Builder Journal of Architecture and Building Engineering
Language: German
Published by Stockholm Sweden; Arkitekt
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 234.83
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 6 books in good condition AB Tidskriften Byggmästaren tidskrift för arkitektur och byggnadsteknik / Builder Journal of Architecture and Building Engineering OBKINS IN KISTE Language: DEU.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 vols in 1. 7 col.lithogr.plts. H.calf.1 plate showing fruit.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.56
US$ 32.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stockholm, 1882. 208 pp. 5 col.lithogr.plts. H. calf.3 plates showing fruits.