Timothy Perper (83 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.One Planet Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Mid-Dec, 1988 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Timothy Perper and Martha Cornog --- Pauline Ashwell --- W. T. Quick --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Stephen L. Burns --- Elizabeth Moon ---… Kevin D. Robinson --- Charles Sheffield.

- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE COMPLETE DICTIONARY OF SEXOLOGY: New Expanded Edition
Francoeur, Robert T. (editor-in-chief), with Martha Cornog, Timothy Perper, and Norman A. Scherzer
- Softcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xix+790pp., appendices, contrib. notes. With detailed definitions of more than 6,000 sexually-related terms current in the social and psychological sciences, biology, medicine, religion, and the law, THE COMPLETE DICTIONARY OF SEXOLOGY is the most comprehensive one-volume dictionary of sexuality yet compiled. Entries offer insig…hts into contemporary technical terms and cross-references allow easy checking of related issues. Included are biographies, court cases, literature, words from other cultures, historical information, slang, and theories. There are appendices on philias and paraphilias, phobias and sexual anxieties, U.S Supreme Court decisions, and an anatomical atlas. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Published by Walker and Company, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, U.S.A.Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Shelf wear, inside in mint condition. Timothy Perper (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.90
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 428 Acknowledgement.

Published by Walker and Company, NY,NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: VERY GOOD. (1st edition). As new except for a tiny bump to the top corner of the back cover and a gift inscription on the first title page. "a step-by-step account of how to grow a lush indoor house plant, from the pit to the tree. 64 pages with 14 drawings. 5.5x8.75x.4.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xix+768pp., appendices, contrib. notes. With detailed definitions of thousands sexually-related terms current in the social and psychological sciences, biology, medicine, religion, and the law. Entries offer insights into contemporary technical terms and cross-references allow easy checking of related issues. Included are biogra…phies, court cases, literature, words from other cultures, historical information, slang, and theories. There are appendices on philias and paraphilias, phobias and sexual anxieties, U.S Supreme Court decisions, and an anatomical atlas. Printed cloth. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.83
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear to covers and cover edges, library marks endpapers and spine, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.

- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.32
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Includes: Guz s Place (Perper and Cornog), Make Your Own Universe (Ashwell), Social Contract (Quick), The Vegetarians (Delaney), Pleased to Meat You (Burns), Gravesite Revisited (Moon), Step Trolls (Robinson), Space Opera (Sheffield). Cover By Alan Gu…tierrez (illustrator). Book.