Timothy Ross (357 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Fearless Feedback: A Guide for Coaching Leaders to See Themselves More Clearly and Galvanize Growth
Kosterlitz, Amy; Marron, Kathleen; Ross, Kelly; Siegworth, Lori; Handscomb, Penny; Glenn, Rebecca; Signorelli, Timothy
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

A Cup Of Coffee With 12 Leading Dentists In The United States: Inspirational short stories and valuable insights into a new era of dentistry
Achey Jr. D.M.D, Elias J.; Van Ittersum D.D.S., Jared M.; Keever III D.D.S., Charles H.; Smelko D.M.D., John R.; Littner D.D.S., Thomas E.; Beadle D.M.D., Ralph D.; Brunacini D.D.S., Timothy; Ross D.D.S., Robert G.; Gillish D.D.S., Grant K.; Chesla D.D.S., Neeta
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.80
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 228 numbered pages; no dustjacket; minor age darkening to text; a couple minor marks to edges of closed pages; minor shelf wear to dark orange hardcover; a few minor dings; weighs 1 pound and 5.5 ounces; measures 9.3 by 6.2 by .8 inches; 102919.

Recalibrate: A New Measure for Family Ministry
Ron Hunter Jr.; Tammy G. Daughtry; Brian Haynes; Timothy Paul Jones; Scott Kedersha; Joanne Miller; Jimmy Myers; Philip Nation; Jim Putman; Lydia Randall; Richard Ross; Jay Strother; Scott Turansky; Jim Wideman; Christopher Yuan
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Iron Doves: A Charity Anthology
Stephanie Barr; Timothy Callahan; Heather Walker; J.Z. Belexes; Karen Janowsky; R.C. Larlham; Kaki Olsen; Kim Ross; Lisa Roth-Gulvin; A.C. Russell
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. High-Performance Skiing-2nd.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Preharvest and Postharvest Food Safety: Contemporary Issues and Future Directions
Ross C. Beier; Suresh D. Pillai; Timothy D. Phillips; Ricahrd L. Ziprin
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. book cover and text all in fine condition, binding tight and square, no damage, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.30
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

American Catholics, American Culture: Tradition and Resistance (Volume 2) (American Catholics in the Public Square, 2)
Steinfels, Margaret O'Brien [Editor]; Steinfels, Peter [Contributor]; Royal, Robert [Contributor]; Bottum, J [Contributor]; Buckley, Gail [Contributor]; Callahan, Daniel [Contributor]; Dillon, Michele [Contributor]; Doerflinger, Richard M. [Contributor]; Donohue, William [Contributor]; Doyle author of Spirited Men and Epiphanies & Elegies, Brian [Contributor]; Doyle, Kenneth J. [Contributor]; Elie, Paul [Contributor]; Fisher, James T. [Contributor]; Greeley, Andrew M. [Contributor]; Johnson, Luke Timothy [Contributor]; Massa, Mark [Contributor]; McGreevy, John T. [Contributor]; Moses, Paul [Contributor]; Ross, Susan A. [Contributor]; Sayers, Valerie [Contributor]; Segers, Mary C. [Contributor]; Silk, Mark [Contributor]; Steinfels, Peter [Co
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Weng's Chop : 2015 Holiday Spooktacular
Harris, Brian (EDT); Strauss, Tony (EDT); Paxton, Timothy (EDT)
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ross, Andy (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Fearless Feedback: A Guide for Coaching Leaders to See Themselves More Clearly and Galvanize Growth
Kosterlitz, Amy; Marron, Kathleen; Ross, Kelly; Siegworth, Lori; Handscomb, Penny; Glenn, Rebecca; Signorelli, Timothy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.87
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Fearless Feedback: A Guide for Coaching Leaders to See Themselves More Clearly and Galvanize Growth
Kosterlitz, Amy; Marron, Kathleen; Ross, Kelly; Siegworth, Lori; Handscomb, Penny; Glenn, Rebecca; Signorelli, Timothy
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Fearless Feedback: A Guide for Coaching Leaders to See Themselves More Clearly and Galvanize Growth
Kosterlitz, Amy; Marron, Kathleen; Ross, Kelly; Siegworth, Lori; Handscomb, Penny; Glenn, Rebecca; Signorelli, Timothy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

Fearless Feedback: A Guide for Coaching Leaders to See Themselves More Clearly and Galvanize Growth
Kosterlitz, Amy; Marron, Kathleen; Ross, Kelly; Siegworth, Lori; Handscomb, Penny; Glenn, Rebecca; Signorelli, Timothy
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.88
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

A Cup Of Coffee With 12 Leading Dentists In The United States: Inspirational short stories and valuable insights into a new era of dentistry
Achey Jr. D.M.D, Elias J.; Van Ittersum D.D.S., Jared M.; Keever III D.D.S., Charles H.; Smelko D.M.D., John R.; Littner D.D.S., Thomas E.; Beadle D.M.D., Ralph D.; Brunacini D.D.S., Timothy; Ross D.D.S., Robert G.; Gillish D.D.S., Grant K.; Chesla D.D.S., Neeta
- Softcover
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.ebooks Keystone
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.

Recalibrate: A New Measure for Family Ministry
Ron Hunter Jr.; Tammy G. Daughtry; Brian Haynes; Timothy Paul Jones; Scott Kedersha; Joanne Miller; Jimmy Myers; Philip Nation; Jim Putman; Lydia Randall; Richard Ross; Jay Strother; Scott Turansky; Jim Wideman; Christopher Yuan
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.94
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadab…le. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.