Tinker Barbara (51 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yu Yu, Chin (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library/discard markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

READING DIFFICULTIES: Their Diagnosis and Correction
Bond, Guy L., Miles A. Tinker, Barbara B. Wasson & John B. Wasson
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1984), 359pp, illus., 5th ed., slight shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep, foxing to pg edges, slight foxing to eps, no dj, contents clean.

- Softcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.88
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and some pages have creases. Priority shipping available on this item. **NO international shipping. Yu Yu, Chin (illustrator).

Reading Difficulties their diagnosis and correction, Sixth Edition
Bond, Guy L. & Tinker, Miles A. & Wasson, Barbara B. & Wasson, John B.,
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc./Englewood, Cliffs, New Jersey, 1989 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, name inside front cover, 334 pages including index, 7 1/8 x 9 1/2 inches, 6th edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
Published by BookBaby 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Inscription inside book cover/Presented to page filled out Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by New York: Modern Library Editions 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Reading Difficulties : Their Diagnosis and Correction
Bond, Guy L., Tinker, Miles A., Wasson, Barbara B., Wasson, John B.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 7th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reading Difficulties: Their Diagnosis and Correction (7th Edition)
Guy L. Bond; Miles A. Tinker; Barbara B. Wasson; John B. Wasson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Reading Difficulties: Their diagnosis and correction
BOND Guy L, TINKER Miles A, WASSON Barbara B & WASSON John B
Language: English
Published by Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, Inc 5th edn 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 360 pages, a very good hardback (laminated boards) [0137549601].

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chin, Yu-Yu (illustrator).
Published by BookBaby 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.54
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.91
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Our Generation [two issues (vol. 10 nos. 2 & 3)]
Roussopoulos, Dimitrios [contributor]; Raptis, Michel [contributor]; Illidge, Paul [contributor]; Melynk, George [contributor]; Taylor, Barbara [contributor]; Young, John [contributor]; Briskin, Linda [contributor]; Tinker, Jon [contributor]; Smith, Eve [contributor]; Hunnius, G. [contributor]; Johnson, W. [contributor];
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Our Generation volume 10, numbers 2 & 3 (Summer & Fall 1974). Issue three is the first issue of this publication to include poetry alongside its typical political essays and book/film reviews. Our Generation, Canadian anarchist publication founded by later founder of Black Rose Books, Dimitrios R…oussopoulos, was published between 1961 and 1994. Both issues in very good condition. Spines are uncreased, bindings tight and sturdy; light corner and edgewear to both, as well as light rubbing to rear wraps. Issue two has a 3.5" scattered liquid splatter to the front (see photograph), interior unaffected. Neither shows interior markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.22
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Fourth. Publisher: Prentice Hall, 1979, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-13-754978-4, corners wear. Book.

Reading Difficulties: Their Diagnosis and Correction (7th Edition)
Bond, Guy L.; Tinker, Miles A.; Wasson, Barbara B.; Wasson, John B.
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 42.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Reading Difficulties: Their Diagnosis and Correction (7th Edition)
Bond, Guy L.; Tinker, Miles A.; Wasson, Barbara B.; Wasson, John B.
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.28
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 177 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. Yu Yu, Chin (illustrator).

Reading Difficulties: Their Diagnosis and Correction (7th Edition)
Bond, Guy L.,Tinker, Miles A.,Wasson, Barbara B.,Wasson, John B.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.72
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.04
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. x, 626pp, references, few bw ills. Or brown cloth in jacket. Jacket price clipped with some light rubbing and minimal edge wear. Reports the proceedings of the title symposium at which the problems and scope of work on endomycorrhizas were discussed. P…articular emphasis on vesicular-arbuscular mycorrhizas and their implications in plant nutrition. The study of VA mycorrhizas impinges on many other disciplines and has relevance for plant nutritionists, fungal and plant physiologists, taxonomists, soil scientists and the sudy of symbiotic associations. Also contains reviews on orchid and ericaceous mycorrhizas, mechanisms of fungal symbiosis and on phosphorous in plants and soils. Highly technical. Size: 8vo.

Published by San Francisco: Tractor 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 56pp, sewn wrappers. 1 of 500 copies. Scarce little magazine from 1972, includes 99 Theses by Michael McClure, plus writing by other important contributors. Unmarked copy, just about as new. Not Signed.

Published by William Morrow, New York 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second printing. Previous owner's address sticker is on the front pastedown. The spine ends are a bit softened. Otherwise fine. The dust jacket is faintly spotted and a bit darkened on the spine. The price, $6.95, is present on the front flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾…" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 53.65
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. IX, 626 S., Abb., 23 cm, Schutzumschlag berieben, Exlibris. Sprache: Englisch.

Reading Difficulties: Their Diagnosis and Correction (7th Edition)
Bond, Guy L.; Tinker, Miles A.; Wasson, Barbara B.; Wasson, John B.
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.70
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Advances in Accountability : Regulation, Research, Gender and Justice
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara (EDT); Neimark, Marilyn (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 142.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ethics, Equity, and Regulation
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara (CON); Neimark, Marilyn Kleinberg (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 144.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Re-inventing Realities
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara Dubis (EDT); Neimark, Marilyn Kleinberg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 147.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ethics, Equity, and Regulation
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara (CON); Neimark, Marilyn Kleinberg (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Re-inventing Realities
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara Dubis (EDT); Neimark, Marilyn Kleinberg (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 155.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Ethics, Equity, and Regulation
Lehman, Cheryl R. (EDT); Tinker, Tony (EDT); Merino, Barbara (CON); Neimark, Marilyn Kleinberg (CON)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.38
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.