Tissue G (17 results)
Published by Scribner's 1922 NY First Edition, NY 1922
- First Edition
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirsr. Portrait W. Tissue Overlay (illustrator).

Climate Change and Cotton Production in Modern Farming Systems (Icac Reviews)
Bange, Michael P; Baker, J.; Bauer, P.; Broughton, K. J.; Constable, G.; Luo, Q.; Oosterhuis, D. M.; Osanai, Y.; Payton, P.; Tissue, D. T.; Reddy, K; Singh, B. K.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 80.

Climate Change and Cotton Production in Modern Farming Systems (Icac Reviews)
Bange, Michael P; Baker, J.; Bauer, P.; Broughton, K. J.; Constable, G.; Luo, Q.; Oosterhuis, D. M.; Osanai, Y.; Payton, P.; Tissue, D. T.; Reddy, K; Singh, B. K.
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.22
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 80.
Published by A. & C. Black
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1910 Sm Quarto, Decorated Cover, , PP.167, Preface From Henry Correvon In French. Tissue Guarded Water Color Paintings (illustrator).

Climate Change and Cotton Production in Modern Farming Systems (Icac Reviews)
Bange, Michael P; Baker, J.; Bauer, P.; Broughton, K. J.; Constable, G.; Luo, Q.; Oosterhuis, D. M.; Osanai, Y.; Payton, P.; Tissue, D. T.; Reddy, K; Singh, B. K.
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.61
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 80.
More imagesPublished by Osgood, Boston 1872
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, U.S.A.Quiet Friends IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. 1st edition. VG book. Bevelled edges. Tight. Illus thruout text. Blanck 1st state, 1st printing. Extrems lightly worn. 7"x4.5", 129pp. Osgood initials (not Houghton at spine base). No p114 broken type. Book tends to stay closed when on its spine. All gilt still bright. Text quite nice, only an occasinal spot of foxing… or soiling. Neatly pencilled owner name. Very Good book. 1st ed. Gilt lettered & decorated green cloth. tissue guarded frontis. (illustrator).
Published by Lee and Shepard New York: Charles T. Dillingham,, Boston 1876
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback NO DustJACKET, 1876 ON TITLE PG, 1ST EDITION. 1st Printing, Dates Match on title & copyright Pg, GOOD+/VG-, AS-IS, NO JACKET, Interior nice with Light rub, wear, Fox, Embossed green cloth Titled & decorated Gold gilt Spine cvr light wear tiny chips Extremities, 412 pgs…, NO ADS in Back. Binding has moderate edge wear, with slight bit of fraying at tips of spine.

Language: English
Published by American Face Brick Association, Chicago 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 70.96
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Xix, 298 Pp. Brick Red Cloth, Gilt. Errata Slip. First Printing With 1925 Date On Title Page. Errata Slip. Ownership Stamp Of "Gladding, Mcbean & Co. / Los Angeles Pressed Brick Company", No Other Names Or Marks. Spine Gilt Strong, Hinges Strong, No Fraying, Light Soilin…g From Usage On Cloth. Color Plates With Tissue Guards, And Drawings Throyghout (illustrator).

Climate Change and Cotton Production in Modern Farming Systems (ICAC Reviews)
Bange, Michael P; Baker, J.; Bauer, P.; Broughton, K. J.; Constable, G.; Luo, Q.; Oosterhuis, D. M.; Osanai, Y.; Payton, P.; Tissue, D. T.; Reddy, K; Singh, B. K.
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 89.52
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Salyer's Antics of The Ants Done in Verse & Prose, Ingenious Insects
Alfred Mark Salyer, B/W Illustrations By G. Leroy Johnson & G. A. Salyer, Fox Stain at Hinge Endpapers , Inner Hinge Slightly Cracked, FORMER OWNER STAMP Back Blank Flyleaf, Foreword, Tipped in Color Plate with Titled Tissue Guard,
Published by Laplante & Dunklin Publ. NY Printed in U.S.A., 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HB NO DJ, Oversized Full-Bound Green cloth Lettered & Designed in GOLD GILT, 1924 ON TITLE PAGE, 1st edition, VG+/VG-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Cover light Rub, Wear , Soil, Round Stain & few Spots on Front, Interior nice Tight Clean light FOX, Wear, 121 pgs.
Published by A & C BLACK, London & Dublin 1906
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ely Books, ELY, United KingdomEly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.96
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. First Edition. PAGES: xii, 248, (2) publishers advert; plus the plates and map. BINDING: Original publishers decorative cloth with top edges gilt. CONDITION: light rubbing, otherwise a Very good copy Size: 23 X 16 Cms. Illustrated with 75 Coloured Illustrations: 55 are Full Page (with titled tissue Guards) By Mortime…r Menpes; Plus a Folding Map. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by J. R. Finnell & Sons Publishing Co / Record Publishing Cvompany, Los Angeles / Phoenix 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 198.38
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 460 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine, Just A Hint Of Rubbing At Corners. No Names Or Marks. Biographical Volume With Personal Histories Andportraits. Photographic Portrait Plates Also Finely Engraved And Tissue Guarded Portrait Plates By E. G. Williams & Bro. (illustrator).
Step By Step -a Story of High Ideals. It Was A Great Day in Thriving New Hampshire Tow , the Long-Anticipated County Fair.
Mrs. George Sheldon Downs, Illustrated with Glossy Pictures in Brown & White.Blank Endpapers Former Owner Name Address & Black Mark, Brown & White Glossy Frontispiece I Will Never Build Up My Own Fortune By Robbing My Neighbor Light Crease Mark & Tissue G
Published by G. W. Dillingham Company NY 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. HARDBACK NODUSTJACKET, Issued August 1906, 1st Edition, 1st Printing, GOOD+/GOOD-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Blue Turquoise cloth Decorated & Title in Gold Gilt with wear rub cvr edges. Hardcover. Book Condition: GOOD. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find hardcover book which has been read, a…nd shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Spine cvr Fade & Wear ends & Edges.
Published by London Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1898
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 130.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HB NODJ, 1898 on Title pg, 1ST EDITION SMALL Blue deocrated embossed cloth Gold Gilt, Spine & Back cover darkened,Interior relatively Nice, Tight clean with fox & some wear, 192 pgs + ads, VG/VG-, AS-IS, NODJ, few pgs margin soil mrks.
Published by Hodder and Stoughton, London 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, U.S.A.THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerBEFORE HE WAS A TRAVELING PUPPETEER Much like Shakespeare, W. G. Simmonds was a man made for the stage. However, before he found his place running a touring puppet theater, Hodder & Stoughton published Shakespeare's Hamlet, one of Simmonds few illustrated books, in 1910. Dramatic, detailed, and deeply human, this 1983 reissue ca…ptures the tragedy laced through Hamlet, handsomely bound in full navy leather and featuring all thirty tipped-in color illustrations. Small spot of lighting to front board top corner, 1" light scuff to rear board, still fine. Publisher's full navy leather, illustratively stamped in gilt, aeg, with ribbon marker Limited edition reissue of 1910 first W. G. Simmonds illustrated edition. Thirty tipped-in color illustrations by W. G. Simmonds, with all tissue guards intact. (illustrator).
More imagesThe Best Tales of Edgar Allan Poe, 1903, 1ST , MCCLURG PUBL CHICAGO : Poe, Creator of the Short Story; EDITED SHERWIN CODY. General Introduction; Part I: Tales of Imaginative Science; Part I,II , III: Tales Grotesque and Amusing; Part1-4: Tales Weird and Beautiful; Part 1-IV
Edgar Allan Poe 1809- 1849, EDITED Introductory Studies SHERWIN CODY. FRONTISPIECE FOTO OF POE WITH TISSUE GUARD, BLANK ENDPAPERS NAMES & SCRIBBLES, PRE-TEXT PG LISTS TITLES SELECTION FROM WORLD S GREASTEST SHORT STORIES THRU WORLD S GREATEST ORATIONS, ALL PRICED $1.OO NEX
Published by CHICAGO A.C. MCCLURG 1903
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 600.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HB NODJ, 1903 ON TITLE PG, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, WITH PUBLISHED OCT 7, 1903 ON COPYRIGHT PG, VG CONDITION LITE RUB WEAR FOX PGS, SMALL GREEN EMBOSSED BLACK FILIGREE COVER WITH BRITEGOLD GILT TITLES Hard Cover. NO JACKET, ardcover.PRE-TEXT PG LISTS TITLES SELECTION FRO…M WORLD S GREATEST SHORT STORIES THRU WORLD S GREATEST ORATIONS, ALL PRICED $1.OO NET, 476 PGS ,; Part I: Tales of Imaginative Science; Part I,II , III: Tales Grotesque and Amusing; Part1-4: Tales Weird and Beautiful; Part 1-IV: Tales of Ratiocination; Part V: Tales Psychological and Gruesome; Part 1,2 & 3, : Prose Poems; Part 1,2,3 : Studies in Landscape 1,2,3 , FALL HOUSE USHER, MASQUE RED DEATH, MURDERS RUE MORGUE, THE BLACK CAT, LANDOR S COTTAGE ETC.
More imagesPublished by CHICAGO A.C. MCCLURG 1903
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluff Park Rare Books, LONG BEACH, U.S.A.Bluff Park Rare Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 700.00
US$ 8.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. HB NODJ, 1903 ON TITLE PG, 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, WITH PUBLISHED OCT 7, 1903 ON COPYRIGHT PG, VG CONDITION LITE RUB WEAR FOX PGS,Tales of Ratiocination; Part V: Tales Psychological and Gruesome; Part 1,2 & 3, : Prose Poems; Part 1,2,3 : Studies in Landscape 1,2,3 , FAL…L HOUSE USHER, MASQUE RED DEATH, MURDERS RUE MORGUE, THE BLACK CAT, LANDOR S COTTAGE ETC SMALL GREEN EMBOSSED BLACK FILIGREE COVER WITH BRITEGOLD GILT TITLES Hard Cover. NO JACKET, Hardcover.PRE-TEST PG LISTS TITLES SELECTION FROM WORLD'S GREATEST SHORT STORIES THRU WORLD S GREATEST ORATIONS, ALL PRICED $1.OO NET.