Tobin Agnes (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.83

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.28

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015645607 / 9781015645608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.48

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.24

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.44

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015645607 / 9781015645608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.06

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Published by Printed at the Grabhorn Press for John Howell

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 47.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging across boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Published by Grabhorn Press, San Francisco 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, U.S.A.South Congress Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.32

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited. Limited Edition. One of only 400 copies. NF. Hardcover, quarter cloth with black spine titles, no jacket, 98 pp, light edgewear with previous owners bookplate on inside front cover, else a nice, clean and crisp copy.

  • More images

    Published by William Heinemann 1902

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Illustrated by Graham Robertson. Covers shelfworn with some soiling. Missing the linen tie. Full page ink plates have transferred to the facing pages, leaving a not unsightly sepia-toned mirror image.

  • Published by San Francisco, CA: Grabhorn Press. 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 4to. 81 pp. Beige Cloth over Gray Blue Boards. Letterpress on laid paper with deckled edges. Book Very Good, Dust Jacket Good with tears, creasing.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015645607 / 9781015645608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.04

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • 9375485641 / 9789375485643

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: Love's Crucifix: Nine Sonnets and a Canzone by Agnes Tobin is a devotional and lyrical poetry sequence exploring love through suffering, sacrifice, and spiritual transformation. Using traditional sonnet form and a concluding canzone, Tobin meditates on the pain and re

  • 9375487695 / 9789375487692

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: Love's Crucifix: Nine Sonnets and a Canzone by Agnes Tobin is a devotional and lyrical poetry sequence exploring love through suffering, sacrifice, and spiritual transformation. Using traditional sonnet form and a concluding canzone, Tobin meditates on the pain and re

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.33

    US$ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • 9374931133 / 9789374931134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: On the Death of Madonna Laura by Francesco Petrarca, translated by Agnes Tobin, is a poetic elegy mourning the loss of Petrarch's beloved Laura. Through Tobin's graceful English rendering, the work captures the depth of Petrarch's sorrow, his reflections on love, mort

  • Published by Printed At the Grabhorn Press for John Howell, San Francisco 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, U.S.A.G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. ; Beige buckram spines and blue paper over boards; paper spine labels. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 98; 81 pages.

  • 9374933985 / 9789374933985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 59.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Language: English. About The Book: On the Death of Madonna Laura by Francesco Petrarca, translated by Agnes Tobin, is a poetic elegy mourning the loss of Petrarch's beloved Laura. Through Tobin's graceful English rendering, the work captures the depth of Petrarch's sorrow, his reflections on love, mort

  • More images

    Published by Grabhorn Press 1958

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 70.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dj. Limited edition. Near Fine book in a Plain White Dust Wrapper.

  • More images

    Published by The Grabhorn Press 1958

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 70.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dj. Limited edition. Near Fine book in a Plain White Dust Wrapper. Irish author William Butler Yeats called her, "the greatest poet that America has produced since Walt Whitman." Joseph Conrad dedicated his book "Under Western Eyes" to Agnes, "who brought to our door her genius for friendship from the uttermost shores of the Wes

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.50

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015645607 / 9781015645608

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.78

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Printed at the Grabhorn Press for John Howell, San Francisco 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argonaut Book Shop, ABAA, San Francisco, U.S.A.Argonaut Book Shop, ABAA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Together, 2 volumes. Quarto. Pp. 124 + 86. Frontis portrait in color with six photographic reproductions in text in the first volume. Decorations in red in second volume. Handset Janson type used in both volumes. Both with blue boards, tan linen spine, titles in black on white spine labels. One volume

  • Published by Grabhorn Press for John Howell, San Francisco 1958

    Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    xxi, 99 [1]p., colored front., b/w illus., quarto format, slightly chipped dj. One of 400 copies.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1015645607 / 9781015645608

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.16

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1015655157 / 9781015655157

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.71

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.