Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 0241140692 ISBN 13: 9780241140697
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG in mat illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 373 pp. DJ rubbed. Page edges sunned. Spine tight, square, lightly creased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Good reading copy. HONESTY AND ACCURACY COUNT. No returns in over five years!
Language: English
Published by PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE, 2004
ISBN 10: 0141017902 ISBN 13: 9780141017907
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator).
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 0241140706 ISBN 13: 9780241140703
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This novel is a journey into the dark heart of boyhood, as four boys play wargames deep in the English countryside. With the death of one of them, the war games escalate, directed now against the adults they hold responsible for the loss of one of their soldiers. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Buckingham, Mark (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2014.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on the edges of the text block. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1997
ISBN 10: 0436203715 ISBN 13: 9780436203718
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beatniks: An English Road Movie This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. 1746575191. 5/6/2025 11:46:31 PM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Deadkidsongs This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.