Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith; Tod (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Good. Tod G. Smith (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Smith; Tod (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Smith; Tod (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Smith, Tod; Anderson, Bill (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The University of Nebraska Press, 1997
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Smith, Tod; Anderson, Bill (illustrator). Cover Damaged Creased Cover.
Condition: Very Good. Smith, Tod; Anderson, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Smith, Tod; Anderson, Bill (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318580218 ISBN 13: 9781318580217
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good++. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good++. Columbia Univ Press. 1984. VG+ condition, small blind stamp inside cover else clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong, Dust jacket is clean and only lightly rubbed at bottom edge.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 2 (June 2002). Softcover.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 23.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313200085 ISBN 13: 9781313200080
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313033146 ISBN 13: 9781313033145
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 131449158X ISBN 13: 9781314491586
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0371187796 ISBN 13: 9780371187791
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313100080 ISBN 13: 9781313100083
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314433725 ISBN 13: 9781314433722
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314121499 ISBN 13: 9781314121490
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 25.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Read Country Books 8/25/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1528710487 ISBN 13: 9781528710480
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Angling Reminiscences. Book.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0231054300 ISBN 13: 9780231054300
First Edition
US$ 10.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xvi, 312 pp, figures in the text, original cloth, some very light marking to the closed fore edges otherwise fine, small repair to the top edge of the top of the front cover of the dust wrapper.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 26.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0461710102 ISBN 13: 9780461710106
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318580218 ISBN 13: 9781318580217
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461370212 ISBN 13: 9780461370218
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 21.69
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.