Todd Marlin (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shoop, Marlin (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, U.S.A.Friendly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair/Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Covers with moderate rubbing, with creasing and wear to corners, and edges and wear and rubbing noted to length of spine. Book intact and very readable. Signed on title page by Fred C. Fisk. Pages clean and bright with many illustrations. This is an illustrated history of the…Wright Brothers. Inscribed by author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.89
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glossy paper covers; light edge wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; signed by author Fred Fisk on title page; illustrations throughout; no internal markings; 136 pages. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Fred C. Fisk and the family of Marlin W. Todd, Bill Todd and Judy Todd Moore, Dayton, Ohion [Published Date: 2000] Paperback, 136 pp. Signed by Fred C. Frisk. In good condition. Blue illustrated paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and corners and moderate overall scuffing and spottin…g. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. Black and white illustrations throughout. [From Introduction] Most historians would agree that the Wright brothers would be on a list of the 100 greatest men who ever lived. They and their invention of the aeroplane have touched the lives of every living person on this earth. It is very surprising to most people that these two men came out of a very ordinary neighborhood, had an ordinary education, and lived in a home of modest means on the west side of Dayton, Ohio. The Wright brothers had three businesses in their life time ? printing, bicycle, and the aeroplane business.This book will help you to understand more about these two incredible men, because we have covered in detail many subjects never before printed in a book about them, such as, The homes of the Wright family, Schools the brothers attended, The newspapers they printed, Orville's bicycle racing, The Wright brothers' bicycle business, Photos of the Wright neighborhood and the six bicycle shop locations, The Wright brothers' scientific kite Hying field, New views of Orville's Laboratory, Orville's toys, The Boyd building, owned by Wilbur and Orville Wright. The graves of the family and of twin brother and sister of the Wright family. We take you through the glory of their success in flight, and some of the honors they received. Much history is here for your enjoyment in "The Wright Brothers, From Bicycle To Biplane." We hope you enjoy reading this book as much as we enjoyed writing it.

- Softcover
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Cover is clean with minor shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.
Published by West Milton: 1995. 128p. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.34
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Book shows some shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn from reading, but remain intact with unmarked text. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by By the Author / Miami Graphics Services 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 4to. 1993. Fine. SIGNED by author (Fisk) on title page. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self-Published 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Fred Fisk. Slight browning to cover. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Self-Published 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Fred Fisk.
Published by Author
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaper Back. Condition: Very Good. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners of the printed paper wraps. Otherwise fine.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by the Author on the title page. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
THE WRIGHT BROTHERS From Bicycle to Biplane.
Fisk, Fred C. & Marlin W. Todd; Profusely illustrated [Illustrator]
Published by Miami Graphic Services 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.90
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. Signed by both authors.

- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location - Mag-144*.

- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location K-29-D*.
Published by Self-published, Dayton 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft cover (x-library). Very good. 128pp. Light crease on bottom outside corner of crease on bottom outside corner of front cover. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Size: Quarto.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. ***Please Read*** Signed Copy - No marks on text - My shelf location 2k-1-e. Signed by Author.
Published by Miami Graphics Services 2003
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.99
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. West Milton, 2003; signed by author on title page; glossy illustrated paper covers; rear corners bumped; 4to, 9 3/4"-12" tall; Classic Bike , May/June 1995Volume 1, Number 3, laud-in; Interior is clean and unmarked; 128 pages. Signed by Author.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Copy 250. Clean Collectible Condition. Gift Quality. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work.… Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Self Published 1995 8.5 X 11 paperback, signed by Fisk, with 128 pages and many b&w photos. 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, U.S.A.Pacific Rim Used Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. 1995. Autobiography, biography of the Wright brothers. Aviation 128 Very good. Remains of a price sticket on the back cover. signed by the author.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Fred C. Fisk
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contact seller2-star seller2000 Large Blue Softcover, Near new, The story of the Flying Wright Brothers, with pictures, Signed by Author Fisk, ISBN 0-9679032-20X, 136 pages.
Published by West Milton: 1995. 128p. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. SIGNED BY FRED C. FISK *** Please Read This *** Very good - K-10-c*.
Published by Third softcover edition of 4000 copies, printed by Miami Graphics Services, West Milton, Ohio, 1995. 1995
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very good condition. This is a 4to size white softcover book. Inscribed by Fred Fisk on title page. Name and address sticker at top left corner of front cover. Cover corners are lightly bumped. 128 pages with many illustrations. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Toddfisk, Dayton 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition (paperback). SIGNED by Fred C. Fisk. Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 33.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 100Th Anniversary Of Flight Edition. Inscribed "Best Regards" And Signed By The Author On The Title Page. Blue Pictorial Wraps With Red And Black Lettering. Featuring The Wright Brothers Plane On The Front And The B-2 Bomber On The Back. Minor Wear. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.97
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 7.00x9.00x0.16 inches. In Stock. Shoop, Marlin (illustrator).
Published by First softcover edition of 2200 copies, printed by Miami Graphics Services, West Milton, Ohio, 1990. 2200
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine condition. This is a 4to size white softcover book. Inscribed by both authors on title page. Cover corners are very lightly bumped. 128 pages with many illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Miami Graphic Services
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by Fred C. Fisk on title page. (flight, flight history, airplanes, aircraft, biography).