Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Neatly missing front free end paper and back free end paper so graded to very good - no other faults except light wear to jacket edges. Illustrated.
Seller: Cassidy's Bookstore, San Marcos, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Biography of producer Michal Todd.369 pages with index-3 photo sections.Dj spine sunned slightly. Dj in clear mylar wrap.
Language: English
Published by Arbor House Pub Co March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877954917 ISBN 13: 9780877954910
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Fair.
Language: English
Published by Arbor House Pub Co March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877954917 ISBN 13: 9780877954910
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2020
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Noble Rot by Richard Helms, Quality Control by Susan Dunlap, Rassendyll's Grave by RT Raichev, House of Ash by Benjamin Percy, Nantucket Undertow by Shelly Dickson Carr, Rhododendron by Tom Tolnay, Safe by Judy Clemens, Beyond the Tree Line by Marilyn Todd, The Frog by Jim Weikart, The Perfect Crime by Keith McCarthy, Rage Warehouse-Ire Proof by Toni LP Kelner, Shadow Lane by David Dean, The End of the Line by Katherine Hall Page, Borrowed Brains by Alaric Hung, The Workaholic by NW Barcus, Art in Pieces, Travelers' Rest by Michael Berg and Annie Oakley by Jane Smith. In Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Arbor House Publishing, New York, NY, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877954917 ISBN 13: 9780877954910
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good, Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.
Seller: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Arbor House, Arbor House, 1983
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B021869; 369 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket foreword by Elizabeth Taylor.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Frayed. First Edition. 369pp Illus "The life story of Michael Todd." Foreword by Elizabeth Taylor.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by New York: Arbor House, 1983, 1983
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 369 pages.
Published by New York, Arbor House [1983]., 1983
Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. 1 page foreword by Elizabeth Taylor. I page introduction by Michael Todd, Jr. Illustrated. Dust jacket designed by Antler & Baldwin, Inc. (unclipped). Fine. 369 pages.
Published by New York, Arbor House [1983]., 1983
Seller: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 8vo. 1 page foreword by Elizabeth Taylor. I page introduction by Michael Todd, Jr. Illustrated. Dust jacket designed by Antler & Baldwin, Inc. (unclipped). Fine. 369 pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by PaperJacks 1984, 1984
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Paperjacks Ltd 1984, 1984
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples.Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.