Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Vale of Taunton Past This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Somerset: The Millennium Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Somerset Books 01/11/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0861834852 ISBN 13: 9780861834853
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing+ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750906286 ISBN 13: 9780750906289
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore and Co Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860770444 ISBN 13: 9781860770449
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Pub, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750925078 ISBN 13: 9780750925075
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fine. Revised. White octavo paperback (red spine); xi, 196 p., [1] p. of plates: illus, maps; 22 cm. Poetry -- England -- Biography. Like new, fine clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Chichester : Phillimore, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860770444 ISBN 13: 9781860770449
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 132 pages : illustrations, maps, portraits ; 26 cm. Subjects; Taunton (England) History. Taunton Deane (England) History. 3 Kg.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Alan Sutton Publishing Limited, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750906286 ISBN 13: 9780750906289
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8vo, Softcover. A near fine copy. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750906286 ISBN 13: 9780750906289
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Phillimore and Co Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860770444 ISBN 13: 9781860770449
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: English
Published by Sutton Publishing Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0750925078 ISBN 13: 9780750925075
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Chichester : Phillimore, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860770444 ISBN 13: 9781860770449
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly edge-torn and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 132 pages : illustrations, maps, portraits ; 26 cm. Subjects; Taunton (England) History. Taunton Deane (England) History. 1 Kg.
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. 2000 EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Language: English
Published by Somerset Books, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0861834852 ISBN 13: 9780861834853
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United Kingdom
US$ 14.43
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardback, 4to, a very good copy in a very good dust wrapper, col'd & b&w plates, 144pp.
Language: English
Published by Halsgrove, 1999. 0861834852, 2002
ISBN 10: 0861834852 ISBN 13: 9780861834853
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st edn. 4to. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. 144, illus with coloured and b&w photos (no inscriptions).