Tom Mcgrew (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Penton Overseas Inc Pub Date: 2/1/2006 Binding: Board book Pages: 16 first edition. Byers, Brian (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Byers, Brian; Byers, Elaine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Byers, Brian; Byers, Elaine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Byers, Brian; Byers, Elaine (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Byers, Brian; Byers, Elaine (…illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Byers, Brian; Byers, Elaine (illustrator).

Popular Drama in Northern Europe in the Later Middle Ages: A Symposium
Andersen, Flemming Odense Universitet Laboratorium for Foldesproglig
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , United KingdomThe London Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.90
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Proceedings of the eleventh international synopsosium organized by the centre for study of vernacular literature in the middle ages held at the Odense university on 17-18 november 1986. With contributions by Tydeman, Olsen, Meredith, van Dijk, Billington, Krohn, Moser and Kasperse…n VG, blank label inside cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kai Groß
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 55.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
252 S., kt. 2, Rezensionsexemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.45
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Popular Drama in the Later Middle Ages. A Symposium.
ANDERSEN, Flemming G. & MCGREW, Julia & PETTITT, Tom & SCHRÖDER, Reinhold (Eds.)
Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, , SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.27
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Odense, Odense University Press, 1988. 8vo. 252,+ (1) pp. Illustrated. With a review stamp on the half title page. Sewn as issued. The proceedings of the 11th International Symposium in Odense, held at Odense University 17-18 November, 1986. Organized by the Centre for the Study of Vernacular Literature. Co…ntributions by: William Tydeman, Michel Olsen, Peter Meredith, Hans van Dijk, Sandra Billington, Rüdiger Krohn, Dietz-Rüdiger Moser and Sören Kaspersen. Softcover / Paperback.
More imagesPopular Drama in Northern Europe in the Later Middle Ages. A Symposium
Andersen, Flemming G.; McGrew, Julia; Pettit, Tom & Schroder, Reinhold, editors:
Published by Odense University Press, Odense 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Expatriate Bookshop of Denmark, Svendborg, , DenmarkExpatriate Bookshop of Denmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.00
US$ 149.28 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
orig. wrappers. 22x14cm, 252 pages., Series: Centre for the Study of Vernacular Literature in the Middle Ages, 11th International Symposium. Contains 8 papers. Includes: W. Tydeman "Satiric Strategies in the English Cycle-Plays"; M. Olsen "Miracles de Nostre Dame par personnages"; P. Meredith "Original-Staging Production of Engl…ish Medieval Plays - Ideals, Evidence & Practice"; H. van Dijk " 'Lanseloet van Denemerken'. One of the 'Abele Spelen' in the Hulthem Manuscript"; S. Billington "The Fool & the Moral in English & Scottish Morality Plays"; R. Krohn " 'Der man verkert sich in ein frauen'. Rollenklischees und Komik in den fruhen Fastnachtspielen"; D.- R. Moser "Fastnacht und Fastnachtsspiel. Bemerkungen zum gegenwartigen Stand volkskundlicher und literaturhistorischer Fastnachtsforschung"; S. Kaspersen "Bildende Kunst. Theater und Volkstumlichkeit im mittelalterlichen Danemark. Zur Wechselwirkung von Wandmalerei und Spielkultur". Corner bumped, rubberstamp to half-title, minor rubbing, VG. Textual photo illustrations (illustrator).