Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins (edition Fifth Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0683083430 ISBN 13: 9780683083439
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Fifth Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683083430 ISBN 13: 9780683083439
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683083430 ISBN 13: 9780683083439
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683306340 ISBN 13: 9780683306347
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683306340 ISBN 13: 9780683306347
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Appears unused, clean with no highlighting or marks. Light shelf wear.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 5th. The previous owner's name is written to the top of the first end paper.The pages of this book are clean and unmarked.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Book is in very good condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. 3rd Edition. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good but front cover has a diagonal crease on top corner. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1988
ISBN 10: 0683083414 ISBN 13: 9780683083415
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0670110388 ISBN 13: 9780670110384
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 7), 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774527 ISBN 13: 9780781774529
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 7. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 55 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774527 ISBN 13: 9780781774529
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781774527 ISBN 13: 9780781774529
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 55 pages, good condition, light indentation to pages at upper corner, no internal marks, with color reproductions.