Language: English
Published by Ridgeview Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0924922036 ISBN 13: 9780924922039
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ridgeview Publishing Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0924922036 ISBN 13: 9780924922039
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: First edition | Shelf wear, corner and edge wear. Curling to corners. Interior is clean. Year 1998. 471 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo | > Media/Binding: paperback |.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Ridgeview Pub Co, Atascadero, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 092492215X ISBN 13: 9780924922152
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
US$ 16.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Wow, deep stuff! A pristine copy, with no markings in the text. The only sign of prior use noted is one page corner turned down. Fast shipping by a reliable vendor.
Language: English
Published by Ridgeview Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0924922087 ISBN 13: 9780924922084
Seller: Useful Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. About 3 percent of the text contains underlining and brief marginalia. The rest of the text is clean and unmarked. The outside corners of the back cover have been lightly rubbed. The spine is creased. There are also the remains of a seller's sticker on the spine.
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, no dust jacket, 471 pp, very slight edgewear to covers, else a nice, clean and near fine copy.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780631221463.
Seller: Indianabookbuyer, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. hardcover, fine, mostly clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell December 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0631221476 ISBN 13: 9780631221470
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. 301 pages. "The is a dynamic economic equilibrium model to predict production, consumption, trade, and prices of major forest products in world markets. The model describes how world forest and their industries interact through international trade. Six applications of the model show it usefulness in addressing international economic and environmental issues." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, 1999
ISBN 10: 0631218262 ISBN 13: 9780631218265
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 18.17
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. One or two light scores on covers, with minor scuffing of laminate at spine foot. Edges, leading corners and spine ends are slightly worn. A few minor marks and small scores on page block. Pages are clean, binding is sound and text remains clear throughout. TS. Used.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Academic Press / Elsevier pictorial hardcover, 2003, 1st printing, unused/unmarked, slightest surface wear else as New. We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 377 pp., paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). 2010. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). 2010. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Center for Pentecostal Leadership & Care, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982799977 ISBN 13: 9780982799970
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 25.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Vázquez, Ariel (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Ridgeview Publishing Company, 1987
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 526 pp., Paperback, hand stamp to the front free endpaper, covers rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Blackwell, c1998., Malden, Mass., 1998
ISBN 10: 0631212078 ISBN 13: 9780631212072
Paperback. Condition: Good+, sound copy. Paperback. vii, 509pp. A little rubbed to corners. Unevenly faded. Very clean and sound. Good+, sound copy.