Tomcsik (15 results)

Bacterial Anatomy: Sixth Symposium Of The Society For General Microbiology Held At The Royal Institution, London, April 1956
E. T. C. Spooner And B. A. D. Stocker (Editors); Birch-Andersen, A.; Bisset, K.A.; Bradfield, J.R.G.; Delamater, E.D.; Elliott, C.G.; Hannay, C.L.; Hughes, W.H.; Maaloe, O.; Mcquillen, K.; Mitchell, P.; Moyle, Jennifer; Robinow, C.F.; Salton, M.R.J.; Stocker, B.A.D.; Thorne, C.B.; Tomcsik, J.; Weibull
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.45
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vi, 362 P. Green Cloth Spine Lettered In Gilt, Gray Boards. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks, Gilt Bright.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Joh. Amb. Barth; Budapest: Karl Renyi 1941
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht fleckig, Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten orden…tlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Stuttgart, Bern, Verlag Hans Huber, 1964, 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.35
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 170 S., + 2 Tafel, Original-Leinenband mit OU. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Stuttgart, Bern, Verlag Hans Huber, 1964, 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.35
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 170 S., + 1 Tafel, Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Language: German
Published by Bern und Stuttgart, Verlag Hans Huber 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, GermanyAllgäuer Online Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Leinen mit OU. Condition: Gut. 170 S. Buch in gutem Zustand, OU min. randrissig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

Ergebnisse der Mikrobiologie Immunitätsforschung und Experimentellen Therapie: Fortsetzung der Ergebnisse der Hygiene ... and Immunology, 32) (German Edition)
Kikuth, W.; Meyer, K. F.; Nauck, E. G.; Pappenheimer, A. M.; Tomcsik, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ergebnisse der Mikrobiologie Immunitätsforschung und Experimentellen Therapie: Fortsetzung der Ergebnisse der Hygiene Bakteriologie · ... and Immunology, 35) (German Edition)
Henle, W.; Kikuth, W.; Meyer, K. F.; Nauck, E. G.; Tomcsik, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ergebnisse der Mikrobiologie Immunitätsforschung und Experimentellen Therapie: Fortsetzung der Ergebnisse der Hygiene ... and Immunology, 33) (German Edition)
Kikuth, W.; Meyer, K. F.; Nauck, E. G.; Pappenheimer, A. M.; Tomcsik, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ergebnisse Der Mikrobiologie Immunitätsforschung Und Experimentellen Therapie: Fortsetzung Der Ergebnisse Der Hygiene Bakteriologie · Immunitätsforschung Und Experimentellen Therapie
Henle, W.; Kikuth, W.; Meyer, K. F.; Nauck, E. G.; Tomcsik, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ergebnisse Der Mikrobiologie Immunitätsforschung Und Experimentellen Therapie: Fortsetzung Der Ergebnisse Der Hygiene Bakteriologie - Immunitätsforschung Und Experimentellen Therapie Zweiunddreissigster Band
Kikuth, W./ Meyer, K. F./ Nauck, E. G./ Pappenheimer, A. M./ Tomcsik, J.
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.08
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. multilingual edition. 428 pages. German language. 10.00x7.01x0.98 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 132.64
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. book.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

Ergebnisse der Mikrobiologie Immunitaetsforschung und Experimentellen Therapie
W. Kikuth|K. F. Meyer|E. G. Nauck|A. M. Pappenheimer|J. Tomcsik
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Springer Book Archives.

Ergebnisse der Mikrobiologie Immunitaetsforschung und Experimentellen Therapie
W. Kikuth|K. F. Meyer|E. G. Nauck|A. M. Pappenheimer|J. Tomcsik
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Springer Book Archives.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.56
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Springer Book Archives.