Condition: Very Good. 1780041869. 5/29/2026 8:04:29 AM.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Spon Press 31/12/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0419167609 ISBN 13: 9780419167600
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1999
ISBN 10: 041922940X ISBN 13: 9780419229407
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0415497930 ISBN 13: 9780415497930
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0415309964 ISBN 13: 9780415309967
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 24/06/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 041922940X ISBN 13: 9780419229407
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 10/05/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0415309964 ISBN 13: 9780415309967
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator). Ninja Nocturno Y El Leïż½n Negro, El. Book.
Language: English
Published by Spon Press 31/07/1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0419140603 ISBN 13: 9780419140603
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Good. 6th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780419229407.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780419140603.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0419140603.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780415309967.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780415309967.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardback. Condition: New. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator).
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780419229407.
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 3rd edition, 1996. Corners of front cover slightly curled. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Language: English
Published by Trafalgar Square Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1646010353 ISBN 13: 9781646010356
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Trafalgar Square Books, 2021
ISBN 10: 1646010353 ISBN 13: 9781646010356
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Torkildsen, Bard Sletvold (illustrator). Hardcover. El Ninja Nocturno y el Leon Negro es un imaginativo libro sobre Martin, un nino a quien no le gusta irse a la cama. Por la noche, resuelve una serie de problemas con la ayuda del espiritu de la lampara Akari, que lo transforma en Ninja Nocturno y le da buenosconsejos por el camino.Cuando Martin tiene que irse a la cama, descubre que le falta su almohada favorita.Sin ella, no puede conciliar el sueno. Martin debe transformarse en Ninja Nocturno para escabullirse del Caballero (papa) y enfrentarse al Leon Negro (el perro de la familia), para poder recuperar la Almohada Increible.Un cuento de buenas noches deliciosamente duro y emocionante para todos aquellos a los que les gusten los ninjas. Este es el primer titulo de una serie prevista. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.