Torno Armando (180 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.69
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.08
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Chiara Lubich. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear to book and jacket. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.41
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.97
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.59
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.62
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.72
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.20
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buono (Good). 263 pp., f.to cm 22,5 x 14,5, cartonato , sovracoperta, ottimo. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato paperback. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Mondadori 1995 Prima EdizioneCartonato con sovracoperta,14,5x22,5 cm ca., 269 pp.Volume in ottime condizioni sembra mai lettoPer ogni problema, domanda, foto o necessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!24C-11(es9). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.75
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Book Time cm.12,5x17,5, pp.29, brossura. Collana Minimamoralia, 2. Non ho mai pensato di definire la stupidità attraverso un testo che ne chiarisse i confini, le caratteristiche, lo stato in cui si trova. Ho però sempre creduto che alcuni tra i filosofi di riferimento per la storia del pensiero ave…ssero gli antidoti per allontanarla, o quantomeno per non cadere nelle sue spire. Non possiamo dire che Platone o Seneca fossero degli stupidi, anche se talvolta hanno pensato cose irrealizzabili; né credere, come fecero più per vezzo che per convinzione taluni grandi illuministi capeggiati da Voltaire, che i teologi scolastici approfittassero di questa invadente signora per diffondere le loro interminabili discettazioni. Schopenhauer poteva inveire contro Hegel e gli idealisti in generale, bollando come inutili e assurdi i loro sistemi, ma non si spinse ad affermare che quei cattedratici suoi rivali fossero degli stupidi. Nietzsche era definibile clinicamente pazzo, ma fu lontano dal contagio del sottile morbo che invece aveva colpito altri protagonisti della cultura, almeno durante gli anni in cui egli scrisse Così parlò Zarathustra. Di Heidegger si potrà anche parlare male, ed egli ha offerto molte possibilità per farlo, ma nessuno può affermare con ragionevoli prove che fu uno stupido. Insomma, la filosofia alta è immune dal male in questione, anche se molti esegeti o professori o compilatori di manuali che hanno parlato di codesti grandi possono essere veramente degli stupidi.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.40
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.13
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Bompiani cm.12x19, pp.88, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Tascabili. Saggi, 364. Pilato chiese a Gesù: Che cos'è la Verità?; e Gesù non rispose. Da questa domanda e da questo silenzio prende spunto il libro che cerca di interpretare l'antico quesito alla luce della fede e della r…ivelazione con l'aiuto della filosofia. La tesi del testo è che ogni percorso umano prima o poi si scontra o si incontra con questa antica domanda ed esige una risposta. Anche il silenzio di Gesù è stato una risposta; a esso si cerca continuamente di aggiungere dei piccoli commenti e delle chiarificazioni. Questo libro cerca di raccoglierne alcuni, autorevoli, e di trovare quella dimensione di verità rivelata che le persone utilizzano per vivere. A cura di Armando Torno.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.32
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Mondadori cm.15x22, pp.263, legatura ed.soprac.fig.a col. Collana Saggi. Per oltre due millenni i filosofi hanno cercato di dimostrare l'esistenza di Dio e da due secoli sono impegnati a provarne l'inesistenza. Il Novecento è stato un vero e proprio campo di battaglia sull'idea di Dio: si è realizz…ato il primo stato ateo della storia, si è creduto che Dio fosse morto, si è creduto che le parole fossero impossibilitate a parlarne e che, quando lo facevano, non erano attendibili. Chiedersi quel che resta di Dio, dopo tutti gli esercizi del pensiero, è una domanda per affrontare il terzo millennio. Di Dio, sostiene Torno, forse c'è ancora molto, forse più di quanto l'uomo creda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.04
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Le virtù dell'ozio', Armando Torno explora y celebra el valor del ocio en la vida moderna. A través de un análisis profundo, el autor invita a reflexionar sobre la importancia de desconectar y disfrutar del tiempo libre para el bienestar personal y la creatividad. Este ensayo ofrece una perspectiva en…riquecedora sobre cómo el ocio puede ser una virtud esencial en una sociedad a menudo obsesionada con la productividad. EAN: 9788804489771 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Le virtù dell'ozio Autor: Armando Torno Idioma: ita Páginas: 131.

Language: Italian
Published by Book Time; Prima edizione (17 settembre 2020) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.92
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Fioriture ai tagli, altrimenti libro nuovo. / Milano Bompiani cm.14x19, pp.102, brossura con cop.fig.a colori con bandelle. Collana Grandi Passaggi.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano Mondadori cm.14,4x22,5, pp.180, legatura ed.sovraccop.fig.a colori. Collana I Saggi.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Mondadori cm.14x21, pp.115, legatura editoriale con svoracopertina figurata a colori. Collana Saggi Mondadori.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.16
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.38
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.