Townsend Jack (229 results)

That One Left Shoe
Riley, Betsy A.; Downs, Jack B.; Gerb, Andy; Van Der Wansem, Sara; Donaldson, Jo; Sokas, Regina; Jarvis, Joelle; Williams, Joshua; Townsend, Nancy Clark; Greenberg, Reggie; Pike, Desdemona; Hex, Delfina
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.82
US$ 6.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2023
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 7.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.45
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2020
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.45
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2020
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2018
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.15
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47994161. 1780646357. 6/5/2026 7:59:17 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.38
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.06
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 8/30/2019 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tales from the Gas Station: Volume One. Book.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Warner Home Video 2004-05-25 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.25
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2022
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

Bygone Binghamton: Remembering People and Places of the Past, Volume 1
Shay, Jack Edward; in collaboration with: Casey, Betty & Townsend, Tom
- Softcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2012, Near Fine/no dj, thick octavo, 598pp., pictorial glossy large trade softcover, b&w photo ill's., binding tight, text unmarked.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2019
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Overland Monthly, July 1899 (With, "The Priestly Prerogativel" By Jack London, "A Trip To Mount Lyell"
Bridge, James Howard (Editor); Jack London, Charles E. Townsend, Flora Haines Longhead, Charles A. Keeler, Alice Kir, Sui Sin Fah, Mary Austin, Etc.
Language: English
Published by Overland Monthly Publishing, San Francisco 1899
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.55
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Vol Xxxvi, No. 199. Covers Worn, Spine Chipped Away,Rear Cover Lacking, Text Block With Light Wear At Foredge Corners, Contents Clean And Complete, Collector's Notes On Front Cover.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2022
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.84
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Book is slightly bent.
Published by Britannia Art Publications, London
- Softcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages a little tanned.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2022
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Jack Townsend 2022
Series: Tales from the Gas Station, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tales from the Gas Station
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.