Townsend Peter Eds (32 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Fabian Society 1972

      0716340046 / 9780716340041

      • Softcover

      Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 16.23 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorksh

    • Published by Britannia Art Publications, London

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pages a little tanned.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Policy Press, Bristol 2000

      1861342926 / 9781861342928

      • Softcover

      Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 11.53

      US$ 16.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Very good condition. Covers have a few minor scores and one or two bumps. Slight wear on spine ends and leading corners. One or two marks on page block. Errata slip is included between inside front cover and title page. Pages are clean, and the contents are clear throug

    • Published by Arts Council Of Great Britain, Great Britain 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 6.88

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Good/very Good. 39pp. Slightly curled on top corner, otherwise excellent.

    • Published by Arts Council Of Great Britain, Great Britain 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 39pp.

    • Published by Arts Council Of Great Britain, Great Britain 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 39pp.

    • Published by Arts Council Of Great Britain, Great Britain 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 39pp. A few very small black dots on front cover, otherwise fine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Britannia Art Publications, London 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.88

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Policy Press, Bristol 2000

      1861342926 / 9781861342928

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 17.06

      US$ 18.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A bright copy, almost as-new. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1984

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. soft cover monthly magazine pp42 Condition Very Good, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp marred by mild crimp to bottom right hand corner. illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion co

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. soft cover monthly magazine pp44 Condition Very Good, stapled, light tanning to page block, back cover has water stain (see images) otherwise bright and sharp. illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column, news

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1984

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 5.51

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. soft cover monthly magazine pp39 Condition Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column, news briefings, exhibition reviews, book reviews, an a

    • Language: English

      Published by Fabian Society, London, 1972, 1972

      0716340038 / 9780716340034

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 13.76

      US$ 26.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 304pp, slight browning, clean and sound, signed by the editor (Bosanquet) on endpaper, no further inscriptions, Very Good condition in slightly frayed dustwrapper. ISBN: 0716340038. Signed by Author(s).

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1991

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.88

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. soft cover monthly magazine pp44 Condition Fine, stapled, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column, news briefings, exhibition reviews, book reviews, an art-law column and exhibition

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1984

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 6.88

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. soft cover monthly magazine pp48 Condition Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column, news briefings, exhibition reviews, book reviews, an a

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 6.88

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. soft cover monthly magazine pp42 Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, bottom edge of front cover light tanning covers otherwise bright and sharp. illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion

    • Language: English

      Published by Policy Press 2000

      1861342926 / 9781861342928

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, United KingdomThe Mill Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 8.26

      US$ 39.48 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Publisher - Policy Press, Bristol, 2000. 1st ed. Near fine condition, tight binding, minimal wear to card covers.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford: Blackwell Scientific Publications 1981

      0632005556 / 9780632005550

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: David Ford Books PBFA, Cley-next-the-Sea, United KingdomDavid Ford Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 15.14

      US$ 34.74 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. First edition. HB. Cloth and pictorial dustjacket. 393pp. With b&w figures, line drawings and graphs in text throughout. With 13 papers by 13 contributors from UK and American universities, and introductions to each section. Adaptive aspects of resource acquisition and metabolism, defence, growth, storage a

    • Language: English

      Published by London, Springer. 2006

      1852339713 / 9781852339715

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 34.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      256 Figs., XIV, 475 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1984

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.21

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 3 soft cover monthly magazines pp44, 40 & 40 No 74 has a photocopy insert of A Conversation with Clement Greenberg Part 1. Condition Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp. illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature ar

    • Published by Art Monthly

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 27.53

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. This broken sequence of twelve issues comprises: Number 78, July/Aug a984; September 1984; November 1984; February 1985, March 1985; June 985; September 1985; February 1986; March 1986; October 1987; April 1989; Number 131, November 1989.

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1987

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 20.64

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 4 consecutive issues of the soft cover monthly magazine Art Monthly: pp44, 44, 40, 44 Condition Very Good, stapled, light tanning to page blocks, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinio

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1989

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.09

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 4 consecutive copies of soft cover monthly magazine including the May 1989 re-design: pp40, 40, 40, 44 Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1988

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.09

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 4 consecutive copies of soft cover monthly magazine pp40, 40, 40,48 Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column, news brie

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1987

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.09

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5 consecutive issues of soft cover monthly magazine pp40, 48, 40, 40, 40 Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page block, covers bright and sharp marred only by sun fade to top left hand corner of 114 illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist intervie

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1986

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 24.09

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 5 Art Monthly soft cover magazines in a continuous run pp44, 48, 40, 44, 40 Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page blocks, covers bright and sharp. illustrated throughout, see images for contents Regular items include artist interviews, feature articles, an editorial opinion column,

    • Language: English

      Published by Springer 2006

      1852339713 / 9781852339715

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 49.55

      US$ 21.06 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9781852339715.

    • More images

      Published by Britannia Art Publications Ltd, London 1985

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Joe Orlik Books, Manchester, United KingdomJoe Orlik Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 34.41

      US$ 20.04 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 7 examples in a continuous run of the soft cover monthly Art Monthly magazine: pp40, 44, 40, 42, 44, 44,44, 48, 44. Condition Near Fine, stapled, light tanning to page blocks, covers bright and sharp marred only No92 which has a few small blemishes to the covers, 94 has a light stain to back cov

    • Published by Britannia Art Publications, London

      • Softcover

      Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 48.17

      US$ 11.96 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. . Nos 81-89; No. 98; No. 110; No.144; Nos. 146-153; No. 155; No. 169; No. 171. Each Number Is In Very Good Or Better Condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Heinemann Educational Books 1984

      0435829084 / 9780435829087

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 122.42

      US$ 14.22 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.