Townshend Michael (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.84
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rich Is a State of Mind This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.84
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Fifth Printing. pp.270 clean tight copy with minuscule corner wear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. This is the large souvenir program the new musical "The Who's"; directed by Wayne Cilento; softcovers have just a little rubbing, otherwise in VERY GOOD COND.

- Softcover
Seller: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, CanadaThreescore Years and Ten
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.69
US$ 26.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

The Record Art Collection: Limited Edition Rock 'n' Roll Art Prints
Jimmy Page, intro. / Michael McInnerney, Pete Townshend, Martin Sharp, Jim Capaldi, Matt Klarwein, Kosh, Tony Wright, H.R. Giger, Keith Emerson, Joe Garnett, George Hardie, Ray Manzarek, Margo Nahas, Roger Dean, Steve Howe, Bill Smith, Blind Faith, Chris Stein, Bob Jones, Mick Haggerty, Bob Dylan, Anton Corbin, Adam Clayton
Published by Record Art, New York 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Raritan River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. 64 pages. Oblong, oversize. Statements and reminiscences by artists and musicians about classic rock 'n' roll album covers. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine-. First Edition, First Printing. Pictorial green covers with gold, yellow, and white printing; photos of both authors on back cover; bottom corners have tiny bends in them. 266 pp., b/w illustrations; clean and unmarked; small stain on bottom page edges. Inscribed and SIGNED on title page: "Here'…s to your 'state of mind.' Robert Gignac M.J.Townshend." "Rich Is a State of Mind provides encouragement for Canadians to understand the basics of personal financial planning and challenges you to look at your current financial strategy.". Signed by Authors.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.39
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, Canadaarbour books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.75
US$ 12.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. In excellent condition. Signed and dedicated by author Gignac.

Chilling Horror Short Stories: (Printed on Silver, Matt Laminated, Gold and Silver Foil Stamped, Embossed)
Townshend, Dr Dale (Foreword) / Allred, Rebecca J. (Contributor) / Bondies, Michael (Contributor) / Campbell, Glen Damien (Contributor) / Coates, Justin (Contributor) / Dromey, John H. (Contributor) / Edie, Elise Forier (Contributor)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing 2015
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 1 of 92. Book 1 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.53
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. deluxe edition. 480 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.37 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.81
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Chilling Ghost Short Stories: (Printed on Silver, Matt Laminated, Gold and Silver Foil Stamped, Embossed)
Townshend, Dr Dale (Foreword) / Bachard, Kurt (Contributor) / Balog, Jonathan (Contributor) / Hall, Philip Brian (Contributor) / Little, Raymond (Contributor) / Parsons, Jeff (Contributor) / Murphy, Luke (Contributor) / Penkas, Michael (Contributor)
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Publishing 2015
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 6 of 92. Book 6 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.21
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. deluxe edition. 480 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.37 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Architecture. This is a clean, undamaged, unmarked, and uncreased copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.09
US$ 20.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.33
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.77
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Ready Steady Go! : The Weekend Starts Here: the Definitive Story of the Show That Changed Pop TV
Neill, Andy; Lindsay-hogg, Michael (FRW); Wickham, Vicki (FRW); Jagger, Mick (CRT); Townshend, Pete (CRT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ready Steady Go! : The Weekend Starts Here: the Definitive Story of the Show That Changed Pop TV
Neill, Andy; Lindsay-hogg, Michael (FRW); Wickham, Vicki (FRW); Jagger, Mick (CRT); Townshend, Pete (CRT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.