Toye John (295 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (295)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2007

    0415464277 / 9780415464277

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1987

    0631145710 / 9780631145714

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.66

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1987

    0631145710 / 9780631145714

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1991

    0415071607 / 9780415071604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge, New York 1991

    0415015480 / 9780415015486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.Armadillo Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.49

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1989

    0415010969 / 9780415010962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackwell Publishers 1987

    0631145710 / 9780631145714

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1991

    0415015480 / 9780415015486

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford: Blackwell 1987

    0631145710 / 9780631145714

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.77

    US$ 10.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 177p paperback, a fresh copy, clean pages, firm binding, name to endpaper, in very good condition Language: English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2023

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.08

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-Blackwell 1993

    0631185488 / 9780631185482

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.14

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge, London/New York 1991

    0415071607 / 9780415071604

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Paperback. 276pp. including index; SC black w/red & white pic. cover; slight rub w/clean, tight pgs. "A Country Study of the Impact of Official Development Assistance" isbn 9780415071604.

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 07 S 2017

    0198723342 / 9780198723349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.36

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Many Faces of Socioeconomic Change This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2023

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.16

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2022

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Toronto: UTP, 1958 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper bound, issue no. 9 only for autumn of 1958. Moderately cocked and creased with minor rubbing to spine otherwise a very good copy. Contributions by Hugh Hood; Robert Fulford; Irving Layton; Howard O'Hagan; Alden A. Nowlan; Frank Davies; D.G. Jones; Ivon Owen; Paul West; George Wallace; Milton Wilson; John Peter; Diana Golds

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Hard cover first edition. Condition: Very Good with light wear to Dust Jacket and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

  • Language: English

    Published by OUP Oxford 01/p /07 S 2017

    0198723342 / 9780198723349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.36

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2022

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.40

    US$ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1991

    0415015480 / 9780415015486

    • Softcover

    Seller: High Street Books, New Mills, United KingdomHigh Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.09

    US$ 26.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear to the covers, owner's inscription. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2023

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.33

    US$ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 2022

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Development is not a purely economic phenomenon; it also has a strong sociological element. The Many Faces of Socioeconomic Change explores how economic socio-cultural and political aspects of human progress have been studied since the time of Adam Smith. Surveying narratives of how developm

  • Published by Max Parrish & Co Ltd. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.35

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1952. First Published. 65 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to endpapers and front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spin

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 2004

    0253216869 / 9780253216861

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.20

    US$ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford Univ Pr 2022

    0192882015 / 9780192882011

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.25

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.09x6.22x0.67 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Indiana University Press 2004

    0253216869 / 9780253216861

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.34

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780253216861.

  • Language: English

    Published by Edward Elgar Publishing Limited 2003

    1843760444 / 9781843760443

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Not Stated Presumed First Edition. vi, 321 pages. Gold lettering on the spine. Minor bumping to the corners. Dust jacket is protected in Brodart. A fine copy of this text questioning what enduring lessons have been learnt about the interdependence of internationa

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 2017

    0198723342 / 9780198723349

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.92

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover and jacket in excellent condition. Unread review copy with slip. TS. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wileyâ"Blackwell 1993

    0631185488 / 9780631185482

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 41.98

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dilemmas of Development: Reflections on the Counter-revolution in Development Economics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge, London and New York 1995

    041513210X / 9780415132107

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.70

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. 325 pages. The book is slightly worn with creasing on the corner. The page edges are lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.