Language: English
Published by Dent (Everyman's Library), 1954
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note some stock images show a jacket, this copy does NOT include a jacket. 1954 printing. Marks on the spine Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521379806 ISBN 13: 9780521379809
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Some fading to spine and cover. Personal ex libris stamp to half title page. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dent/Everyman's Library, London & Melbourne, 1986
ISBN 10: 0460115782 ISBN 13: 9780460115780
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books/Stackpole Books, London/Pennsylvania, 2005
ISBN 10: 1853676551 ISBN 13: 9781853676550
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. Very neat -- very nearly as new. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Phoenix Press, London, 2001
ISBN 10: 1842124366 ISBN 13: 9781842124369
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Light soiling to back cover. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound copy.
Language: English
Published by privately published by the tra, 1998
ISBN 10: 0953263304 ISBN 13: 9780953263301
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has marks. Reading content is in very good condition. Despatched within 24 hours.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, 1967
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slightly overopened. Else, very good. ; 8vo ; 144 pages.
Language: English
Published by RKP 1977.; x, 203pp., 1977
ISBN 10: 0710074778 ISBN 13: 9780710074775
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Cloth, dw.
Language: English
Published by NY, Ithaca Press 2002.; xxv, 168pp., 2002
ISBN 10: 0934977119 ISBN 13: 9780934977111
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 20.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb.
Published by Dent 1911, repr 1932.; xx, 217pp., 1932
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Cloth, sl rubbed; protective sleeve. Everyman's Library.
Published by Washington DC, Catholic UP 1996.; xxv, 248pp; text maps., 1996
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Pb.
Language: English
Published by Tan Books and Publishers Inc., Rockford, IL, 1987
ISBN 10: 0895553120 ISBN 13: 9780895553126
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover. Some shelf and handling wear including bumping to extremities. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Abaris Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0913870579 ISBN 13: 9780913870570
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover. Light bumping to extremities. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Marquette UP 1951; repr 1976.; vi, 84pp., 1976
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Pb, VG.
Published by Exeter 1989.; xxxi, 128pp; f/p., 1989
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Card cvrs; dw. Devon & Cornwall Record Society NS 32.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0231035535 ISBN 13: 9780231035538
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a very minor skew to the binding, slight bumps to spine ends and cover corners, faint sunning to spine and cover edges, and a touch of wear to head of a few pages of text, otherwise a solid, tight, clean VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket, which has slight bumps with tiny chips to spine ends and corners, faint rubbing with a hint of edgewear to the covers, and light sunning to the spine. Jacket is wrapped in a removable Mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by George Braziller, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0807612448 ISBN 13: 9780807612446
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover. Light shelf wear. Otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Dent 1996.; lxiv, 106pp., 1996
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, paper toned. Everyman.
Published by Routledge [c.1900].; Sm8vo. xvi, 287pp., 1900
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Cloth, sp gilt; worn, binding cracked, fly-l removed. Universal Library. Dante - Comedy.
Published by Penguin 1959.; 144pp., 1959
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Hardback, sl rubbed & browned. GAWAIN.
Published by OUP 1993.; 741pp; figs., 1993
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, sl faded & rubbed. World's Classics. DANTE - Comedy.
Published by Cambridge, Bowes 1954; repr California UP [1975].; 131pp., 1975
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb.
Published by Liverpool UP 1996.; xxxii, 153pp; f/p, 3 text maps., 1996
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, VG. Liverpool Translated Texts for Historians 22.
Published by Washington, Catholic U of America Pr 1992.; xiv, 223pp., 1992
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, sl scuffed.
Published by E&S 1948.; 84pp., 1948
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Cloth, sl rubbed, remains of dw. GAWAIN.
Published by Catholic U of Amerca 2003.; xxiii, 155pp., 2003
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, VG. ROBERT of Arbrissel.
Published by Tempe, ACMRS 2006.; lxx, 232pp., 2006
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Pictorial bds.
Published by Kalamazoo MI, Cistercian Publs 1977.; [vi],144pp., 1977
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, sp faded. Cistercian Fathers 5.
Published by NY, Harper 1970 repr Toronto UP/MAA 1984.; viii, 260pp; 3 illus, text map., 1984
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, sl rubbed & torn, sp faded.
Published by Newburyport MA, Focus 1992.; xv, 164pp; illus., 1992
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
US$ 11.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, sl rubbed.