Transcriber (361 results)

100 Great Businesses and the Minds Behind Them: Use Their Secrets to Boost Your Business and Investment Success
Ross, Transcriber John Quincy Adams Diaries Digital Project Emily
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.10
US$ 9.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VG paperback. Scarce rock n' roll songbook (2001). Sheet music for 11 songs. 71 pp. Ships fast with tracking.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tee Loftin Publishers, Washington, DC. 1980. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a gift inscription on the front wrap verso. Book Condition: Good; moisture waviness to the front wrap and first five pages; pages are free and readabl…e. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not split or folded; text is secure in binding. 210 pp 8vo. True adventures with bears, wolves, wolverines, beavers, seals, dogs, volcano, and williwaws on Kodiak Island, Contact Point, Kamishak Bay and River, and Tugidak Island. This is the story of a Montana tavern owner who was killing himself with his lifestyle. To save his own life, he moved to Alaska, stopped his old bad habits, and began to live a new lifestyle in the wolds of Alaska. This book is full of his stories about his encounters with Alaska's wildlife and weather. A clean presentable copy. Andy Nault (illustrator).

100 Great Businesses and the Minds Behind Them: Use Their Secrets to Boost Your Business and Investment Success
Ross, Transcriber John Quincy Adams Diaries Digital Project Emily
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.51
US$ 9.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Sumner County Historical and Genealogical Society, Wellington, KS 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sumner County Historical and Genealogical Society, Wellington, KS. 2014. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; slight compression wave to book from storage. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not be…nt or folded; spine is not creased or split; text is secure in binding. 111 pp 8vo. Through these letters of early pioneers, mostly from Sumner County, on can imagine the hardships and perils they faced while traveling by wagon across the prairie- not to mention the difficulties of establishing new homes once they arrived. A clean very presentable copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. A Good copy in brown cloth of this large oblong book, in a Good dust jacket with a ring-stain on the front panel, a small sticker on the rear panel, and short tears. Tanning to the endpapers, clean/unmarked within, with little cover wear. (Not ex-library.).…Leo and Diane Dillon (illustrator). Book.
Published by Century Music Publishing Co.,/New York, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoft cover, music studio stamp on the cover, "spine (fold)" open about half way, 5 pages, 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction.
Language: English
Published by Telegram Book Company 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Facsimile Reprint. 8.40 X 5.50 X 0.60 inches; Facsimile reprint of 1850 edition. "With Brief Annals of Northampton. ".

Published by G. Schirmer 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Vada's Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.94
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.

- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Folio, softcover, VG in beige and brown pictorial wraps. Matching folio(Play It Like It Is) to Satriani's album, featuring: Rubina's Blue Sky Happiness * Friends * War * New Blues * and 6 more. Authorized guitar edition. with tablature. 112 pp. Book.
Published by Harold Flammer, Inc. 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Language: English
Published by Folk Scene Publications 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.77
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folk Scene Publications, 1964. Slim paperback pamphlet. 55pp, with scores, photographs & various illustrations. Bumping to spine.some wear & marking to covers. Staples have rusted, & centre page (pp30-31) is detached but present. Interesting vintage copy. book.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second printing. Signed and dated by Ollie Napesni on title page. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; very minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st thus. SIGNED by John Twist and personally inscribed "To Jeff B." on the reverse side of the title page. 66 pages. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with deliver…y confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box. Signed.

Published by Greenwich Book Publishers, New York 1956
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. None. First Edition. 63pp; No DJ, tan cloth boards with blue titling to spine, minor staining to boards, text unmarked, binding is sound, Good+ condition. Ancient wisdom imagined as a series of radio broadcasts.
Language: English
Published by The Macilllan Co, New York 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, U.S.A.Wabash Museum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 461 pages; 16 chapters with notes in rear of book. Pages tight; moderate page wear; Yellowing on end pages; page edges cut roughly and slightly darkened. 11 full page glossy plates including frontispiece plate of Captain John Cameron. Many other small b/w sketches throughout book. Smudges a…nd stains on few pages. One page has 2 inch tear on bottom margin. Foxing on title page. Preface by Tanscriber. Green hard covers with satin-like finish with illustration of ship and lettering on front cover; gild lettering on spine. Moderate shelf wear; Some wear and minor fraying on cover corners and spine ends VINTAGE COPY. Charles Kuhn (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.50
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PaperBack. Condition: As New. 1st. Artist transcription PIANO NO lyrics Clean tight fresh as new copy without notation or remainder marks. 8 transcriptions including: Body and Soul, Caravan, It might as Well Be Spring and Where is Love? Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by New York: New World Music Corp.
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Quarto, softcover, VG in red wraps. One piano-four hands. Transcribed by Gregory Stone. Contains Allegro Ben Ritmato E Deciso; Andante con moto e poco rubato; and allegro ben ritmato e deciso. 19 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean tight bright strong tight. 128 fresh unmarked pages. Fresh glossy cover. Music (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by L. D. Willis 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Dalton Books, Eureka, U.S.A.Dalton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Slight discoloration to spine area. Minor wear to extremities. Ruled underlining in light red pencil scattered throughout.

- Softcover
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As NEW fresh tight clean bright strong copy without notation of any kind. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, U.S.A.Mom and Pop's Book Shop,
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PaperBack. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. Clean tight fresh copy. No notation or remainder markings. Strong. Piano arrangements + guitar chords. Size: 4to. Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Frederick Warne & Co. Inc. 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint from 1966. Green leather boards with gilt dragon emblem to front cover and gilt titling to spine. Boards very good with light shelf wear, including small bumps and scuffs. Gilt sharp and bright. Spine square. Binding sound. Dust jacket good only with moderate…edge wear, age-toning, creasing, and tape repaired tears. Dj is price-clipped. Foxing to text block edges. Pages gently age toned. Family tree fold-out references intact and lightly foxed. Interior else clean. Text unmarked.

Language: English
Published by G. Schirmer, New York, NY 1931
- Softcover
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover/Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. 7-page pamplet. First published 1914; this is the 1931 issue for the piano score only. Lyrics to the song (not included in this printing) were from Clinton Scollard (1860 - 1932). Ohio composer and song writer Oley Speaks (1874 - 1948), besides…sound trackes to several films, wrote some 250 songs.
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
US$ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover Fair G Schirmer 1931 version Piano solo sheet music Pages loose Moderate cover wear Clean pages.