Published by Schulz, Hamburg, 1967
Seller: buecher-stapel, Kyritz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: sehr gut. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, ohne SU, Ganzleinen, 301, Format: 8°. Buch.
Published by Leipzig, Zentralstelle für Deutsche Personen- und Familiengeschichte, 3. Auflage 1936., 1936
Softcover. 22,5 x 15,5 cm. Originalbroschur, am Rücken mit durchsichtigem Klebeband verstärkt. 78 Seiten mit einer s/w Tafel: Blick in die genealogischen Sammlungen der Handschriftenabteilung der Preußischen Staatsbibliothek in Berlin. Dahinter eingebunden ist ein Blatt mit einer handschriftlichen Notiz zum Verbleib der Handschriften, geschrieben von Klaus Weisberg, datiert 1974. Wenige radierbare Bleistift-Anstreichungen am Text. Ansonsten in gutem Zustand. Aus dem aufgelösten, genealogischen Archiv der Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kulturkreis Siemens mit deren Signaturen und Stempel auf Einband, Titelblatt und letzter Seite. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02464-421296.
Published by Berlin, J. A. Stargardt, 1938., 1938
First Edition
Softcover. 19 x 12,5 cm. Orangefarbene Originalbroschur, außen etwas angestaubt. 68 Seiten. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! GeneaKiste.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683057979 ISBN 13: 9780683057973
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by Hamburg: Schulz 1959., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
8°, 200 S. mit Illustrationen, Paperback mit illustriertem Umschlag. Namensvermerk, leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condition: like_new. This is a used book in pristine condition. It has not yet been read. May or may not come in original packaging. May not contain codes CDs Inserts that is included with the book. Box sets will include original box in tact.Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Cover and interior may vary slightly from retail edition.*Your satisfaction is our 1 priority so please feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns about your purchase. Thank you for choosing to shop with us and happy reading!
Condition: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Language: German
Published by H. G. Schulz, 1976
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 26.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich.
Language: German
Published by H. G. Schulz, 1976
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
US$ 25.94
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683057979 ISBN 13: 9780683057973
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 795.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683057979 ISBN 13: 9780683057973
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 106.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Used. pp. xvi + 795.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683057979 ISBN 13: 9780683057973
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. xvi + 795 3rd Edition.
Published by Diepenbroick-Grüter & Schulz, v., Hamburg 1945. Vierte (4.) stark vermehrte Auflage., 1945
Softcover. 20,2 x 14,6 cm. Original-Broschur mit Deckblattillustration, leicht angestaubt und minimal fleckig, am vorderen Innengelenk etwas nachgeleimt. 222 Seiten mit 82 Abbildungen nach Zeichnungen von Richard und Herbert Knötel u.a. Der Band innen papierbedingt etwas gebräunt und randgebräunt, ansonsten sauber und eintragungsfrei. Ganz gutes Exemplar. Hauptkapitel: Die Rangklassen / Die Waffengattungen / Die Truppenverbände / Der Dienst / Bekleidung und Ausrüstung / Kriegsorden / Waffen und Munition / Militärmusikwesen u.v.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Mili.
Language: German
Published by Stiftung Denkmalschutz, Berlin, 2006
ISBN 10: 3000199047 ISBN 13: 9783000199042
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Leinen. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sofortversand mit Rechnung, schönes, sauberes Exemplar, lediglich äußerlich geringe Lagerspuren. Selbstabholung und Barzahlung, Banküberweisung, Internationaler Versand In deutscher Sprache. 102 S. 250 x 285 mm (Querformat).
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781760852 ISBN 13: 9780781760850
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 196.09
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Condition: New.
US$ 258.92
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 258.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 284.30
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams&Wilki, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781760852 ISBN 13: 9780781760850
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. InhaltsverzeichnisMusculoskeletal Anatomy, Neuroanatomy, and Biomechanics of the Lumbar Spine Classification of Low Back Pain and Alerts for Different Age Groups Spondylogenic Back Pain: Osseous and Intervertebral Lesions Spondylog.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2006
ISBN 10: 0781760852 ISBN 13: 9780781760850
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 332.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th edition. 430 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, Germany
52. Auflage 1917. Berlin, Mittler 1917. 191 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbidungen im Text und auf Tafeln sowie farbigen Uniformtafeln. Neuer Leineneinband, 8°. Name am Titelblatt, wenige Blatt etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. SW: Dienstvorschriften.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, H. Gerhard Schulz Verlag,, 1959
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. ; 8°, 200 Seiten mit zahlreichen Illustrationen, OKart. mit farb. OU; - Sprache: Deutsch ; Zustand: Einband gut, OU Randriss nachfiixiert, innen: etwas nachgedunkelt, sonst gut, sauber, keine lesespuren; NaT; beiliegend : einige Artikel " Erziehung und Weiterbildung / Lebendige Tradition ".
Language: German
Published by Hamburg : H. G. Schulz, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, Germany
First Edition
8°, O.-Leinen. XV, 200 S. Erste Ausgabe. Minimale Altersspuren. Mit vielen Abb. Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Published by Verlag Diepenbroick-Gruter & Schulz, Hamburg, 1942., Hamburg, Germany, 1942
Seller: Entelechy Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 48.33
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wort und Brauch im Deutschen Heer [Words and their Usage in the German Army] By Walter Transfeldt. Published by Verlag Diepenbroick-Gruter & Schulz, Hamburg, 1942. Card covers with illustration and lettering, size 15 x 21 cms., 157 pages, 60 illustrations by Richard and Herbert Knotel, Friedrich Krekler, et al. Very good condition. A15.1045.
Published by Berlin: Verlag Ernst Siegfried Mittler (, 1915
Seller: Kunze, Gernot, Versandantiquariat, Falkensee, Germany
219 Seiten, Fadenheftung, Format 13 x 20,2 cm, privater Halbleinenband der Zeit. * Auf dem unbedruckten Vorsatz ist als Besitzvermerk aufgeleimt: "Landsturmmann Hans Dannenberg II, 2. Komp. Ersatz-Batl. Landwehr-Inf-Rgt. No. 11, 6. Abt. Breslau". Auf dem Titelblatt ist an der unteren Außenecke ein Etikett aufgeklebt von "Hans Dannenberg, Haus-Verwaltungs-Contor.Berlin" usw. [zeigt die Ladenfront], demnach den Zivilberuf des Soldaten betreffend. Das Etikett verdeckt teilweise die Verlagsangabe, die aber hinreichend bekannt ist. Sonst keine nennenswerten Mängel und insgesamt ein gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.