Trausch Gilbert (48 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.03
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.14
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: French
Published by EDITIONS BOURG BOURGER 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.76
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Chambre des Députés 1998
- Softcover
Seller: ANNANDREE, Nice, , FranceANNANDREE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Etudes publiées par la Chambre des Députés à l'occasion du cent-cinquantenaire de la Constitution de 1848. Volume broché in-folio (33 x 24 cms) de 90 pages. Intérieur en bon état ; couverture un peu défraîchie, petites tâches sur la première.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost, Alcalá de Henares, MADRI, SpainLibro Inmortal - Libros&Co. Librería Low Cost
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.81
US$ 63.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 1. LIBRO.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang International Academic Publishers 1993
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, , GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.70
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: Sehr Gut. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar/near mint. De la guerre froide aux années soixante. Actes du colloque de Louvain-la-Neuve des 10 et 11 mai 1990. Textes réunis par: Michel Dumoulin, René Girault et Gilbert Trausch. Avec la collaboration de Thierry Grosbois. 244 Seiten, broschiert (Euroclio; Vol. 4/Peter…Lang Verlag 1993). Statt EUR 61,95. Gewicht: 395 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 78.42
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original blue cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, numerous (double page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour, large 4to. ISBN 9789061537557 and ISBN 9782879530475.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fellner Art Books, Luxembourg, L, LuxembourgFellner Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 71.29
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Luxembourg to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Reliure pleine toile avec jaquette dans son étui. 25,5x33,5cm. 381pp. Comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 80.79
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Etui + relià tràs bon à tat sous jaquette.Contenu propre . 1989.381 pages .PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, VT, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.53
US$ 47.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo (come da foto). le pagine possono risultare imbrunite o opacizzate. Non sono presenti annotazioni o sottolineature nel testo. Consegna in 24/48 h. 32a2.
EVROPA El pensamiento y la identidad europea de la antigua Grecia hasta el siglo XXI
Dirigido por Eric Bussière, Michel Dumoulin y Gilbert Trausch. VV.AA.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fonds Mercator. Fundación Academia Europea de Yuste. Caja de Extremadura, Itallia 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: ALEJANDRIA SEVILLA, Sevilla, SE, SpainALEJANDRIA SEVILLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.50
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dura Con Estuche. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalbroschur. Condition: Gut. 244 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Europe du patronat ou patrons européens ? par René Girault -- The Federation of German Industry and European Integration (1949-1960) par Werner Bührer -- De l'entente belgo-luxembourgeoise à la Convention de Bruxelles (1948-1954) par Charles Barthel -- L…'adaptation du patronat de la sidérurgie française à l'intégration européenne (1945-1967) par Philippe Mioche -- Assessing the Implications of Mass Production and Market Integration: the Discussion inside Italy's Steel Industry (1945-1960) par Ruggero Ranieri -- Entreprise et intégration européenne: le cas de la multinationale Philips par Christophe Chanier -- L'influence des groupes patronaux sur la prise de décision au sein du Benelux (1946-1950) par Thierry Grosbois -- Le Crédit Lyonnais de 1945 à 1970: une lente ouverture à l'Europe par Jean Rivoire -- Le patronat suisse et l'Europe: du Plan Marshall aux Traités de Rome par Antoine Fleury -- Le patronat espagnol et l'Europe jusqu'à la fin des années 60: l'Espagne toujours différente ? par Gérard Chastagnaret -- La Ligue européenne de coopération économique (1946-1954) par Michel Dumoulin -- Le CEPES, un mouvement patronal européen? (1952-1967) par Anne-Myriam Dutrieue -- Le patronat et l'Europe. Conclusions par Ginette Kurgan-Van Hentenryk. ISBN 9783261045980 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 387.

Published by Bibliothèque Nationale 1983
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Luxembourg, Bibliothèque Nationale 1983. 396 S., OLeinenband Rücken etwas gebräunt, sonst gut. !!!BITTE BEACHTEN. WIR SIND BIS 20.6. IN URLAUB. PLEASE NOTE! WE'RE ON VACATION UNTIL 20, JUNE.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by banque Générale du Luxembourg, Luxembourg 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, FranceLiseronsblancs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.41
US$ 33.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. BELGIQUE-LUXEMBOURG les relations Belgo-Luxembourgeoises et la Banque Générale du Luxembourg 1919-1994 sous la direction de Gilbert TRAUSCH Ouvrage relié (22 cm x 30.5 cm) couverture cartonnée, toilée bleus, titre, auteur, éditeur argentés, sous jaquette illustrée bleue, 447 pages, illus…trées d'innombrables photographies couleurs et noir et blanc, plans, figures, dans et hors-texte, édité par la banque Générale du Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 1995 Extraits : le poids du passé - les relations belgo-luxembourgeoises au gré de l'Union économique - la monnaie dans son environnement - la Banque Générlae du Luxembourg au fil des années - etc . Excellent état (neuf).

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 186.86
US$ 17.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgiumstock
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 207.92
US$ 54.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth bound with an illustrated dust jacket, 30 x 22 cm, 400 pages, illustrated throughout in color and black and white. A very good copy.

Published by , Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds., 1989, 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, avec de couverture, illustre en couleur et n / b. 384 .Avec nombreuses illustrations couleur de page.33.5cm X 25.5cm. Ouvrage avec jaquette illustree represantant la ville de Luxembourg , le dessin etant de Jean Bertels. 384 pages Tres bon. Marcel Schroeder (illustrateur). . Ouvrage sous un joli emboitage cartonne 777… g.

Published by Luxembourg, (Imprimerie Centrale), 1995. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Hohmann, Schemmerhofen, , GermanyAntiquariat Hohmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
447 (1) S., zahlr. Abb., qt., Ln., OU. m. kl. Randläs. -- Edité à l'occasion du 75ème anniversaire de la Banque Générale du Luxembourg. --Contributions de Gilbert Trausch, Paul Margue, Marie-Paule Jungblut, Yves Wagner, Georges Alt, Monique Kieffer, Marc Schoentgen, Claude Wey.- [ Wirtschaftsgeschichte Firmengeschichte Bankwesen… Festschrift LandLU LandBE Zeit1919 -Zeit1994 SpracheFR J| 1995 N| Gilbert Trausch | 62947 ].

- Softcover
Seller: ALZOFORA LIBROS, Alcorcón, M, SpainALZOFORA LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.41
US$ 102.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DURA GRAN FORMATO. Condition: Bueno. Dust Jacket Condition: Regular. LIBRO DE SEGUNDA MANO DE GRAN FORMATO EN BUEN ESTADO. SOBRECUBIERTA CON LIGEROS ROTOS EN LOS BORDES. NO AFECTA A LA LECTURA.\nAl principio del siglo XXI la construcción de Europa ha llegado a un punto decisivo en su historia.El libro Europa no es otra historia…más de Europa sino que cuenta la historia del pensamiento y de la identidad europea. Los autores exponen, en texto e imagen,el largo trayecto recorrido por los fundadores de Europa, las ideas que forman la base de la organización europea y finalmente su realización. Libros.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240158667: 1992. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages augmentées de quelques photos et illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Annotation au crayon de papier en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 949-Autres pays d'Europe.

Published by , Banque G n rale du Luxembourg , 1995 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.47
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 448 pages, Texte en Francais, Tres belle exemplaire, 300 x 220 x 33 mm, jacquette, illustrations en couleur / n/b. ISBN 9782919880003. Edit l'occasion du 75 me anniversaire de la Banque G n rale du Luxembourg 1995. --Contributions de Gilbert Trausch, Paul Margue, Marie-Paule Jungblut, Yves Wagner, Georges Alt, Monique… Kieffer, Marc Schoentgen, Claude Wey.- [ Wirtschaftsgeschichte Firmengeschichte Bankwesen Festschrift LandBE LandLU 2230 g.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.28
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften 1993
- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.89
US$ 109.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Buch ist Bibliotheksexemplar und kann die üblichen Stempel und Markierungen enthalten. -L'ouvrage publié aujourd'hui constitue un apport pionnier et original à notre connaissance de l'attitude des patrons et des organisations patronales à l'égard des projets d'intégration européenne dep…uis les débuts de la guerre froide jusqu'aux années soixante. Des historiens économistes venus de l'Europe entière y présentent des communications renouvelant notre image de ce patronat 'européen': Charles Barthel, Werner Bührer, Christophe Chanier, Gérard Chastagnaret, Michel Dumoulin, Anne-Myriam Dutrieue, Antoine Fleury, René Girault, Thierry Grosbois, Ginette Kurgan-van Hentenryk, Philippe Mioche, Ruggero Ranieri, Jean Rivoire. Des divergences d'intérêts à l'égard de l'Europe se constatent entre petites et grandes entreprises, entreprises privées et entreprises publiques. De même l'analyse des cas Philips et Goodyear révèle une approche de l'intégration européenne par les sociétés multinationales différente de celle d'entreprises nationales. Durant la période antérieure aux années soixante, celles-ci manifestent généralement une forte opposition à la construction européenne. Il suffit de rappeler les efforts aussi vains que considérables pour associer les patrons à la réalisation du Benelux. Puis entre la mise en place de la CECA et celle de la CEE, des phénomènes d'accoutumance au processus d'intégration incitent le patronat à s'y adapter lentement. Il va sans dire que l'apport considérable de ces recherches sur le patronat européen a le mérite de dépasser l'enrichissement de notre information en suscitant de nouvelles interrogations et signalant de nouvelles pistes aux chercheurs à venir.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 126.92
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 212 pages. French language. 8.66x5.91x0.48 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.57
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. 50 Joer Schuman Plang | Robert Schuman, Jean Monnet et les débuts de l'Europe | Gilbert Trausch | Taschenbuch | 212 S. | Französisch | 2017 | Editions universitaires europeennes EUE | EAN 9783639541069 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Editions universitaires europeennes, Brivibas Gatve 197, 1039…RIGA, LETTLAND, customerservice[at]vdm-vsg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: French
Published by Anvers, Fonds Mercator, 1989
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.96
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. ed. With numerous coloured illustrations, 381 p. French edition. As new. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 4°, original clothbinding with duskjacket in slipcase.

Published by Editions Saint-Paul 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.29
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broché bon état .Contenu propre . Couverture jaunie . 436 pages .1988. PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, , FranceLibrairie Thot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 142.57
US$ 74.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Fort volume In 4 relié sous jaquette et étui en bon état 381 pages, 1993 (un micro point d'accroc au bas droit du second plat sous la jaquette n'affectant pas la robustesse de la reliure,légères traces de frottement au bas de l'une des faces de l'étui bon exempl…aire). Envoi soigné.

D Letzebuerger: Luxemburger Profile - Profils Luxembourgeois - Luxembourg Profiles
Luxemburg / Theis, Marc (Hrsg./Fotografie) / Trausch, Gilbert (Text)
Language: Multiple languages
Published by Luxemburg, Imprimerie Saint-Paul 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.47
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe, limitierte Ausgabe, quadr.-gr.4°, ca. 200 nicht paginierte S., mit zahlreichen Farb- und s/w-Abbildungen, farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), mit farbig illustr. montiertem Deckelschild, Einband stellenweise leicht ausgeblichen, winzige Bestossung oben am Vorderdeckel, sonst ein sehr gutes Exemplar, dreis…prachig: Texte in deutsch, französisch und englisch, (hhstho a) Sprache: eng, deu Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.