Treissman (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Why Pray?: Unpublished writings by the former chaplain to the shrine of Julian of Norwich (Volume 1)
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.55
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Pilgrims Book Services, Tasburgh, 1985, 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 110pp.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! Stated 1st Edition. CLEAN!! No marks. Might as well be new. Appears unread. . . . . . . Energy field or aura plays a vital and active role in life. To understand the aura is to begin to understand our higher self more deeply. This b…ook shows what the aura is and how it interweaves with those around us, how feelings and intuitions can be related to it, and how proper auric analysis can perceive and forestall major health problems.
Published by Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ISBN 3-453-13277-7 157 S 18x12,6cm, Taschenbuch, Farbabbildungen, sehr guter Buchzustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by Pilgrims Book Services, Tasburgh, 1985, 1985
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 110pp, signed by the author (Treissman) on half-title with a gift inscription, text clean and sound, corners slightly rubbed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0946259135. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by C. V. Mosby Co., St. Louis, Mo. 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, U.S.A.William H. Allen Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Tips Of Spine Worn, One Bookplate Over Another Inside Front Cover.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 S. B3068-85 3453040279 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.61
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Erstausgabe. Das Aura-Handbuch von L. Gregory & G. Treissman ist eine Erstausgabe aus dem Jahr 1990 im Taschenbuchformat. In diesem Buch wird erklärt, wie man die menschliche Aura erkennt, versteht und zur Heilung nutzen kann. Es ist ein unverzichtbares Werk für alle, die sich für Esoterik und Spirit…ualität interessieren. B2018-30 3453040279 Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.37
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.91
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Heyne, M?nchen 1991, 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., 157s., in gutem Zustand, , Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.46
US$ 29.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 7395x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by C. V. Mosby 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Very Good + condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig, Heilsbronn, DE, GermanyAntiquariat am Münster G. u. O. Lowig
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.68
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Taschenbuch, geringe Gebrauchspuren - Sprache deutsch - ISBN: 3453132777 - Seiten: 157 S.-Format: - B35_aus_bkl 224 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.36
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 37.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. ISBN 3453040279 - Paperback Einband guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1990 - Taschenbuch mit Abbildungen und 157 Seiten. Index: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, , GermanybemeX
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. TÃglicher Versand XB5-16 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by Pilgrims Book Services, Tasburgh 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstausgabe, 3. Auflage.. 157 S.; Illustr.; 18 cm, zahlreiche Abbildungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by Heyne, München 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.24
US$ 63.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. Erste Auflage dieser Ausgabe. Heyne TB 5183; 157 S.; etwas bestossen, unbestempelt Size: 18,1 cm. Taschenbuch.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Kl.-8°, Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben und am unteren Rücken etwas bestoßen, unterer Schnitt leicht gestempelt, sonst sehr sauberes Exemplar. A21401 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten, Einband etwas berieben, unterer Rücken etwas bestoßen, unterer Schnitt gestempelt, sonst innen sehr sauberes Exemplar. A46807 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 221.

- Softcover
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, , GermanyStorisende Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: neu. Sprache: Esoterik Taschenbuch .

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 96. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1947 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 96.

- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 190.61
US$ 46.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. Dt. Erstausgabe, 3. Auflage.. In deutscher Sprache. 157 pages.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.50
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1947. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 96, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 96 96.