Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0811857018 ISBN 13: 9780811857017
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Inscribed by author. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. The book is inscribed by Author. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
Seller: Needham Book Finders, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SF, CA: Chronicle Books, 2006/ Hard Cover w/ DJ. First Edition (complete number line), FLAT SIGNED by Bobby Trigg on half-title page. Illustrated with color photographs by Steve Legato. Oversized 10 x 12 ", 176 pp. (including Staples recipes, kitchen source guide, index and equivalents).Covers are a photograph of a daily menu of specials is clean and solid. Small tear on top corner of spine (see image). The same picture is used as a divider for the Entrees Section. Green patterned end papers are clean. Pages have no other names or markings, not Ex-Library. Unclipped DJ ($40.00) is clean with light edgewear, protected in archival mylar jacket. Book condition: Good plus and DJ: VG. Books are shipped quickly and securely packed in a box.
Language: English
Published by Dallas, Texas : Taylor Publishing Company, 1991., 1991
ISBN 10: 0878338446 ISBN 13: 9780878338443
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6th printing ; 186 pp. ; illustrated, map ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0878338446 :; 9780878338443 LCCN: 93-44529 ; OCLC: 29469101 ; LC: SB407; Dewey: 635.9/0975 ; More than 200 lists that end costly plant-choice mistakes"--Cover ; stiff color photographic paper wrappers ; slight bend to front cover ; store stamp on front inside cover ; commentary throughout by nurserymen and landscape architects, botanists and noted garden experts ; VG. Book.
Published by Chronicle Books, 2006
First Edition Signed
First Edition; First Printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket in mylar cover. Signed by the chef.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco, Ca., 2006
ISBN 10: 0811857018 ISBN 13: 9780811857017
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
US$ 47.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Photography By Steve Legato (illustrator). First Edition After Printing 525 De Lux. in the world of beautiful food bobby has a very secure place. Inscribed By Author in Year of.
Language: English
Published by Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2006
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized cookbook, many colour photos, inscribed by author, large and heavy book, 176pps w/index. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. First edition 2006, first printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published by Chronicle Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square, tight and crisp book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ new, bright and shiny, no tears, no chips, price not clipped (40.00). 4to, 176 pages, illustrated. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.