Triomphe Jean (16 results)
More imagesPublished by Gallimard 1942
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.45
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat de conservation sous papier de soie couverture défraîchie intérieur propre jauni. in12. 1942. Broché. 237 pages. Good.
More imagesPublished by Gallimard 1942
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.45
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie sous papier de soie intérieur propre tranche ternie. in12. 1942. Broché. Fair.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Gallimard, 1942. 1942
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 feuillet. 237 pages. (19x12cm). Broché. Couverture imprimée.Petits défauts aux coiffes.Coins légèrement émoussés.Couverture un peu salie.Coiffes élimées.Petites déchirures à la couverture. Bettina, romancière et épistolière passionnée, entretint avec le poète une relation intense et admirative dès 1811, mêlant admiration intel…lectuelle et ferveur personnelle, dans le contexte des bouleversements post-napoléoniens. Ce recueil révèle les échanges sur la littérature, la philosophie et la vie intime, éclairant la postérité de Goethe au XIXe siècle et l'engouement romantique pour ses idées. L'ouvrage situe ces lettres dans l'horizon des relations franco-allemandes intellectuelles de l'époque. Papier bruni. Jolie illustration. Exemplaire partiellement non coupé.

Published by Editions Sociales, Paris - Editions Pédagogiques Scolaires d'Etat, Moscou
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.84
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40171018: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 482 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Nombreuses annotations dans le te…xte. . . . Classification Dewey : 491.6-Langue celtique, breton.

Published by JULES GROOS HEIDELBERG 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.65
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40056891: 1939. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 213 pages - tampons en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 491.7-Langue russe.
More imagesCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 51.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Dust Jacket Condition: -1. Gallimard NRF / collection "Les classiques allemands" / Traduction de Jean Triomphe, 1942. Broché, in-12 ( 190X120), 237 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie, rousseurs et marques de pliures en coin avec petit manque de papier dernier plat, dos ridé. Intérieur : papier jauni sinon TBE… (non coupé).

Published by Editions sociales / Editions pédagogiques scolaires d'état
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320118959: non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 482 pages - ouvrage en français et en russe - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte - plats tâchés. . . . Classification Dewey : 891.7-Littérature russe (slave).

Published by Editions Sociales 1956
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30331898: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 96 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Coins frottés. Papier jauni. Texte sur deux colonnes. Salissures sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Published by Editions Sociales - Paris; Editions Pedagogiques Scolaires d'Et At - Moscou S. D., PARIGI
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.01
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. INTERLINGUE Stato discreto, coperta illustrata rigida in tessuto, elementi della grafica in bassorilievo, bordo un po' usurato, ammaccature, tagli leggermente bruniti, macchia su quelli di testa e di piede, cerniera appena allentata, pagine in buono stato, su ultima guardia cifre manoscritte con matita… colorata, lieve abrasione. Presenta firma d'appartenenza su risguardia, marginalia, illustrazioni in b. e n. testo posto su una e due colonne. Lingue: Russo, Frencese. Il volume potrebbe contenere timbri, regolarmente acquisito dalla nostra libreria. Numero pagine 482.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 174.65
US$ 53.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Good.
More imagesSeller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris - Moscou, Editions Sociales - Editions Pédagogiques Scolaires d'Etat, s.d. (anni '60 del secolo XX), tela editoriale marrone, titolo oro al dorso ed al piatto anteriore, fregio a secco, pp. 482, (2). Con illustrazioni in b.n. ed ampio lessico russo-francese. Ottime condizioni.

Le triomphe de l'amour : ballet dance devant sa majeste a S. Germain en Laye, le jour de janvier, 1681. -- 1681 [LeatherBound]
Lully, Jean BaptisteBenserade, Isaac de Triomphe de l'amour,Quinault, Philippe Triomphe de l'amour
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1681 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 74 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 74 Lully, Jean Baptiste, 1632-1687,Benserade, Isaac de, 1613-1691. Triomphe de l'amour,Quinault, Philippe, 1635-1688. Triomphe de l'amour.

Iovrnavx historiques: contenans tout ce qui s'est passé de plus remarquable dans le voyage du roy, & de Son Eminence, depuis leur depart de Paris, le 25. iuin de l'an 1659 : pour le traitté du mariage de sa majesté, & de la paix generale, jusqu'à leur retour : auec une exacte recherche de ce qui s'est fait dans le conferences des deux ministres, & dans le mariage du roy auec l'infante d'Espagne à Fontarabie, & à S. Iean de Lus : et leur entrée dans toutes les villes de leur passage, & leur triomphe dans leur bonne ville de Paris / par le Sieur F.C 1660 [LeatherBound]
Colletet, FrançoisLoyson, Jean Baptiste,Colletet, François Nouvelle relation contenant la royalle entrée de Leurs Majestez dans leur bonne ville de Paris, le vingt-sixiesme aoust 1660,Colletet, François Parfait portrait de Marie Thérèse, infante d'Espagne et reyne de France,Colletet, François Explication des devises generales et particulieres des tableaux, figures en relief, plate-peintures, & medailles qui sont aux portes & portiques des arcs de triomphe,Colletet, François Remerciement de Messieurs les provinciaux à Messieurs les prevost des marchands et eschevins de la ville de Paris,Colletet, François Nouvelle relation contenant l'entreveuve et serment des roys pour l'entiere execution de la paix,Colletet, François Suite de la nouvelle r
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1660 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 318 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 318 Language: French.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.82
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1681. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 74, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 74 74.
More imagesRecherches historiques: sur la ville de Saumur, ses monuments et ceux de son arrondissement - Sur la ville d'Angers, ses monuments et ceux du Bas - Anjou - 2 ème édition- complet en 2 volumes
BODIN Jean-François - (Angers 1776-1829, auteur d'un projet d'arc de triomphe (1796). Délaissant l'architecture, devint député du Maine et Loire & se consacre, à partir de 1823, à la recherche historique.
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 261.39
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Saumur chez Dubosse, Godet 1845-1846 - Complet des 4 parties en 2 vol in-8 - 1/2 Reliure frottée, épidermures - Dos lisse à filets - Orné de 2 frontispices, 18 planches HT, certaines PP : vues, plans, cartes, détails d'architecture - . 2ff n ch & 624pp (Saumur) - 1f n ch & 698pp (Angers) complet de ses 20 planches - Ex-libris" T…estament de M. Aug. Lièvre, curé de Nueil du 2 avril 1827 au 11 juin 1876 - Partie du don fait à la fabrique à l'usage du clergé de Nueil - bibilothèque : 643 volumes - De Profondis" - Frais intérieurement - bon état général - Réf. Livres.
More imagesIovrnavx historiques: contenans tout ce qui s'est passé de plus remarquable dans le voyage du roy, & de Son Eminence, depuis leur depart de Paris, le 25. iuin de l'an 1659 : pour le traitté du mariage de sa majesté, & de la paix generale, jusqu'à leur retour : auec une exacte recherche de ce qui s'est fait dans le conferences des deux ministres, & dans le mariage du roy auec l'infante d'Espagne à Fontarabie, & à S. Iean de Lus : et leur entrée dans toutes les villes de leur passage, & leur triomphe dans leur bonne ville de Paris / par le Sieur F.C 1660 [Leather Bound]
Colletet, François,Loyson, Jean Baptiste,Colletet, François, Nouvelle relation contenant la royalle entrée de Leurs Majestez dans leur bonne ville de Paris, le vingtixiesme aoust ,Colletet, François, Parfait portrait de Marie Thérèse, infante d'Espagne et reyne de France,Colletet, François, Explication des devises generales et particulieres des tableaux, figures en relief, plateeintures, & medailles qui sont aux portes & portiques des arcs de triomphe,Colletet, François, Remerciement de Messieurs les provinciaux à Messieurs les prevost des marchands et eschevins de la ville de Paris,Colletet, François, Nouvelle relation contenant l'entreveuve et serment des roys pour l'entiere execution de la paix,Colletet, François, Suite de la
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.52
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1660. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: : - 318, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 318 318.