Trobe Thomas (33 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The First Australian Sculpture Triennial at Preston Institute of Technology & La Trobe University, Bundoora, Victoria 3083, Australia: 28 February - 12 April 1981
McCullough, Thomas G., ed.; Preston Institute of Technology; La Trobe University
Language: English
Published by First Australian Sculpture Triennial Committee, Melbourne. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4to, paperback. Good condition. Covers smudged, spine edges rubbed, crease down rear cover. Interior bright & clean, binding tight; pale smudging to rear endpaper (last blank page). 278 pp., illus.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.31
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.87
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'De la codependencia a la libertad: Cara a cara con el miedo', ofrece una guía para aquellos que buscan superar la codependencia y encontrar el amor y la meditación. Krishnananda comparte sus experiencias personales y profesionales como psiquiatra, así como su aprendizaje como discípulo espiri…tual, para guiar al lector en un viaje de autodescubrimiento y sanación. A través de la aceptación y la comprensión, el libro busca ayudar a sanar las heridas emocionales y a construir relaciones íntimas basadas en el amor y la felicidad. EAN: 9788486797904 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía|Salud y Bienestar Título: De la codependencia a la libertad Autor: Thomas O. Trobe Editorial: Gulaab Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.81
US$ 27.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Icar.

Vertrauen Ist Gut, Selbstvertrauen Ist Besser: Wege Aus Der Enttäuschungsfalle
Trobe, Thomas; Trobe, Gitte D.; Trobe, Thomas; Trobe, Gitte D.; Krishnananda; Amana
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.80
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 219 pages. German language. 7.32x4.88x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH; 3. Edition (12. September 2008) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Wenn Sex Intim Wird: Die Drei Stufen Zur Verbindlichen Partnerschaft
Trobe, Thomas; Trobe, Gitte D.; Trobe, Thomas; Trobe, Gitte D.; Amana
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.33
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. German language. 7.40x4.80x0.63 inches. In Stock.

A tu per tu con la paura Vincere le proprie paure per imparare ad amare
Krishnananda, Amana (pseud. di Thomas Trobe e Gitte Demant Trobe)
Published by Feltrinelli 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.54
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono. Orientale Religion and Spirituality Oriental religions Universale Economica Feltrinelli Oriente 2215 bross. edit. ill., minime fioriture - nuova edizione aggiornata e ampliata - trad. di SImonetta Lochi BUONE CONDIZIONI.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.13
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 56.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 78838 Trobe, Thomas O 2004 Gulaab, España, 2004, Castellano, 21 x 13.5cm, 320pp.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u…ns andere Menschen gesonnen sind. Hier geht es darum, wie unser natürliches Selbstvertrauen im täglichen Leben wiederhergestellt werden kann. Es ist ein tiefer Lernprozess für die Seele - das Geschenk des Lebens auf dem Weg zur Reife. Die erste Lektion heißt Selbstermächtigung: den Mut aufbringen, uns zu behaupten, anstatt mit Kompromissen zu leben. Dazu gehört, dass wir aufrichtiger leben und uns von unserer Liebe zur Wahrheit anstatt von Angst leiten lassen.Die Autoren zeigen uns hierzu einfache Methoden, mit denen wir Situationen, in denen wir uns betrogen oder enttäuscht fühlen, besser meistern können, anstatt in Resignation zu verfallen. Dabei geht auch es um die integrierenden Qualitäten 'Geduld' und 'Akzeptanz', die uns auf der Reise zu innerer Reife ins Leben begleiten. Dieses Buch gibt einige Richtlinien für diese Reise. Die Autoren arbeiten in diesem Buch mit vielen Beispielen aus ihrem persönlichen Leben und aus ihrer Arbeit als Seminarleiter 219 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u…ns andere Menschen gesonnen sind. Hier geht es darum, wie unser natürliches Selbstvertrauen im täglichen Leben wiederhergestellt werden kann. Es ist ein tiefer Lernprozess für die Seele - das Geschenk des Lebens auf dem Weg zur Reife. Die erste Lektion heißt Selbstermächtigung: den Mut aufbringen, uns zu behaupten, anstatt mit Kompromissen zu leben. Dazu gehört, dass wir aufrichtiger leben und uns von unserer Liebe zur Wahrheit anstatt von Angst leiten lassen.Die Autoren zeigen uns hierzu einfache Methoden, mit denen wir Situationen, in denen wir uns betrogen oder enttäuscht fühlen, besser meistern können, anstatt in Resignation zu verfallen. Dabei geht auch es um die integrierenden Qualitäten 'Geduld' und 'Akzeptanz', die uns auf der Reise zu innerer Reife ins Leben begleiten. Dieses Buch gibt einige Richtlinien für diese Reise. Die Autoren arbeiten in diesem Buch mit vielen Beispielen aus ihrem persönlichen Leben und aus ihrer Arbeit als Seminarleiter 219 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.66
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u…ns andere Menschen gesonnen sind.Hier geht es darum, wie unser natürliches Selbstvertrauen im täglichen Leben wiederhergestellt werden kann. Es ist ein tiefer Lernprozess für die Seele - das Geschenk des Lebens auf dem Weg zur Reife. Die erste Lektion heißt Selbstermächtigung: den Mut aufbringen, uns zu behaupten, anstatt mit Kompromissen zu leben.Dazu gehört, dass wir aufrichtiger leben und uns von unserer Liebe zur Wahrheit anstatt von Angst leiten lassen.Die Autoren zeigen uns hierzu einfache Methoden, mit denen wir Situationen, in denen wir uns betrogen oder enttäuscht fühlen, besser meistern können, anstatt in Resignation zu verfallen. Dabei geht auch es um die integrierenden Qualitäten 'Geduld' und 'Akzeptanz', die uns auf der Reise zu innerer Reife ins Leben begleiten.Dieses Buch gibt einige Richtlinien für diese Reise.Die Autoren arbeiten in diesem Buch mit vielen Beispielen aus ihrem persönlichen Leben und aus ihrer Arbeit als Seminarleiter.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Eco, Les Franqueses del Vallès, SpainLibros Eco
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.65
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. DE LA CODEPENDENCIA A LA LIBERTAD (CARA A CARA CON EL MIEDO) nos proporciona una especie de mapa de carreteras con una guÃa y herramientas especÃficas para viajar desde la codependencia al amor y a la meditacià n. n nKrishnananda (Dr. Thomas O. Trobe), al compartir abiertamente con nosotros su propia vida, las…experiencias de su trabajo como psiquiatra y conferenciante, y muchos años de su aprendizaje como discÃpulo de un maestro espiritual iluminado, nos guÃa en un viaje hacia el amor y el autodescubrimiento. n nEs à ste un libro para todos aquellos que desean investigar los aspectos más profundos de su vida. El enfoque y el mensaje son sencillos a travà s de la aceptacià n, la comprensià n y la amplitud podemos descubrir y sanar las heridas más profundas de nuestra alma. n n Nos preguntamos alguna vez quà es lo que nos provoca tanta ansiedad por quà nos quejamos cuando no conseguimos el amor que deseamos y necesitamos quà es lo que sucede dentro de nosotros cuando sufrimos una pà rdida importante, cuando un amor nos deja o uno de nuestros padre muere n nEscondido detrás de nuestras protecciones, negaciones y un estilo de vida adictivo llevamos un niño interior profundamente atemorizado y herido. Cuántos de nosotros nos hemos encontrado con ese niño profundamente asustado n nLa mayorÃa de nosotros vivimos en codependencia y no somos capaces de crear o mantener relaciones Ãntimas debido a nuestro niño interior atemorizado. Nuestra vida nunca podrá ser una experiencia de amor y felicidad hasta que no nos hagamos amigos de nuestro niño interior. Solamente cuando nos abrimos a nuestra vulnerabilidad herida y empezamos a sanarla, traemos el amor y la realizacià n a nuestras vidas. n nDE LA CODEPENDENCIA A LA LIBERTAD describe un viaje desde nuestra codependencia y nuestras dificultades en las relaciones hacia el amor y la meditacià n. nBasado en sus propias experiencias y en los talleres que imparte junto a su compañera, Amana, Krishnananda desvela cà mo una gran parte de nuestro crecimiento interior proviene del trabajo realizado con nuestros medios, y nos aporta ideas esenciales para entenderlos, para usar el amor, para enfrentarnos a nuestros engaños, huir del temor y poder relacionarnos más allá de à ste.

- Softcover
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica comercial con solapas. Condition: Aceptable. 6ª ed. Traducción de Alma Patricia Rosal. -- 313 p.

- Softcover
Seller: Hilando Libros, Madrid, SpainHilando Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.13
US$ 80.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
RUSTICA. Condition: NUEVO. 320 pages/páginas.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 196.81
US$ 72.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Addressing Jean Rhys's composition and positioning of her fiction, this book invites and challenges us to read the tacit, silent and explicit textual bearings she offers and reveals new insights about the formation, scope and complexity of Rhys's experimental aesthetics.Tracing the distinctive and… shifting evolution of Rhys's experimental aesthetics over her career, Sue Thomas explores Rhys's practices of composition in her fiction and drafts, as well as her self-reflective comment on her writing. The author examines patterns of interrelation, intertextuality, intermediality and allusion, both diachronic and synchronic, as well as the cultural histories entwined within them. Through close analysis of these, this book reveals new experimental, thematic, generic and political reaches of Rhys's fiction and sharpens our insight into her complex writerly affiliations and lineages.

- Softcover
Seller: El Club de los Raros, Sevilla, SpainEl Club de los Raros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.31
US$ 112.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. Libro de 2ª mano en estado BUENO según directrices web de venta. Puede presentar algunas marcas de desgaste por el uso en cubierta o interior. Vendido por el emprendimiento social El Club de los Raros. Con cada compra contribuyes a plantar árboles y financiar proyectos de ONGs y de lectura que transforma…n vidas.

- Softcover
Seller: El Club de los Raros, Sevilla, SpainEl Club de los Raros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.63
US$ 112.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. Libro en buen estado, puede presentar algunas marcas de desgaste por el uso. Libro de 2ª mano verificado y vendido por el emprendimiento social El Club de los Raros. Con cada compra estás ayudando a plantar árboles, financiar ONGs y proyectos culturales.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Damit Paare ueber lange Zeit ihre Sexualitaet lebendig, vital und naehrend halten, muessen sie neue Wege finden, wie sie ihre Liebe, ihre Intimitaet und ihr Vertrauen vertiefen koennen. Denn es braucht Tiefe, um die erste Erregung des Zusammenseins zu ersetzen, v.

- Softcover
Seller: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermanyBildungsbuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 64.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Paperback, 295 S., leichte Außenspuren, Ecken etw. bestoßen, Deckel etw. angeknickt, Text sauber, keine Einträge, keine Markierungen o.ä., Ebd. fest, sofort lieferbar.

- Softcover
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u…ns andere Menschen gesonnen sind.Hier geht es darum, wie unser natürliches Selbstvertrauen im täglichen Leben wiederhergestellt werden kann. Es ist ein tiefer Lernprozess für die Seele - das Geschenk des Lebens auf dem Weg zur Reife. Die erste Lektion heißt Selbstermächtigung: den Mut aufbringen, uns zu behaupten, anstatt mit Kompromissen zu leben.Dazu gehört, dass wir aufrichtiger leben und uns von unserer Liebe zur Wahrheit anstatt von Angst leiten lassen.Die Autoren zeigen uns hierzu einfache Methoden, mit denen wir Situationen, in denen wir uns betrogen oder enttäuscht fühlen, besser meistern können, anstatt in Resignation zu verfallen. Dabei geht auch es um die integrierenden Qualitäten 'Geduld' und 'Akzeptanz', die uns auf der Reise zu innerer Reife ins Leben begleiten.Dieses Buch gibt einige Richtlinien für diese Reise.Die Autoren arbeiten in diesem Buch mit vielen Beispielen aus ihrem persönlichen Leben und aus ihrer Arbeit als SeminarleiterInnenwelt Verlag GmbH, Brabanter Str. 15, 50674 Köln 219 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.14
US$ 70.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie…uns andere Menschen gesonnen sind. Hier geht es darum, wie unser natürliches Selbstvertrauen im täglichen Leben wiederhergestellt werden kann. Es ist ein tiefer Lernprozess für die Seele - das Geschenk des Lebens auf dem Weg zur Reife. Die erste Lektion heißt Selbstermächtigung: den Mut aufbringen, uns zu behaupten, anstatt mit Kompromissen zu leben. Dazu gehört, dass wir aufrichtiger leben und uns von unserer Liebe zur Wahrheit anstatt von Angst leiten lassen.Die Autoren zeigen uns hierzu einfache Methoden, mit denen wir Situationen, in denen wir uns betrogen oder enttäuscht fühlen, besser meistern können, anstatt in Resignation zu verfallen. Dabei geht auch es um die integrierenden Qualitäten 'Geduld' und 'Akzeptanz', die uns auf der Reise zu innerer Reife ins Leben begleiten. Dieses Buch gibt einige Richtlinien für diese Reise. Die Autoren arbeiten in diesem Buch mit vielen Beispielen aus ihrem persönlichen Leben und aus ihrer Arbeit als Seminarleiter.