Trobe Thomas (33 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (33)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES BRONTES S.L.

    8476728107 / 9788476728109

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by First Australian Sculpture Triennial Committee, Melbourne. 1981

    0959411208 / 9780959411201

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 4to, paperback. Good condition. Covers smudged, spine edges rubbed, crease down rear cover. Interior bright & clean, binding tight; pale smudging to rear endpaper (last blank page). 278 pp., illus.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.57

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.31

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.59

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab 2004

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 19.87

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'De la codependencia a la libertad: Cara a cara con el miedo', ofrece una guía para aquellos que buscan superar la codependencia y encontrar el amor y la meditación. Krishnananda comparte sus experiencias personales y profesionales como psiquiatra, así como su aprendizaje como discípulo espiri

  • Language: German

    Published by Schrodt Verlag Friedhelm 2006

    3928256726 / 9783928256728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GAIA EDICIONES 2017

    8484456579 / 9788484456575

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.81

    US$ 27.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GAIA EDITORIAL, España 2017

    8484456579 / 9788484456575

    • Softcover

    Seller: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SpainSiglo Actual Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.93

    US$ 29.99 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Icar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag 2006

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.80

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 219 pages. German language. 7.32x4.88x0.63 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH; 3. Edition (12. September 2008) 2008

    3936360278 / 9783936360271

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag 2008

    3936360278 / 9783936360271

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.33

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. German language. 7.40x4.80x0.63 inches. In Stock.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.54

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Buono. Orientale Religion and Spirituality Oriental religions Universale Economica Feltrinelli Oriente 2215 bross. edit. ill., minime fioriture - nuova edizione aggiornata e ampliata - trad. di SImonetta Lochi BUONE CONDIZIONI.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.13

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab, España 2004

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago, León - Madrid, SpainLibreria Anticuaria Camino de Santiago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 56.63 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 78838 Trobe, Thomas O 2004 Gulaab, España, 2004, Castellano, 21 x 13.5cm, 320pp.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag Gmbh Mär 2004 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag Gmbh Mär 2004 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag GmbH 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.66

    US$ 20.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag Gmbh Mär 2004 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 29.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab 2004

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Eco, Les Franqueses del Vallès, SpainLibros Eco

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.65

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. DE LA CODEPENDENCIA A LA LIBERTAD (CARA A CARA CON EL MIEDO) nos proporciona una especie de mapa de carreteras con una guÃa y herramientas especÃficas para viajar desde la codependencia al amor y a la meditacià n. n nKrishnananda (Dr. Thomas O. Trobe), al compartir abiertamente con nosotros su propia vida, las

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab, Móstoles 2012

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica comercial con solapas. Condition: Aceptable. 6ª ed. Traducción de Alma Patricia Rosal. -- 313 p.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GAIA EDITORIAL 2017

    8484456579 / 9788484456575

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hilando Libros, Madrid, SpainHilando Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.13

    US$ 80.74 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    RUSTICA. Condition: NUEVO. 320 pages/páginas.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Jan 2022 2022

    1350275751 / 9781350275751

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 196.81

    US$ 72.17 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Addressing Jean Rhys's composition and positioning of her fiction, this book invites and challenges us to read the tacit, silent and explicit textual bearings she offers and reveals new insights about the formation, scope and complexity of Rhys's experimental aesthetics.Tracing the distinctive and

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab 2004

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Club de los Raros, Sevilla, SpainEl Club de los Raros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.31

    US$ 112.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. Libro de 2ª mano en estado BUENO según directrices web de venta. Puede presentar algunas marcas de desgaste por el uso en cubierta o interior. Vendido por el emprendimiento social El Club de los Raros. Con cada compra contribuyes a plantar árboles y financiar proyectos de ONGs y de lectura que transforma

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Gulaab 2004

    848679790X / 9788486797904

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Club de los Raros, Sevilla, SpainEl Club de los Raros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 112.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. Libro en buen estado, puede presentar algunas marcas de desgaste por el uso. Libro de 2ª mano verificado y vendido por el emprendimiento social El Club de los Raros. Con cada compra estás ayudando a plantar árboles, financiar ONGs y proyectos culturales.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag 2008

    3936360278 / 9783936360271

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Damit Paare ueber lange Zeit ihre Sexualitaet lebendig, vital und naehrend halten, muessen sie neue Wege finden, wie sie ihre Liebe, ihre Intimitaet und ihr Vertrauen vertiefen koennen. Denn es braucht Tiefe, um die erste Erregung des Zusammenseins zu ersetzen, v.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schrodt Verlag (Koregaon) 1999

    392825670X / 9783928256704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bildungsbuch, Flensburg, GermanyBildungsbuch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 64.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Paperback, 295 S., leichte Außenspuren, Ecken etw. bestoßen, Deckel etw. angeknickt, Text sauber, keine Einträge, keine Markierungen o.ä., Ebd. fest, sofort lieferbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag Gmbh Mär 2004 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie u

  • Language: German

    Published by Innenwelt Verlag Gmbh Mär 2004 2004

    3936360103 / 9783936360103

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.14

    US$ 70.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Dieses Buch untersucht die Ursachen von Misstrauen, Enttäuschung und Verrat und zeigt, wie wir wieder Vertrauen in uns und das Leben erlangen können. Was wir üblicherweise unter Vertrauen verstehen, ist im Grunde ein kindisches, auf Trugbildern aufgebautes Vertrauen, das davon abhängt, wie