Trogen (24 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Lemony Snicket meets Charlotte's Web in this spellbinding story about a quiet, brown-haired orphan named Margaret trapped in a dreadful orphanage run by the sinister, beautiful Miss Switch. After an unsuccessful attempt to alert authorities to Miss Switch's tyranny, Margaret is forced to end…ure a life of complete silence. But the new state of affairs proves to be more blessing than curse. You see, Margaret can hear things other people cannot. And on one incredible day, Margaret hears tiny voices coming from a strange, thorny tree and discovers a community of playful moths. Together Margaret and the moths prepare a plan to end Miss Switch's reign of terror and provide a better life for everyone. AGES: 8 -11 TEACHING POINTS: .Language Arts: Novels ILLUSTRATIONS: 4 colour A poignant story about a plain-looking orphan, small creatures with drab wings and what it means to be truly beautiful. Bookworms, prepare to be enchanted! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Poet's Pulpit, Oakville, ON, CanadaThe Poet's Pulpit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
Original price: US$ 42.34; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 31.76
US$ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. About the book: Hardcover with jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed on half title page by both authors. Both book and jacket are in fine condition. Additional photos available upon request. We're not satisfied unless you are. Inscribed by Author(s)….

Published by Speicher, Verlag Trogenerbahn, 1978. 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 25 x 17,5 cm. Originalpappband. 103 (1) Seiten mit vielen s/w Abbildungen. Sauberer, guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our…photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lok.

- Hardcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.09
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Lemony Snicket meets Charlotte's Web in this spellbinding story about a quiet, brown-haired orphan named Margaret trapped in a dreadful orphanage run by the sinister, beautiful Miss Switch. After an unsuccessful attempt to alert authorities to Miss Switch's tyranny, Margaret is forced to end…ure a life of complete silence. But the new state of affairs proves to be more blessing than curse. You see, Margaret can hear things other people cannot. And on one incredible day, Margaret hears tiny voices coming from a strange, thorny tree and discovers a community of playful moths. Together Margaret and the moths prepare a plan to end Miss Switch's reign of terror and provide a better life for everyone. AGES: 8 -11 TEACHING POINTS: .Language Arts: Novels ILLUSTRATIONS: 4 colour A poignant story about a plain-looking orphan, small creatures with drab wings and what it means to be truly beautiful. Bookworms, prepare to be enchanted! Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, , GermanyPreiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.69
US$ 12.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Neu. 1. Aufl. 419 S. : Ill., Kt. ; 21 cm, 700 gr. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 532.

Seller: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, , GermanyJürgen Patzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 101.14
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.97
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover Jan 01, 1979. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. XXL-Format, ungebraucht.
Language: German
Published by Teufen, H. Stadelmann 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.65
US$ 52.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, helle OBrosch. 1. Auflage.. 103 (1) Seiten, gutes Exemplar. SELTEN! Sprache: Deutsch.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Fatzer ILAB, Zug, , SwitzerlandAntiquariat Fatzer ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 57.87 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trogen, Schläpfer 1835. 8°. 14 S. geheftet. Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, CanadaLibrairie Montréal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 88.37
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Tours, Maison Alfred Mame et Fils, 1927, 7e édition, mise à jour, belle reliure de toile illustrée de l'éditeur, dos de toile, environ 32.5 X 26.5 cm, 109 pages, magnifiquement illustré en couleurs des aquarelles de JOB ou en N&B dans le texte ou en hors-textes. Notre exemplaire est en exc…ellent état, d'une belle fraîcheur montrant seulement un très léger jaunissement à la couverture , un peu d'usure mineure à certains coins et une très petite trace d'impact sur le premier plat (coin supérieur droit) L'intérieur est impeccable montrant seulement une éraflure de surface très légère sur le premier contre-plat laissé par l'enlèvement d'un ex-libris. Le reste est sans reproche. (AVERTISSEMENT ; Les frais d'envoi internationaux donnés par Abebooks sont souvent erronés veuillez obligatoirement m'écrire pour connaître les frais d'envoi réels pour l'extérieur du Canada AVANT de passer votre commande sinon vous pourriez avoir de mauvaises surprises. Paiement de préférence par Paypal).

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 162. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1835 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 162.
Seller: Antiquariat Kainbacher, Baden bei Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Kainbacher
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 178.81
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trogen 1857. 8vo. 219 S.mit einer mehrfach gefalt Tabelle. Original-Broschur, unbeschnitten, St.a.T., Bibl.-Schild, leicht berieben, gutes Exemplar.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.50
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 156, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 156 156.

Language: German
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Clemens Paulusch GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 95.36
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stahlstich b. Creuzbauer, 1838, 10,4 x 15,7.

Language: German
- Signed
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Joachim Lührs, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Joachim Lührs
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 894.04
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Datiert "29 IV. 68" und bezeichnet "Roma". Mit Stempelsignatur "Victor Tobler". Auf Zeichenpapier. Blattfüllendes römische Landschaftsstudie. Das ausgefallen breite Format unterstreicht die landschaftliche Weite reizvoll. Victor Tobler studiert an der Akademie in München bei H. Anschütz und ist Privatschüler von W. Lindenschmits…. - Insgesamt schwach lichtgebräunt, teils mit kleinen Braunfleckchen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 22,3 x 48 cm (Darstellung). 24 x 48 cm (Papier).
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.84
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1835. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 162, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 162 162.