True Allen (105 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, numerous illustrations and photos, including several full-page plates, faded water-staining noted along bottom margins, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXX, No. 4, August, 1905. Illustrations include La Grave, Br…iancon, the Combe Laval canyon, various views of automobiles along the route, the descent of Les Ecouges, the vestibule to A Valhalla. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Harry Fenn, Allen True (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Published by Grosset & Dunlap, NY 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.77
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Published November, 1907. ****see picture on left . 316 pages; light green cloth with red/black lettering. Edgewear; small tear to mid-spine. Allen True (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by A.C. McClurg & Co., Chicago 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: G+. No Jacket. 367 pp, color frontis and plates, a clean and solid book with nicely illustrated front cover and spine, the rear side of plates have darkening. Allen T. True (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

TRUE CRIME DETECTIVE: Summer (June) 1953
True Crime Detective (W. T. Brannon; Joseph Phillips; Homer Croy; William Roughhead; Manly Wade Wellman; Miriam Allen deFord; Frank Mullady)
Published by Sensation Magazine, Inc., NY 1951
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. 3, No. 3. Digest-sized. Cover photo. Includes "Rendezvous at Rondout" by W. T. Brannon; "They Wrote Their Own Convictions" by Joseph Phillips; "Cherokee Bill" by Homer Croy; "The Merrett Mystery" by William Roughhead; "The General Dies at Dusk" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Reluctant Lov…er" by Miriam Allen deFord; "Judgement for a Messiah" by Frank Mullady. Short bug drill into margin of front foredge; creasing; tears; tape at heel; light damp waviness with scarring at lower front cover spine corner; stress; corner wear; minor tear at spine head. Book.
More imagesPublished by A.C. McClurg & Co, Chicago 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1911. Hardcover. Good. No Dust Jacket. Bumped corners. Minor wearing on the covers and spine. Interior is clean and unmarked. Includes three illustrations. 378p. Allen T. True (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan, NY 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second. A really nice copy, clean and bright, in a pretty good jacket with just moderate corner wear and a little edge wear. second printing. Allen True (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.48
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.44
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 40.91
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some light wear to box and edges. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. True Williams; E. W. Kemble; Dan Beard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.89
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.70
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.82
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Mc Clurg, Chicago 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: Hirschfeld Galleries, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hirschfeld Galleries
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition Later Issue. Original tan cloth with a large beautiful paste down center by Allen T. True with color plates by Allen T. True, a famous Western Artist in the school of Remington, some flecks to binding, internally fine with 4 color plates tipped in by True. A 3rd state of the 1st edition s…o stated. Overall a very good copy. Allen T. True (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.06
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.75
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, New York 1925
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.55
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. Interior clean and bright, binding good. Brown boards with dark blue and yellow decoration; mild wear to edges and corners, spine edges bumped. Gift inscription on first blank page, text unmarked, illustrated end pages. Some smudges on first pages, beginnin…g hinge-cracks on pages 48 and 144. 231 pages. True, Allen (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.45
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. True, Allen T (illustrator).

Published by McClure Company 1907
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Spine titles partially rubbed off. Front hinge tender. Owner's name on endpaper. Signature crack pages 214/215, with edge tearing to pages 214 - 220.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 316 pages. Illustrated by George Gibbs and Allen True (illustrator).