Tuggener (148 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by BloggingBooks 2013

    3841771246 / 9783841771247

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.04

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: German

    Published by Morgarten Verlag; 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.09

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 173 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beltz Verlag; 1971

    3407131062 / 9783407131065

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.45

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 213 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

  • Language: English

    Published by STEIDL 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.27

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

  • Language: German

    Published by Haupt Verlag AG

    3258074887 / 9783258074887

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.75

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Published by Coo Press Ltd, London 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. December 1977. This issue focuses on the images of Swiss photographers: Jakob Tuggener, Gotthard Schuh, and Rene Burri. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. London: Coo Press, Ltd., 1977. (11.75 x 8.25 in, 29.7 x 21 cm) 33pp. First edition. Very good in silver printed and photographically illustrated wrappers (creasing, edge wear, light soiling, no tears - please see image for illustration of condition). "Switzerland is a small country

  • Language: German

    Published by Haupt Verlag, Bern / Stuttgart / Wien 2011

    3258074887 / 9783258074887

    • Softcover

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, , SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Zürich, Lehrmittelverlag 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    24 x 17 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 142 Seiten, 1 Blatt, Diagramme Innen 5 Blatt mit Bleistiftmarkierungen im Text, sonst sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Paperback, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten berieben und leicht bestoßen. Etwas angest

  • Language: English

    Published by Scalo 2006

    3039390023 / 9783039390021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie L'Aubaine, MONTOLIEU, , FranceLibrairie L'Aubaine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 49.90

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon.

  • Published by Zürich EVZ 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermanyBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 414 S., groß Oktav, gebunden, Leinen, Umschlag. Seiten minimal nachgedunkelt. Kopfschnitt wenig angestaubt. Sehr gutes Exemplar. Buch wirkt wie unbenutzt. Inhalt: Geistes- und sozialgeschichtliche Perspektiven; Bilanz und Verarbeitung. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 804 gr.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. London: Coo Press, Ltd., 1977. (11.75 x 8.25 in, 29.7 x 21 cm) 33pp. First edition. Near Fine in silver printed and photographically illustrated wrappers (please see image for illustration of condition. Interior page spreads were photographed using another copy). "Switzerland is a small

  • Language: German

    Published by Haupt Verlag AG 2015

    3258079048 / 9783258079042

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, , GermanyFachbuch-Versandhandel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.45

    US$ 12.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Wie neu. 2. aktualisierte Auflage 2015, guter Zustand, Ecken bestossen, Haupt-Verlag, h4.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by (Scalo Verlag), (Zurich) 2005

    3039390023 / 9783039390021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good +. First Edition. Collection of photographs of balls taken by the avant-garde Swiss photographer Jakob Tuggener, which he originally arranged into a maquette for a book that was never published, published on the occasion of the traveling exhibition of the same name in Switzerland. This edition, based on the

  • Language: English

    Published by Scalo 2005

    3908247241 / 9783908247241

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 38.02

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Jaquette légèrement poussiéreuse, sinon livre en très bon état in-4°.

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl Feb 2024 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Häufig nehmen Künstlerinnen und Künstler in ihrer letzten Schaffensphase eine neue Kurve, ihre Sprache und ihre Haltung verändert sich, andere Themen und Motive rücken in den Vordergrund. Der Schweizer Fotograf Jakob Tuggener dagegen blieb sich und seinem Schaffen in fast schon irritierender Weise

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl Feb 2024 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.47

    US$ 26.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Häufig nehmen Künstlerinnen und Künstler in ihrer letzten Schaffensphase eine neue Kurve, ihre Sprache und ihre Haltung verändert sich, andere Themen und Motive rücken in den Vordergrund. Der Schweizer Fotograf Jakob Tuggener dagegen blieb sich und seinem Schaffen in fast schon irritierender Weise

  • Published by Zürich Conzett & Huber März 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    96 S. Mit fünf Photos von Paul Senn, Gotthard Schuh, Jakob Tuggener, Walter Läubli und Werner Bischof. Orig. Broschur, Rücken leicht beschädigt, sonst gut. Heft Nr. 3. - 10 Jahre DU. Nicht bei Heidtmann.

  • Published by Zch., Conzett und Huber. 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    4°. Ca. 100 S. OKart. 28. Jahrgang, Heft 2. (Heft 324 der Gesamtreihe). - Inhalt:Hans Dossenbach. vögel der Nordsee. Mit 11 Fotos. - Thomas Cugini. Auf der Suche nach der verlorenen Zeit. 9 Fotos. Text von Peter Mieg. - Maureen Bisilliat. Von Nännern und Fischen. 5 Fotos. Text v. Nice Rissone. - Franco Cianetti. Der Plastiker Cé

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scalo Verlag / Jakob Tuggener-Foundation 2000

    3908247241 / 9783908247241

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: William Gregory, Books & Photographs, Kenosha, WI, U.S.A.William Gregory, Books & Photographs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Zurich / New York: Scalo Verlag / Jakob Tuggener-Foundation, 2000. (12.25 x 9 in, 31 x 23 cm) 335 pp. First edition. NEW in publishers perforated shrink-wrap (possibly a bit of wear to upper tips through wrapping). Hard cover with photographically illustrated du

  • Language: English

    Published by Scalo 2005

    3039390023 / 9783039390021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 52.28

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 cartonnage éditeur. Livres de photographies en noir et blanc. 30,5 cm sur 22. Très bon état d'occasion. Photographies de Bals des années 1934 à 1950. Ambiance de fête. in-4°.

  • Language: English

    Published by Göttingen : Steidl 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.62

    US$ 55.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Erste Auflage.. 147 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, lediglich der vordere Deckel ist leicht berieben. 9783969993163 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.

  • Language: English

    Published by Göttingen : Steidl 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 38.62

    US$ 55.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Erste Auflage.. 147 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Als Geschenk geeignet. 9783969993163 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1220.

  • Published by Zch., Conzett & Huber. 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    4°. 62 S. OKart. Mit Beiträgen zum Thema Wasser von Jakob Tuggener, Werner Bischof, Hans Erni, Werner Dubs, Ludwig Köhler u.a. - Titelblatt von Giovanni Segantini. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Published by Zch., Conzett & Huber. 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    4°. 86 S. OBr. Mit Beiträgen von Edwin Arnet, Ernst Toller, Adalbert Stifter u.a. Fotos von Eugène Atget, Jakob Tuggener u.a. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Published by Zch., Conzett und Huber. 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    4°. Ca. 100 S. OKart. 28. Jahrgang, Heft 3. (Heft 325 der Gesamtreihe). - Inhalt: Manuel Gasser. Lamu. Eine Insel aus Zufall. Fotos von F. Cianetti. Sprache: deutsch.

  • Published by Zürich u.a., Scalo. 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin, Berlin, D, GermanyAntiquariat Cassel & Lampe Gbr - Metropolis Books Berlin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.64

    US$ 23.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 335 (1) Seiten. Mit sehr zahlreichen, teils farbigen und meist ganzseitigen Fototafeln. Orig.-Pappband mit fotoillustr. Schutzumschlag. Erste. - Umfassende Monographie (und Buch zur Ausstellung) über den bedeutenden Schweizer Fotografen, Filmemacher und Maler Jakob Tuggener. Der Verfasser, Martin Gasser, ist Kurator der Schw

  • Language: English

    Published by Scalo, US 2000

    3908247241 / 9783908247241

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Infinity Books Japan, Tokyo, TKY, JapanInfinity Books Japan

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.00

    US$ 52.00 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover.

  • Language: French

    Published by Actes Sud 2007

    2742767894 / 9782742767892

    • Softcover

    Seller: Loring art (Barcelona), MÁLAGA, MA, SpainLoring art (Barcelona)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 41.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Interesante catálogo de exposición que recoge en imágenes el duro trabajo durante el periodo de entreguerras. A través de las fotografías de cinco grandes fotógrafos (F. Stein, J.Tuggener, Friedlander, Willy Ronis y S.Couturier) se abordan temas como

  • Language: English

    Published by Steidl Verlag, Göttingen 2024

    3969993164 / 9783969993163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Buchplatz.ch, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBuchplatz.ch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 52.28

    US$ 55.37 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Nachdem der Schweizer Fotograf Jakob Tuggenerer während der 1940er Jahre vier Buch-Unikate zu den Themen Frühling, Sommer, Herbst und Winter komponiert hatte, schuf er 1973 und 1974 ganz neue Versionen dieser »Bauernbücher« unter dem Titel "Die 4 Jahreszeiten". hrsg. von Mar