Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1980
ISBN 10: 0582281059 ISBN 13: 9780582281059
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582282365 ISBN 13: 9780582282360
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Pre, Pittsburgh, 1974
ISBN 10: 0822952491 ISBN 13: 9780822952497
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
softcover. Condition: Very good copy. 1st. 8vo, 45 pp., Signed by the author on the half-title page.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 0582280249 ISBN 13: 9780582280243
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Longman Publishing Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 0582280249 ISBN 13: 9780582280243
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1974
ISBN 10: 0822952491 ISBN 13: 9780822952497
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Book.
Condition: Good. Softcover. Front cover slightly creased with wear to edges. Some wear to head and tail of spine. Instruction book about how to write a poem.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Previously ISBN: 0679303170 Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, the page edges have some spots and small stains, the interior pages are clean. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582282365 ISBN 13: 9780582282360
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bottom Dog Press, Huron, Ohio, 2010
ISBN 10: 1933964340 ISBN 13: 9781933964348
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Poetry Anthologies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0822952491 ISBN 13: 9780822952497
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0822952491. ISBN/EAN: 9780822952497. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22734.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0582282365 ISBN 13: 9780582282360
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. covers have minor wear and cover curling, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, no writing, xxii + 196 pages, how to write a poem Size: 6.25 x 9.25.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. A few markings.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0939693224 ISBN 13: 9780939693221
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] Publisher: Collegiate Press Pub Date: 4/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 201 Second edition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0939693224 ISBN 13: 9780939693221
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Oberlin College Press, Oberlin, Oh, 1996
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Periodical. Light wear to wraps. Contributors include: Franz Wright, Ralph Burns, David Walker, Charles Simic, Miroslav Holub, et al. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Univ of Alabama Pr (T) 1983-10-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback VG. in wraps dj. owner's stamp 68 pages. trade pb edition. 8vo.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1977
ISBN 10: 082295284X ISBN 13: 9780822952848
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 082295284x. ISBN/EAN: 9780822952848. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22567.
Language: English
Published by Bottom Dog Press, Huron, OH, 1994
ISBN 10: 0933087330 ISBN 13: 9780933087330
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0933087330. ISBN/EAN: 9780933087330. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15899.