Twaddell (114 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (114)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1st Book Library 2001

    0759642370 / 9780759642379

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 11.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 6 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 30.

  • Published by University of Wisconsin Press 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by D.C. Heath and Company, USA 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.55

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. D.C. Heath and Company 1954 Good/ Light wear to burgundy cloth with gold lettering, no dj, tight structure, bright pages. Printed February 1965. Underlining and pen notes pages 175-322. 420 pages in all.

  • Published by Henry Holt and Company 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2021

    1636612288 / 9781636612287

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 6/11/2021 2021

    1636612288 / 9781636612287

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. V�lvur: A V�lvur Series Story. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2021

    1636612288 / 9781636612287

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.61

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 2021

    1636612288 / 9781636612287

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Henry Holt & Company 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.90

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Federation of Modern Language Teachers Association 1960

    • Softcover

    Seller: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Diatrope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (Saddle Stitched). Condition: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. The Modern Language Journal (February 1960, Volume XLIV, Number 2, Part 2). Published in cooperation with the MLA Center for Applied Linguistics, Wash DC. 42p.

  • Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.Conover Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tan Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. A hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, lightly shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean first edition! 263 very clean, unmarked and uncreased, informative and grammatical pages of text and a 112 page English and German Dictionary. Wonderfully we

  • Language: English

    Published by 1st Book Library 2001

    0759642370 / 9780759642379

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by AuthorHouse 2001

    0759642370 / 9780759642379

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1st Book Library 2001

    0759642370 / 9780759642379

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by D. C. Heath & Co. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.75

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Other than some underlining to text book is tight - 420 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1st Book Library 9/1/2001 2001

    0759642370 / 9780759642379

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Victory Day. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528125177 / 9781528125178

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Henry Holt and Company 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.97

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First ition edition. Poor/Wraps (31438) . Softcover, poor condition, .w smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Wear at sp edges, upper part of sp gone, frayed at base. Sme edgwr, bumped corners, tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Wraps attached to text block only at r. Stitching loosening. Unmarked. 173.

  • Published by Henry Holt & Company 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling front hinge is cracked; front hinge is cracked; LIB2958000620; 327 pages.

  • Published by MacDonald Educational 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1973. 1973 Reprint. 371 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some l

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1528125177 / 9781528125178

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.82

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Oldbourne Press 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.32

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 372 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Textblock is in German and English. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company 1950

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Physical description; 144 pages. Subjects; Gretchen Episode. Faust. Literary commentaries. German Studies. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Philadelphia 1111

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good. Large illustrated pamphlet, tied with cord. Cover very soiled and damp stained, edge worn and corners chipped. Title page damp stained around edges, small damp stain on final page, otherwise pages very good. A charming history of Newtown, Pennsylvania, Meeting, illustrated with black and whi