Language: English
Published by Fleming Tyme Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989521818 ISBN 13: 9780989521819
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Sacred Stories Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945026367 ISBN 13: 9781945026362
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wintersteen, Michelle (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by RCA Victor, Camden, 1956
Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hecht, David B. (illustrator). A Good copy of a record for "Square Dancing, extremely popular throughout the rural areas of the country, has graduated to the metropolitan areas in the past several years as a successful form of entertainment and as a "get-acquainted" medium." Cover illustration by David B. Hecht has a man & woman standing back to back, enjoying the music. Smudging & creasing to front cover including an imprint of record. Wrinkling and small tears across cover spine. RCA Victor LPM-1238. Inner sleeve is missing. Surface scratching to record on both sides. Tiny white spots on Side 2 causes a skip to the song "Pop Goes The Weasel" Notes:""Basic square dance terms" on container." Description:"1 sound disc : analog, 33 1/3 rpm, mono. ; 12 in." Contents:"Side 1: Spanish cavaliero; Irish washwoman; Soloman Levi; Comin' round the mountain; Jingle bells; Paddy dear; Golden slippers; Turkey in the straw; Side 2: Oh! Susanna; Pop goes the weasel; Captain Jinks; The girl behind me; Triple right and left four; Blackberry quadrille" Side 1 is performed by Carson Robison and His Pleasant Valley Boys, Calls by Lawrence V. Loy; Side 2 is performed by Woodhull's Old Tyme Masters, Calls by Floyd C. Woodhull.
Language: English
Published by Smart Rhino Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989667944 ISBN 13: 9780989667944
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Verkys, Dan; Renfro, Will; Kim, Ju; Tyme, Justynn (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sacred Stories Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945026367 ISBN 13: 9781945026362
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Wintersteen, Michelle (illustrator). . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Page Publishing, Inc. 8/10/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1662411006 ISBN 13: 9781662411007
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Thugness. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1523661143 ISBN 13: 9781523661145
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by G.Richard Higham, 1936
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book Description: G.Richard Higham, 1936. Paper Wraps. Book Condition: Very good, unmarked. Toned cover. Tight binding.This is a collection of poems and quotations compiled by Mark Tyme, a resident of White Bear Lake, Minnesota, published in 1936 by Higham Publications. Unpaged. 7-3/4 x 5-3/8 inches.
Published by Chicago Polkas, 2005
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Smart Rhino Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 0989667944 ISBN 13: 9780989667944
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Verkys, Dan; Renfro, Will; Kim, Ju; Tyme, Justynn (illustrator). In.
US$ 31.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
US$ 15.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Paperback. Condition: New. [22]p., illus., wrps. Kalaca is an accomplished Mexican wrestler and savior of the people. Limited edition. Only 25 copies printed.
Language: English
Published by E. Kline Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967360668 ISBN 13: 9780967360669
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). E. Kline Publications, 1999. With 2 CDs still sealed in a clear plastic pouch attached to the front inside cover. Appears unread. Near Fine condition (only a tiny bit of very light rubbing to the cover). Flat, uncreased spine. Square and tight. NOT a remainder. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes -- apparently never read. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Oversize Softcover. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. Oversize Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 171pp. + 10 pages of ads. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Page Publishing, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1662411006 ISBN 13: 9781662411007
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.85
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 19.66
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
US$ 20.59
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Page Publishing 2020-08, 2020
ISBN 10: 1662411006 ISBN 13: 9781662411007
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.43
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse 2010-08-26, 2010
ISBN 10: 1449063446 ISBN 13: 9781449063443
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.44
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A Higham Publication, White Bear, Minnesota, 1936
Seller: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This is a nice poetic religious copy of Mark Tyme's Scrap Book by Mark Tyme. The book has bumped corners, edge wear and some browning of pages due to aging otherwise in good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
US$ 22.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 18.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 18.65
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Owen Tyme, 2023
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
US$ 10.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good.
US$ 21.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.