Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951116038 ISBN 13: 9781951116033
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1951116690 ISBN 13: 9781951116699
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1951116690 ISBN 13: 9781951116699
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951116038 ISBN 13: 9781951116033
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1951116690 ISBN 13: 9781951116699
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1951116259 ISBN 13: 9781951116255
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Condition: very_good. Used with minimal wear, no writing or markings, corners maybe bent, few crease lines.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951116038 ISBN 13: 9781951116033
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965876056 ISBN 13: 9781965876053
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1965876056 ISBN 13: 9781965876053
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951116585 ISBN 13: 9781951116583
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1937196151 ISBN 13: 9781937196158
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Published by Sbooks
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1951116690 ISBN 13: 9781951116699
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1937196852 ISBN 13: 9781937196851
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1937196852 ISBN 13: 9781937196851
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2023
ISBN 10: 1951116690 ISBN 13: 9781951116699
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1937196550 ISBN 13: 9781937196554
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Nautical Almanac 2024 is a book that sailors use to navigate the seas. It helps them find their way by using stars and other celestial bodies. This book has tables and information that make it easier for sailors to calculate their position while they're far away from land. The 2024 edition is just like the one made by the United States Naval Observatory. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1937196593 ISBN 13: 9781937196592
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 42.31
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. ex-library paperback, minimal shelf wear, usual library stamps/markings, otherwise good/v.good, clear text, binding fine, published 2008 by TSO, 53pp, isbn9780102955521, ready for immediate despatch from Uk. 1B*.
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library, paperback, usual stamps/markings. 2006 publication by TSO, London with 48 pages. Some minor shelf wear to edges of cover otherwise agood, clean copy. Ready for immediate dispatch from UK. 16C*.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The Nautical Almanac 2024 is a book that sailors use to navigate the seas. It helps them find their way by using stars and other celestial bodies. This book has tables and information that make it easier for sailors to calculate their position while they're far away from land. The 2024 edition is just like the one made by the United States Naval Observatory. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Paradise Cay Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 1951116917 ISBN 13: 9781951116910
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.