Language: English
Published by Merrell, United Kingdom, 2007
ISBN 10: 1858944015 ISBN 13: 9781858944012
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st.Edition,2007, Hardcover in the dust jacket , 112 page book with black & white illustrations . Condition : New Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 0747521611 ISBN 13: 9780747521617
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1995 , hard cover with the dust jacket, 221 page book. with color and some black and white illustrations. Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London , United Kingdom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0977985083 ISBN 13: 9780977985081
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1st. Printing 2008 , French wrap illustrated soft cover , 127 page book with color and black & white photo illustrations . Condition : NEW Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, NJ, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0671793365 ISBN 13: 9780671793364
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st.Printing 1995, Hardcover in the dust jacket, 384 page book . With some black & white photo illustration . Condition : As New bottom of page edge has remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 068485628X ISBN 13: 9780684856285
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st.Edition,1st. Printing 1998 , Hardcover in the dust jacket, 396 page with black & white illustrations and maps. Condition : Very Fine , DJ is Fine but price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by People' China Pub. House, Beijing China, 1998
ISBN 10: 7800655903 ISBN 13: 9787800655906
Soft cover. Condition: Very Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). Not Stated. No Date, ( 1990's) , Illustrated French wrap soft cover, 127 page book with color illustrations. Condition : Very Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0394509005 ISBN 13: 9780394509006
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st.Edition 1st. Printing 1981 , Black cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 183 page book with many black & white photo illustrations . Condition : Very Good , red remainder mark at top page edge / DJ is Very Good with small rips to the edges Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder.
Language: English
Published by Castle Books, New Jersey, 2002
ISBN 10: 0785816127 ISBN 13: 9780785816126
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition American. 1st. USA edition 2002 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 190 page book with black & white illustrations. Condition : NEW. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0500012830 ISBN 13: 9780500012833
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1st. Printing 1982 , Red cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 144 page book with 258 illustrations in black & white . Ex. owner has neety inscribed a greeting on the first black page . Condition : Very Fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rugers University Press, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813520177 ISBN 13: 9780813520179
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition in Softcover. 1st. ed. 1093 Softcover with illustrated wraps , 345 page book with some phot illustrations. Condirion : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Field Museum, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0914868039 ISBN 13: 9780914868033
Soft cover. Condition: Very Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st. Edition 3rd. Printing. 1978 , Soft cover in illustrated wraps , 75 page book with color and black & white illustrations. Condition : Very Fine Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Grange Books, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840132817 ISBN 13: 9781840132816
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. ed. 1999 , Hardcover with the dust jacket, 64 page book with color photo illustrations. Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0345294351 ISBN 13: 9780345294357
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Unknowen (illustrator). 1982 , Soft cover with an illustrated wrap , 192 page book. With black and white photo illustrations . Condition : Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Grange Books, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1840132833 ISBN 13: 9781840132830
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. ed. 1999 , Illustrated hardcover with the dust jacket , 64 page book. Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Main Street Press, New Jersey, 1978
ISBN 10: 0876639864 ISBN 13: 9780876639863
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st.ed. 1978, thrid printing 1979, Soft cover , 219 with index. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition: As Stated. Size: 9" x 11". Book.
Language: English
Published by Da Capo Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0306818620 ISBN 13: 9780306818622
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 2010, illustrated soft cover wrappers , 480 page book. Illustrated with some black & white maps, & drawings . Condition : New Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by David McKay, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0679507566 ISBN 13: 9780679507567
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition, 1st. Printing 1977, Brown cloth hardcover in the dust jacket, 236 page book with black & white photo illustrations . Condition ; As New Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Studio Editions ( Bracken Books ), London , UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851703853 ISBN 13: 9781851703852
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1991 , Black cloth hardcover in the dust jacket, 192 page book. Illustrated with black & white photo illustrations . Condition : As New Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dorset Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 088029048X ISBN 13: 9780880290487
First Edition
Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1985 Dorset Press , Hardcover in the dust jacket , 352 page book with some black & white maps. Condition : Very Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0312191278 ISBN 13: 9780312191276
Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st.Edition,1st.Printing 1982 Hradcover in the dust jacket, 418 page book with some black & white photo illustrations. Condition : Near Fine , ex.owners name penned to the first blank page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York Univ Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0814788130 ISBN 13: 9780814788134
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. ed. 2004 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 241 page book with many black and white patent drawings . Interesting book . Condition : NEW. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. ed. 1969 third impression 1970,Hardcover with dust jacket ,with 248 pages. Illustrated with B&W photos with patterns. Size: 8" x 10". Ex. Owner Signature. Book.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition American. 1st. Edition 1989 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 202 page book with black & white photos. Condition : Fine / dj is Very good with rubs and light ware . Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Iowa University Press, Iowa, 1995
ISBN 10: 0877455201 ISBN 13: 9780877455202
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st.Edition, 1st. Printing 1995 ,Hardcover with the dust jacket,255 page book.Illustrated with black and white photo postcards .Condition : NEW . Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Stemmer House Pub, Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0880450797 ISBN 13: 9780880450799
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st. USA Edition 1986 , Glossy Hardcover in illustrated boards , 48 page book with black & white and color illustrations. Condition : As New with pencil note at the back inside board. Book.
Language: English
Published by Airlife Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 1853100064 ISBN 13: 9781853100062
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition, 1st. Printing, 1987, Hardcover with the dust jacket, 378 page book. Illustrated with black & white maps and images of the Quest for the North Pole . Great research book. Condition : Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Viking Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670886939 ISBN 13: 9780670886937
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 1999, Hardcover with the dust jacket, 430 page book. Illustrated with some black & white photo images of the time. Interesting research book on the connection between the Nazis and the Catholic church during the war. Condition : Fine Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville , TN, 1994
ISBN 10: 1568655274 ISBN 13: 9781568655277
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1994 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 281 page book . Illustrated with black T white images & maps. Condition FINE with ex-owners name sticker on the first blank page and penned dadte. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Ball Publisher, Johannesburg , SA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0868501182 ISBN 13: 9780868501185
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1986 , Hardcover with the dust jacket , 320 page book . Illustrated with black & white and color images . Condition : Very Good. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Heart of the Lakes Pub, Palmyra , New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 1557870454 ISBN 13: 9781557870452
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Unknowen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1989 , Green cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 191 page book with index . Illustrated with historical images of the Town of Palmyre , New York. Condition : Fine , penciled note on back inside board , dj is very good with very light chipping at the top edge Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.