Unold (368 results)
Published by Ernst Reinhardt, München, 1930 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket123 S., geb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Ernst Reinhardt, München 1930
Seller: BerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than, Berlin, GermanyBerlinAntiquariat, Karl-Heinz Than
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.56
US$ 10.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal-Kartonage. Einband geringfügig lichtrandig, Vorderdeckel zwei leichte Knickspuren und Namenszug auf der Innenseite, sonst gut und frisch! Mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. 123 S., 3 Bl., unaufgeschnitten.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Societäts-Verlag, Frankfurt/Main 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.31
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketÜbersetzt und eingeleitet von H. Henze. Mit Zeichnungen von M. Unold. Pappeinband 19x11 cm, Einband leicht abgegriffen, Rücken mit Einriss. 123 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Geschichte Der Stadt Memmingen: Vom Anfang Der Stadt Bis Zum Tod Maximilian Josephs I. K�nigs V. Bayern. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.03
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Bremen-Horn Industrie- und Handelsverlag Walter Dorn GmbH 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Karin Dykes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.49
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeineneinband. Condition: Befriedigend. Kleies Buch mit rotem Leinencover, 16x11 cm, 657 Seiten. Die Vorsatzseite fehlt. Papier nachgedunkelt. Namens- und Datumseintrag auf der Innenseite des hinteren Deckels. Leichter Kellergeruch, sonst recht guter altersgemäßer Zustand. Aus der Schriftenreihe des Bayerischen Bauindustrieverba…ndes, Nr. 11 370 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.94
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Propyläen Verlag, Berlin 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.12
US$ 17.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 193. m. Zeichn. von Max Unold (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.70
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts, (1948). 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, GermanyBojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.68
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMit 100 Zeichnungen des Verfassers. 279 S., 1 Bl., Farb. illustr. OPbd. - Etw. verblasst. * Vollmer IV, 495. - Erste Ausgabe. 1.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by R. PIPER & CO PUBLISHING, MUNICH 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, U.S.A.ROXY'S READERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.95
US$ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. THE LEGEND OF ST. JULIAN THE HOSPITABLE BY GUSTAVE FLAUBERT WOODCUT ILLUSTRATION BY MAX UNOLD PUBLISHED BY R. PIPER & CO COPYRIGHT 1948 THIS HARDCOVER BOOK IS APPROX 4.75" BY 7.25" WITH 65 PAGES THIS SMALL HARDCOVER BOOK IS WRITTEN IN GERMAN. THE GREEN HARDCOVER SHOWS M…INOR EDGE WEAR BUT THE COVER HAS TEAR AT BOTTOM EDGE OF SPINE THAT IS APPROX 2". THANKFULLY THIS TEAR DOES NOT AFFECT THE BINDING. THE BINDING IS SECURE. THE INTERIOR PAGES ARE NICE AND CLEAN WITH NO WRITING AND NO TEARS. PLEASE SEE ALL PHOTOS FOR MORE DETAILS. WE PURCHASE OUR ITEMS FROM ESTATE SALES SO ALL ITEMS ARE IN "AS IS" CONDITION UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED. WE TRY TO DESCRIBE ANY FLAWS OR DAMAGE SEEN PLUS TAKE MULTIPLE PHOTOS. PLEASE READ OUR DESCRIPTION AND VIEW ALL PICTURES. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS YOU HAVE. WE LOVE TO COMBINE SHIP TO SAVE YOU MONEY SO BE SURE TO LOOK AT OUR OTHER LISTINGS. WE ALSO ARE HAPPY TO OFFER FREE LOCAL PICKUP. PLEASE REQUEST AN INVOICE IF THIS OFFER ISN'T LISTED. THANKS FOR SHOPPING WITH US. MAX UNOLD (illustrator).
Published by Selbstverlag, Hockenheim 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 13.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEinband bestossen, sonst gut erh., 179 S., Grossformat, kart. Bedienungsanleitung für diesen Brotbackautomaten. Gramm 600.
Published by Hamburg, Claassen, ca. 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, GermanyManfred Nosbuesch
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. Auflage. 280 S., 2 Bll. Mit 100 Illustrationen. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Mnch Reinhardt 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOlwd. 123 S. 248 gr.
Published by Univ. Zürich, Diss.iur. 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.33
US$ 10.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. 23 x 16 cm. OBroschur. 97 S., mit Bibl.stempeln und kl. Namensschild auf Umschlag, sonst gut. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos…! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A2501.

Published by Bompiani, Milano, 1950
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.72
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: DISCRETO. Milano, Bompiani cm.12x20,5, pp.354, num.diss.bn.nt. brossura Traduz.di Giovanna Federici Ajroldi.
Gimnasia entrenamiento de la fuerza: Ejercicios y tests. Programas y metodos de entrenamiento
Hans-Ruedi Kinz, Werner Schneider, Hans Spring, Thomas Tritschler y Edith Unold Inauen.
Language: Spanish
Published by Hispano Europea, Barcelona 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.24
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Col. Herakles. Contiene 148 ilustraciones esquemáticas. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Deportes (illustrator).
Published by Claassen, Hamburg 1948., 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. Oln., 281s., in gutem Zustand., [OSB14,4]., Deu 400g.
Published by Hamburg Claassen & Goverts () 1948
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket278 S., ill. OPpbd., EA., Erste Ausgabe., Rundumfarbschnitt., Mit 100 Zeichnungen des Verfassers., Rücken deutlich gedunkelt und beschabt., Kapitale lädiert., Ecken etwas bestoßen., Vorsätze gebräunt., Einträge in Blei auf hinterem Vorsatz., [Kunst_1] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.

Published by Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts (Cop. 1948). 2. Aufl. 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 22.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket280, (4) S., OLwd. mit (angerändertem) illustr. OUmschl. Umschlagrücken, Schnitt u. Vorsätze etw. stockfl., Vorsatz mit kl. Läsur. Insges. wohlerhalten.
Published by München, Verlag Mendelsohn Bartholdy., /1912. 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Fachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann, Radebeul, GermanyFachbuchhandlung H. Sauermann
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 18.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft 65: Seite 481 - 527; Heft 66: Seite 529 - 576.; Heft 68: Seite 625 - 672. 8°. Brosch. Hefte mit Gebrauchsspuren. Einbände bestaubt. Heft 68: Unterer Teil des vorderen Einbanddeckels ist abgerissen; Buchblock etwas aus der Bindung gelöst.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.12
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Claassen & Goverts, Hamburg 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Sasserath, Mönchengladbach, GermanyAntiquariat Sasserath
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 25.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 278 S. mit 100 Zeichnungen des Verfassers.Illustrierter Pappband,Buchblock angebrochen. 42321.

Published by Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts. 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 22.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket278, (6) S., farb. illustr. OPp. (stellenw. nachgedunkelt, einige Fleckchen, Fußkapital mit Läsur). Das Nachkriegspapier wie üblich materialbed. nachgedunkelt, sonst wohlerhalten. EA.
Max Unold 1885-1964. Ausstellungskatalog Stadt Memmingen 1985.
Unold, Max - Ruck, Germaid, Katalog u. Ausstellungsleitung).
Published by Memmingen, Selbstverlag 1985. 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°. 136 S. mit 62 (12 farbigen) Tafeln, einigen Textabbildungen und einem Photoportrait. Farbig illustrierter Okart. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: de.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.21
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.56
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.