Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.44
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by [East Orange, NJ: 1945], Upsala College,, 1945
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 63-74 p.; 22.5 cm. [Offprint from a Lutheran yearbook] (Methodist union catalog L742) Good, stapled, in lt.edgeworn brown wrapper. Internal lib. stamp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 32.52
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Karl J. Olson, Upsala College, East Orange, NJ, copyright 1927, printed by Augustana Book Concern, Rock Island, IL, 1927. 269 pages. 8x5.5", cloth. 'Bits of fact & fiction' regarding westward immigration of American Swedes, establishment of Bethany College, Lindsborg, Kansas. Cover rubbed, soiled, gift inscription, G.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 39.06
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New York: 1940., Viking Press,, 1940
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. 3rd printing. 324 p.; 22 cm. [First ed. in English 1936] Deals chiefly with German Antisemitism, with ch. 9 on Protocols of Elders of Zion. Good ex-lib. spotted gray cloth. Text unmarked.
Language: German
Published by Um 1850., 1850
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
10,0 x 15,5 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten].
Published by MEN'S J CLUB, 1933
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK ORANGE. Condition: Good. black and white illustrations, mild shelf wear DATE PUBLISHED: 1933 EDITION: 23.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
First Edition
GLAUBE, LIEBE UND GUTE WERKE; DAS PROBLEM DER WILLENSFREIHEIT IN DER VORCHRISTLICHEN SYNAGOGE C. Bertelsmann Gütersloh, 1. Auflage 1906, ERSTAUSGABE, in Beiträge zur Förderung christlicher Theologie, 88 SS. Pb. 8°, gut erhalten.
Language: Swedish
Published by 1870., 1870
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
17,5 x 23,5,0 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten, Schweden].
Language: Swedish
Published by 1870., 1870
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
11,5 x 17,0 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten, Sternwarte, Schweden].
Language: Danish
Published by Um 1860., 1860
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
11,0 x 18,0 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten, Schweden, Lithographie].
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 2001
ISBN 10: 0750653825 ISBN 13: 9780750653824
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Published by Effingham Wilson and Sherwood, Neely & Jones, 1819 Image 2in x 1.5in. Sheet size 9in x 5.5in Not in BURGESS. Portraits of Doctors and Scientists in the Welcome Institute., 1819
Seller: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, United Kingdom
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStipple engraving, from Biographical Magazine, fine delicate portrait with biographical information in letterpress below. slight spotting on surround,
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 19.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the 18th-century study of celestial phenomena, focusing on the moons orbiting Jupiter. The author meticulously examines a large collection of astronomical observations to provide an in-depth analysis of the motion and behavior of these celestial bodies. The extensive study resulted in the development of new and more accurate tables to predict the moons' movements, challenging and refining the theories of the time. The author's insights not only advanced our understanding of Jupiter's moons but also shed light on the broader principles governing celestial mechanics. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Upsala, Schweden, 1950
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, Germany
35 S. Etwa A5 Broschur, schwedischer Text über Carl von Linne, mit Fotos. 2 alte Stempel, etwas nachgebräunt, gut.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 42.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 21.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a compelling examination of the lateral symmetries of coniferous trees. Starting from prior research on symmetry in plants, the author discusses the significance of lateral symmetries in understanding the evolution and adaptation of coniferous species. Through this informative analysis, readers will gain insights into the historical and literary context of symmetry studies and explore the latest research on lateral organization in coniferous trees. The book's examination of conifers provides a valuable contribution to our understanding of plant morphology and the broader field of evolutionary biology, making it a valuable resource for researchers in botany and ecology. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the fascinating geological formations of Småland, Sweden, with a focus on the relationship between ancient porphyries and granites. The author, a renowned geologist, presents a comprehensive analysis of these rocks, examining their composition, structure, and formation processes. By delving into the geological history of the region, the book sheds light on the complex interplay between volcanic activity and the formation of crystalline rocks. The author's detailed observations and insights provide valuable contributions to our understanding of the geological evolution of the Earth's crust. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: Danish
Published by Um 1860., 1860
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
11,7 x 17,8 cm. [SW-Ansicht, Ansichten, Schweden].
48 s. Samtida marmorerat omslag, främre omslag klippt i övre och nedre del.
140, (4) s. Häftad. Nött och solkig men intakt inlaga. Hartillhört Israel Lind 1893. Utgifven af Studentkåren.
Published by Uppsala : Almqvist e Wiksell, 1930
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Ex-libris copy with stamp remaining. Unread copy with pages unopened.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages; Description: 337 p. : front., ill., maps, plans ; 30 cm. Subject: Rudbeck, Olof (1630-1702) --Biography. 4 Kg.
Published by Eris Editorial, Bogotá
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1a.ed. en esta colección. 12° (165x120 mm.). Colección Debates de la IV Internacional. 69 p. Rústica. Sprache: Spanisch, il. b/n. Buen estado. Cubiertas: algo oscurecidas, leves roces. Interior: etiqueta de librería de venta original en portadilla; hojas ligeramente tostadas (amarillentas). USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Los artículos reunidos en este folleto fueron publicados originalmente así: "Perú: los revolucionarios y las elecciones" "Bases para la Constitución del Perú" Perspectiva Mundial Vol. 2 N° 14, 17 de Julio de 1978 "Las masas deben apoyarse en su propia organización, en su propia lucha." Poder Obrero/ revolución socialista N ° 93 Julio 5, 1978 "Las elecciones del Perú son una farsa" Alternativa N ° 165/78 "Lo que fué el retorno de Hugo Blanco" Intercontinental press/imprecor Vol. 16 N° 29 Julio 24/1978. Ángel Hugo Blanco Galdós fue un guerrillero,? líder campesino y político peruano de filiación trotskista. Líder de la izquierda peruana, fue Senador de la República de 1990 hasta 1992, Diputado en el periodo 1980-1985 y Diputado de la Asamblea Constituyente entre 1978 y 1980. [Perú+política latinoamericana+historia de América Latina+siglo XX+movimientos revolucionarios latinoamericanos+líderes campesinos+trotskismo+rareza]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 26,10 (original price 29,00) **.