Urmatt Frederic (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by Paris . Bernard Grasset 1936

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 14.25

      US$ 27.67 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,2 x 18,7 cm), 221 pages , non coupé , dos insolé ,plats un peu défraichis. Bon état intérieur.

    • Language: French

      Published by Paris, Bernard Grasset 1936

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 22.56

      US$ 51.99 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      8°, weiße OBrosch. 5. Auflage.. 221 Seiten, Rücken stärker lädiert, innen ordentliches unbeschnittenes Exemplar Sprache: Französisch.

    • Published by GRASSET Bernard 1936

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 54.38

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30013927: 1936. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 221 pages. Relié dos toilé plat papier marbré pour bibliothèque du patronnage de nansouty. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).

    • Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 65.91

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160007379: 1938. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Non coupé. 239 pages. Mouillures, n'altérant pas la lecture (sur les plats et à l'intérieur). Dos frotté. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.48

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160007378: 1938. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 239 pages. Quelques pages non coupées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

    • Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE 1938

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 77.48

      US$ 48.42 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80176927: 1938. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. 239 Pages. Dos légerement abimé. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

    • More images

      Published by Les soirées d'Altkirch 1938

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, NetherlandsARTBOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 165.65

      US$ 28.82 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Title - Les soirées d'Altkirch /Author - Maxime Alexandre - Frederic Urmatt - Guillain de Benouville - Etienne Collignon - Monique Joergenson - Medard Peter - Arthur Schachenmann /Publisher - Imprimerie Darantiere /Year - 1938 /Language - French /Binding - Softcover /Size - 20 x 26