Utton Albert (53 results)
Published by University of New Mexico School of Law 1983
- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.70
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No marks or writing in text; a few very minor specks/ smudges to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor specks to cover; a couple minor scratches to cover; articles include, '. Practicably Irrigable Acreage and Economic Feasibility, State Energy Policymaki…ng, Restoration of Surface-mined property, Resource Location Patterns and State Severance Taxes, Environmental Aftermath of the War in Vietnam, Oil and Gas Recovery Policy on Federal and Indian Lands, Royalty Management in the New Minerals Management Service, and more.' weighs 11 ounces; measures 9.2 by 6.1 by .5 inches; we ship our items six days a week.
Natural Resources Journal Volume 33, No.3, Summer 1993 Including Harnessing International Law To Determine Israeli - Palestinian Water Rights: The MOuntain Aquifer
Editor Albert Utton INcluding Eyal Benvenisti And Hiam Gvirtzman
Published by University Of New Mexico School Of Law
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1993 Octavo, , PP.544-871.

Language: English
Published by Texas Western Press and The Center for Inter-American and Border Studies, El Paso 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. viii, 446p., introduction, overview, extensively illustrated with tables, graphs and figures, footnotes, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. With articles in both Spanish and English on water, urban growth, and economic development.

Language: English
Published by Univ of Arizona Pr, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. excellent copy in baby blue cloth just a touch of wear. small sticker inside front cover from book dist. organization.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.05
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to front cover; fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.50
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.36
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 338.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Vida Acuática-Ediciones, Barcelona 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 17.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Traducción de Luis Giménez-Matheu. Introducción de Raymond Legge Traducción de Luis Giménez-Matheu. Introducción de Raymond Legge 250 pp 22x30 esta última con mínimas rozaduras en el borde Guaflex editorial con sobrecubierta.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 338.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 63.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.24
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Praeger, New York, u.a 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.47
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 24,5cm VIII.; 270. Gewebe (Roter Leinen). Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut gering gebräunt (Innen); Besitzerstempel; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Archivex. mit Klebestreifenrest (Außen); Drei Besitzerstempel auf Schnitt; Schutzumschlag fehlt, oder es gibt keinen; * Die Photos s…ind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 338.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.72
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.74
US$ 20.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.42
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.69
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.65
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.30
US$ 19.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.57
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 338 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.28
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.69
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.05
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.11
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 282 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 197.36
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 211.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 212.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.