Published by Librairie Albert Dewit, 1923
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 312 pp., later hardcovers, minor library markings, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer, Paris, 1937
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
broché. in-8 417 pages ombres tranches dos et couverture, légères pliures au dos, menus défauts d'usages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Published by Desclee De Brouwer
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Paris, Desclée De Brouwer, 1937., 1937
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
12 x 19, 417 pp., broché, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie).
Published by Louvain : Secretariat de l'A. C. J. B., 1925
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Description: 232, clxxii p. : facsim. ; 21 cm. Subject: Catholic Action -- Church and education. 3 Kg.
Published by Bruxelles, Lumen Vitae, 1949, 1949
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
16 x 25, 222 pp., broché, bon état.
Published by Paris, Desclée De Brouwer, 1937, 1937
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
12 x 18, 415 pp. + fascicule (8 pp.), broché, bon état.
Published by Desclée de Brouwer & Cie, Paris, 1937
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-12 Description :Collection "Problèmes d'éducation". 417 pp. Un nom sur la page de faux-titre. Piqûres sur le dos. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by - ed.1937, 1937
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, France
in 12, 1 vol, 416 p, br.
Published by - ed.1926, 1926
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, France
in 8, 1 vol, 388 p, br.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80011731: 1926. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 417 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 120-Epistémologie, causalité, genre humain.
Published by Louvain : Secretariat de l'A. C. J. B., 1925
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 232 pages; Description: 232, clxxii p. : facsim. ; 21 cm. Subject: Catholic Action -- Church and education. 1 Kg.
Published by - ed.1926, 1926
Seller: Librairie du Berry, GARIGNY, France
in 8, 1 vol, 386 p, br.
Published by Centre International d'Etudes de la Formation Religieuse (1949), 1949
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 212p. Ex-library.
Published by Louvain (Belgique), Editions de la Jeunesse Catholique/Paris, A. Giraudon, 1926., 1926
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
Signed
13 x 21, 387 + 16 pages (résumé de lecture), broché, bon état (cachets du Collège Jésuite Saint Stanislas à Mons; couverture abîmée). envoi de l'auteur; lettre du Cardinal Mercier; 2e édition soigneusement revue.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320120029: 1937. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 417 pages - quelques rousseurs sur les plats - petite déchirure sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 2-Le livre.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200009701: 1926. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 416 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Published by Bruxelles, Lumen Vitae 1949, 1949
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
223 + 222pp., br.orig., dans la série "Cahiers de Lumen Vitae" vols.II-III, bon état.