Vambery Rustem (16 results)
Published by Frederick Ungar Pub. (l946), NY
- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: V.Good+. Brown cloth Octavo, 208pp.
Published by Frederick Ungar, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 208pp. Index.
Published by Ungar 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.75
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. Chipping to spine ends of jacket.
Published by FREDERICK UNGAR, NY 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. UNCLIPPED DJ, CLEAN COPY.
Published by FREDERICK UNGAR
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (hungary, hungarian history) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Hungary: To Be or Not to Be (Paperback or Softback).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frederick Ungar, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller208p., brown cloth.
Published by Frederick Ungar Publishing Co, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller208p., original brown cloth.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.35
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.22
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Frederick Ungar New York 1946 1946
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.44
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fex lib with minimal markings, 208pp, VG+(v sl edegweaar) d/w VG+( vsl wear & tears to extrems, sl sunned, v sl rubbed & soiled).
Language: Esperanto
Published by Budapest, Hungara Esperanto Instituto 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.02
US$ 29.52 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°. 86 + 2 s. OLwd. In Esperanto. - Kultura Kaj Scienco. - Gbrsp., kl. Aufkl. a. Ebd., Besitzisgn. a. T., etw. stockfleckig, Bleistiftanstr. u. -anmerk. im T.

- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 51.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Good+. Magazine cover is toned with light chipping to corners but clean and in good+ condition. Pages are toned but clean and very good. No address label.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.46
US$ 18.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.