Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine jacket and book with no markings and very light wear.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521406919 ISBN 13: 9780521406918
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear and toning to covers. Contentt is clean.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521406919 ISBN 13: 9780521406918
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Marine Geol, 1969
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 7, pp. 347-355, Illus, Reprint, 4to, last page in facsimile else VG.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0521300843.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0804713898 ISBN 13: 9780804713894
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 22.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0804713898.
Published by American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1964
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 12.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521406919 ISBN 13: 9780521406918
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 30.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521406918.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam-Deventer, NCD-Kluwer. 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 9026811608 ISBN 13: 9789026811609
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 170pp., [10]pp., references, index. Fine copy. Volume 32: Recht en Praktijk.
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New Zealand
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Published by Deventer-Antwerpen, N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij Ĉ.E. Kluwer. 1964, 1964
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's green cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, gray dustjacket, 8vo: 264pp., 19 contributions, footnotes, & references, appendix, table of contents. Fine copy.
US$ 11.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. IN THE CHRONICLE OF SULPICIUS SEVERUS (illustrator). First Thus. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.Paper covers now incorporated into library boards.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Amsterdam, 1954
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
4to. Pp. 245, 7 plates, 78 figs., 2 charts, 4 fold. maps in pocket, bibl. Orig. wrappers.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 66.11
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPictoril hard covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
US$ 79.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 81.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 87.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
1951.VAN ANDEL T. & POSTMA H. 1954 RECENT SEDIMENTS OF THE GULF OF PERIA. REPORTS OF THE ORINOCO SHELF EXPEDITION. VOLUME 1. 245PP. 7PL. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-129)32.00.
ISBN 10: 9026822154 ISBN 13: 9789026822155
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Deventer : Kluwer, 1992. 3e druk. Paperback. xiii,258 pp. Index. (Recht en Praktijk, 32). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789026822155. Keywords : RECHT, Serie : Recht & Praktijk.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0521300843 ISBN 13: 9780521300841
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!