Van Bosse (191 results)

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.28
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 1997
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.28
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: German
Published by Heidelberg : Quelle & Meyer 1964
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 160 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Stellenweise Anstreichung…en im Text. Einband folienkaschiert. Buchblock ist gebrochen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, NY 1998
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd printing; owner's name; red c w/gilt titles; 549 clean, unmarked pages/index.

Neue Aspekte der Reformpädagogik. Studien zur Anthropologie und Pädagogik bei Kerschensteiner, Dewey und Montessori [Anthropologie und Erziehung Band 11]
Hagenmaier, Theresia, Werner Correll und Brigitte van Veen-Bosse:
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg; Quelle & Meyer 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Kelifer, Flensburg, GermanyAntiquariat Kelifer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Befriedigend. 160 Seiten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechender Ausstattung. Einband mit Klarsichtfolie und vorderer Umschlagseite beklebt. Einband minimal bestoßen und leicht lichtrandig. Schnitt minimal fleckig. Zwei Seiten minimal fleckig, wenige Seiten minimal knickspurig. Anstreichungen mit Bleistift…auf ca. 30 Seiten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 8° (=18,5-22,5cm), Hardcover/Pappeinband.

Language: English
Published by London : Folio Society ; [Printed and bound in Great Britain by Jarrold and Sons, Ltd., Norwich], 1968. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 128 pp. ; illustrated (some in color.) ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0850670063; 9780850670066 LCCN: 72-428185 ; OCLC: 27869 ; LC: GT2860; Dewey: 641.3/09 ; "Notes on sources": pp. 126-128. ; 1/4 cloth with decorative paper paste-downs and gold lamée edging ; "I have chosen to give a general picture of what people… ate during various periods, and in what form they ate it. I have tried, also, to show how the logic of the kitchen often produced the same answers in countries separated by thousands of miles or thousands of years.I have stressed, too, the ramifications of trade, and how Europe absorbed into its diet all the foods that the rest of the world could offer."--preface ; with numerous illustrations, many in color, from art and artifacts thro ugh history ; spine sunned ; slight wear, else G. Book.

Published by Axel; 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.68
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket; Drukkerij Vink. Tweede druk; paperback. Verzameld en bewerkt door P.G. van den Bosse; ills. in z/w; linnen met stofomslag; 14,5x21 cm.; 280 p. Goed exemplaar.
Published by Haarlem : de Erven Loosjes 1887
- First Edition
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 23 S., 2 Taf., 31 cm, neuerer Pappeinbandmit Aufkleber, Vorblatt mit Schlagschatten, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch Erstausgabe.

Language: English
Published by Wiley-Interscience, N Y. 1998
Series: Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing, Book 10 of 14. Book 10 of 14 - Wiley Series in Telecommunications and Signal Processing
- Hardcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 51.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Keywords: TELECOMMUNICATION SIGNAL THEORY TECHNOLOGY TELECOMMUNICATIONS.
Published by Atlas 2000 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.93
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback, i.z.g.st., 237 pagina's. + fotopagina's.

Neue Aspekte der Reformpädagogik : Studien zur Anthropologie und Pädagogik bei Kerschensteiner, Dewey und Montessori
Schäfer-Hagenmaier, Theresia ; Correll, Werner ; Veen-Bosse, Brigitte van
Published by Quelle Meyer, Heidelberg 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 35.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 22cm 160 Seiten. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut min. bis gering gebräunt, die Seiten haben in der rechten unteren Ecke einen Knick der zum Ende zunimmt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Hinterdeckel hat in der linken unteren Ecke eine Knickspur; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstell…t worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Emotion Modeling : Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes
Bosse, Tibor (EDT); Broekens, Joost (EDT); Dias, João (EDT); Van Der Zwaan, Janneke (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Axel; 1975 1975
Seller: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Boekenbeurs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.98
US$ 17.87 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket; Drukkerij Vink; verzameld en bewerkt door P.G. van den Bosse; ills. in z/w; linnen met stofomslag; 14,5x21 cm.; 280 p. Zonder de bijbehorende opgevouwen kaart.
Published by Bruxelles : Musée Royale d'Histoire Naturelle de Belgique , 1932 1932
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: moderat. 27 S., Abb., 33 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Rücken beschädigt, Einband fleckig und geknickt, Einband vom Buchblock gelöst, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Französisch.

Emotion Modeling : Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes
Bosse, Tibor (EDT); Broekens, Joost (EDT); Dias, João (EDT); Van Der Zwaan, Janneke (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 67.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Librairie et Imprimerie E.J. Brill 1898
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.07
US$ 18.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 401 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Pap…iers. Der Kopfschnitt ist staubschmutzig. Der Buchblock löst sich vom Buchrücken. Der Buchrücken ist berieben und beschädigt. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 11.87; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 8.31
US$ 21.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket, 3 pls, wrps 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.76
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Emotion Modeling : Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes
Bosse, Tibor (EDT); Broekens, Joost (EDT); Dias, João (EDT); Van Der Zwaan, Janneke (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.75
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, NetherlandsBackhuys Biological Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 29.70; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 20.79
US$ 21.62 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Unopened 0.0.

Emotion Modeling : Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes
Bosse, Tibor (EDT); Broekens, Joost (EDT); Dias, João (EDT); Van Der Zwaan, Janneke (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.28
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Emotion Modeling: Towards Pragmatic Computational Models of Affective Processes (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence)
Bosse, Tibor (Editor) / van der Zwaan, Janneke (Editor) / Dias, João (Editor) / Broekens, Joost (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.71
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2014 edition. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.43
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.60
US$ 32.59 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBruxelles, 1932. 27 pp. 5 plts. Soft cover. (Résult. Scient. du Voyage aux Indes Orient. Néerl. VI,1).

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2014
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.51
US$ 70.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Emotion modeling has been an active area of research for almost two decades now. In spite of the growing and diverse body of work in emotion modeling, designing and developing emotion models remains an art, with few standards and systematic guideli…nes available to guide the design process, and to validate the resulting models. This state-of-the-art volume includes extended versions of eight papers presented at two workshops: Standards in Emotion Modeling, SEM 2011, held in Leiden, The Netherlands, in August 2011, which focused on the challenges, progress and open questions regarding emotion modeling standards, and Emotional and Empathic Agents, EEA 2012, held in conjunction with AAMAS 2012, in Valencia, Spain, in June 2012, which focused on strategies for reducing the complexity of affective models and model re-use. The papers have been organized into two sections: generic models and frameworks, and evaluations of specific models. They represent a sampling of the current efforts toward the development of more systematic methods for emotion modeling, toward the development of standards in emotion model design and validation, and toward more pragmatic approaches to model development, including model component sharing and re-use. The topics range from efforts to define minimum functionalities for agent emotion models and provide tools for systematic comparisons of alternative approaches through approaches to integrating multiple processing levels within an agent architecture to papers exploring the best means of generating empathy and supportive behavior in virtual agents and attempts to address the requirements for realistic modeling of affective expressions across multiple types of social interaction (individual, group and cultural).