Van Der Kellen D (30 results)
Published by Den Haag, Uitgerverij Ten Hagen 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cloth, dustj, 4t obolong 623 pp., ca. 3000 ills standard work with 100s of examples of buildings with photographs and drawings; good condition.
Published by Haarlem, A.C. Kruseman 1870 1870
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.86
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Contemporary green cloth spine & corners, hand-marbled paper-covered boards, gilt title spine, large 8vo: [iv], 410pp., [6]pp., over 100 wood-engravings, table of contents, list wood-engravings, index. Some light rust. Very fine copy., Second Year 1870.
Published by Amsterdam, Gebr. Van Es, 1865 1865
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Gebr. Van Es, 1865. Omslagtitel. 16 pp.
Published by Haarlem, AC Kruseman 1870 1870
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.33
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Contemporary vellum spine & corners, hand-mabled paper-covered boards, gilt title on ornamental red leather spine, large 8vo: [ij], 410pp., [6]pp., over 100 wood-engravings, table of contents, list wood-engravings, index. Some light rust.
Published by Ten Hagen, Den Haag 1969
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dustjacket, 624 pages, fair condition, dj is in poor condition with many tears, creases and pieces missing; it is folded and placed in book; rear cover scratched; pages smell musty; front inner hinge tender; inscription to first page; no other internal marks. As is. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Ten Hagen NV,, Den Haag,, 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig cloth (blue cloth, gilt lettering), oblong 35 x 21,5 cm., 623 pp. Richly illustrated. Text in Eng., German, French, Dutch. The inserted buildings are grouped in 322 main headings and 263 subheadings. Alphabetic list of building-types. Nomenclature of architects. Heavy book. Additional postage required.

Published by Den Haag, ca. 1960., Den Haag,, 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: adr. van den bemt, Groningen, NL, Netherlandsadr. van den bemt
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 30.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig cloth (green cloth, gilt lettering), dustjacket (torn), oblong 35 x 21,5 cm., 570 pp. Richly illustrated. Text in Eng., German, French, Dutch. The inserted buildings are grouped in 34 main headings and 290 subheadings. Alphabetic list of building-types. Nomenclature of architects. Heavy book. Additional postage required.
Published by Ten Hagen, Den Haag 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. First Edition. First volume of three. Text in four languages - English, German, French and Dutch. 570pp, profusely illustrated in b&w. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. No wear to green cloth. Dustjacket has some edge wear, tiny chips et…c., but is otherwise bright and clean. Heavy book weighing 2kg. Size: Oblong Folio. Book.
More imagesPublished by Den Haag : Ten Hagen N. V. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Hardcover. 569; 576 S. Zwei Bände mit Texten in englischer, deutscher, französischer und niederländischer Sprache. Schutzumschläge mit deutlichen Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Papier altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter Zustand. mbx mu Gewicht in Gramm: 4100.
Published by Verlag Ten Hagen - Haag (Niederlande), ca. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Bildung&Freizeit H.Neumann, Bonn, GermanyBildung&Freizeit H.Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.90
US$ 29.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 Ganzleinen- Bände, Goldtitel, Orig.-Schutzumschläge, zus. ca. 1770 S., viele Abbildungen u. Photographien, in deutscher, englischer, französischer u. niederländischer Sprache. Bücher m. Stempel, doch sauber u. gut erhalten. Umschläge alle mehrf. berissen. Cloth, books in good condition, all jackets several times torn. About 17…70 pages. 3 tomes, toile, en bon etat, les jaquettes plusieurs fois rompues.
Language: German
Published by Haag: Ten Hagen N.V.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 52.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[um 1965] Buchblock gelockert, Falz gebrochen, Schmutztitel lose, dieser und das vorderes Vorsatzpaier verknickt. In deutscher, englischer, französischer und niederländischer Sprache. Sprache: Deutsch Quer-4°, grünes, goldgeprägtes OLn. mit Rückentitel.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.11
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's Gravenhage Ten Hagen 1967-1969 3 vols, cloth, 570+576+623pp., 34.5x22cm., illustrated throughout in b/w., in acceptable condition (vol 1 with damaged spine, binding a bit loose and titlepage missing / vol. 2 and 3 in very good condition). Important reference book for architects interested in the architectural styles of the 19…60s: contains a wealth of information and is abundantly illustrated.

Published by Rapilly 1883
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 42.77
US$ 35.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Rapilly 1883. 194 S., Halfleather. Gr.-8vo. Little rubbed. Ex Libris, Some foxing. Good copy.

Published by Martinus Nijhoff, La Haye, 's-Gravenhage 1861
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 285.15
US$ 38.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large folio (51x34 cm). Half cloth (spine discoloured and torn), Original publisher's boards, printed at both sides (soiled and seriously rubbed, with loss of paper). Halftitle, title in Dutch, second title in French, dedication leaf, 10 leaves with descriptions of the plates in French and Dutch, and 10 beautifull chromolithogra…phies printed by Emrik & Binger after designs of D. van der Kellen Jr. - Interior with only a few small spots, innermargins renewed. - The mural paintings from the 14th and beginning of the 15th century preserved their bright colours, which are excellent reproduced by the technique of chromolithography, most of them patterns resembling textiles, but three depicting saints or angels. - Rare 1100g.

Published by Amsterdam, Frederik Muller & Co. 1905 1905
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 300.59
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn light-brown paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, thick small 4to: I: frontispiece portrait, [vi], lviij, 406pp., introductory biographical chapter with footnotes & references, fascimiles signatures, 56 plates [also folding], abbreviations, chronology works 1677 - 1698: 336 works mentioned with not…es & references & description of over 2200 engravings. II: [iv], 407-929pp., [3]pp., works 337-512, list drawings, description drawings, copper plates, addenda & corrigenda, index, index engravings with number, list plates. Untrimmed. Very fine complete set. Printed in hand-made paper.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, no date. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 576 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is damaged; book is very good. [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] ].

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, no date. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dam. dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 570 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is a bit damaged; book is NEAR FINE. [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] ].

Published by Ten Hagen, Den Haag (1967). 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 69.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
576 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen u. Plänen. Quer-4°. Ln. Mehrere Bl. locker bzw. lose. Leichte Gebrsp. Englisch - deutsch - französisch - holländischer Text.

Published by Ten Hagen, Den Haag (1966). 1966
Seller: Antiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR, Staufen, , GermanyAntiquariat Kaner & Kaner GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 69.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
570 S. mit zahlr. Abbildungen. u. Plänen. Quer-4°. Ln. Englisch - deutsch - französisch - holländischer Text.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 83.17
US$ 40.14 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, 1966-1967, 2 vols. oblong in-4°, 21 x 34 cm, 560 pp ; 576 pp., hundreds of ills., indexes, publisher's cloth, gold lettering. No dustjackets. Pictures and plans for all kinds of buildings from leading architectural journals. Texts in English, German, French and Dutch. (A third volume in this series was publi…shed, not present here). Price for the two volumes together.

Language: German
- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 78.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, Ten Hagen, 1969. 22 x 35 cm, oblong. Hardcover (clothbound) with dustjacket. Profusely illustrated in b/w. 576 pages. Text in Dutch, English, French and German. Dustjacket is slightly damaged; book is NEAR FINE. [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] ].
- Hardcover
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 129.81
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, G.W. Hissink & Co, 1968, 192 with 8 pages corrections, cloth binding with gold lettering on spine and front, very good copy. Scarce.
Published by 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1861 1861
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.57
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1861. In folio, losbladig. 10 pp. Tweetalige tekst / texte bilanguel. (6 met tekst in Nederlands; 4 ff texte en français). Met 10 platen in chromolithografie (Emrik en Binger te Haarlem). In niet corresponderend portfolio.

Seller: pages volantes, PARIS, AUTRE, Francepages volantes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 71.29
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P., Amsterdam, Rapilly et Frederik Muller & Cie, 1883, In-8, br.192 pp. Imprimé sur vergé teinté. Livres.
Published by Wiesbaden, Bauverlag (1966-1968). Quer-8°. 570; 576; 622 S. mit Abbildungen und Plänen. OLeinen. Band 1 im Block etwas gelockert. 1966. 1966
Seller: Architektur-Antiquariat Petra Bewer, Stuttgart, , GermanyArchitektur-Antiquariat Petra Bewer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.34
US$ 21.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Aus über 70 internationalen Architektur-Zeitschriften veröffentlichte Baubeschreibungen, dokumentiert und illustriert mit einem Bild und einem Hauptplan sowie der Angabe der Zeitschrift. Repräsentativer Querschnitt durch die Architektur 1965-1967.

Published by Muller et Rapilly, Amsterdam, Paris 1883
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Seigneur, VOINGT, , FranceLibrairie Seigneur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 213.86
US$ 45.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. édition originale. Tirage unique à 200 exemplaires, celui-ci sur vélin fort. 1 volume in-4°. 1/2 chagrin havane foncé, dos à nerfs, couvertures conservées, non rogné.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 294.07
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amst., Frans Buffa, 1861. 48 pp. 97 copper engravings (etched) plates. Rebound in modern cloth. Folio - Foxed througout.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 98.03
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Den Haag, 1967-1969. 3 vols, 570, 576, 623 pp. Num.ills & plans. Original but not uniform hardcovers. [Oblong]. Vol. 1: Titlepage missing, first page loose, weak in hinges.

Het werk van Jan en Casper Luyken. Met 56 platen. Compleet in 2 delen.
LUYKEN, JAN, LUYKEN, CASPER, EEGHEN, P. VAN, KELLEN, J.P. VAN DER
Seller: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Isis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 207.92
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Muller, 1005. (LVII) 406, (II) 407-929 pp. Blauwe linnen banden. Portret. Illustraties. *schutbladen gebruind, titelpagina's en papier licht roestvlekkig, ex libris op schutblad deel 2, verder in goede staat*.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 334.75
US$ 36.68 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Utrecht, Kemink et Fils, Leipzig, T.G. Weigel, Paris, V. Jules Renouard, 1866, folio, half linnen folder, closing tapes damaged, complete 244 pages largely uncut, with the 36 outstanding reproductions of original etchings/engravings, follow up on the work by Bartsch. From the library of H. Teding van Berkhout, director of the Ri…jksprentenkabinet. Scarce very good copy.