Published by Draus Reprint, Munchen, 1980
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. (Livre broché. Ex-bibliothèque avec marquages ??habituels. Les pages sont propres et non marquées. Les couvertures présentent une légère usure due à l'étagère.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.30
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 40.15
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 36.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 35.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London, Pub. For The British Academy By H. Milford, 1915
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1915 Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 91 pages; Description: xi, 91 p. 3 pl. 25 cm. Subjects: Manuscripts, Aramaic (Papyri) . Jews--History--To 70 A. D. Elephantine (Egypt) --Antiquities. Series; The Schweich Lectures 1914. 3 Kg.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 45.23
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London, Pub. For The British Academy By H. Milford, 1915
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 91 pages; Description: xi, 91 p. 3 pl. 25 cm. Subjects: Manuscripts, Aramaic (Papyri) . Jews --History --To 70 A. D. Elephantine (Egypt) --Antiquities. Series: The Schweich lectures, 1914. 3 Kg.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 49.82
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 43.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by London, Pub. For The British Academy By H. Milford, 1915
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
1915 Edition. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 91 pages; Description: xi, 91 p. 3 pl. 25 cm. Subjects: Manuscripts, Aramaic (Papyri) . Jews--History--To 70 A. D. Elephantine (Egypt) --Antiquities. Series; The Schweich Lectures 1914. 1 Kg.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0484065505 ISBN 13: 9780484065504
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Published by Forgotten Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0484065505 ISBN 13: 9780484065504
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.95
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by London, Pub. For The British Academy By H. Milford, 1915
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 91 pages; Description: xi, 91 p. 3 pl. 25 cm. Subjects: Manuscripts, Aramaic (Papyri) . Jews --History --To 70 A. D. Elephantine (Egypt) --Antiquities. Series: The Schweich lectures, 1914. 1 Kg.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 54.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019200227 ISBN 13: 9781019200223
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019194847 ISBN 13: 9781019194843
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019200227 ISBN 13: 9781019200223
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 22.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1120427096 ISBN 13: 9781120427090
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book seeks to explore the complex and multifaceted dynamics of the Twelve Prophets, which form an integral part of the Hebrew Bible. The author delves into the historical and literary context of these prophecies, providing insightful analysis of their unique perspectives and messages. Through examining themes of social justice, political upheaval, and spiritual transformation, the book reveals the profound depth and enduring relevance of these ancient texts. The author's exploration of their ideas and their challenge to both ancient and modern sensibilities sheds light on their enduring significance, making this book an invaluable resource for students of religion, history, and literature. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Forgotten Books
ISBN 10: 028255954X ISBN 13: 9780282559540
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 18.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history of a Jewish community living in Egypt in the 5th century BCE, centuries before Christianity emerged. Discovered in the 1900s through a fortunate happenstance, this community left behind thousands of documents which are a treasure trove of knowledge for historians. The collection includes letters, contracts, and records that shed light on the daily lives of these ancient Jews living in a foreign land. The documents reveal the community's religious practices, social structure, legal system, and involvement in international trade. By examining the lives of the community members, such as Jedonja and Mahseja, the author brings to life the challenges, conflicts, and religious devotion of these ancient people. The author uses these personal stories to tell a broader historical narrative of Jewish life and the ways in which ancient communities struggled to maintain their culture and beliefs while living among other cultures. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: French
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160214883 ISBN 13: 9781160214889
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.