Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Le pont de l'Epée, Paris, 1982
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Rempliée. Condition: Assez bon. petite tache en dernière de couverture, 40 pages.
Language: French
Published by Editions Saint-Germain-des-Prés, Paris, 1978
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Collection "Chemins profonds", 32 pages.
Language: French
Seller: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Paris . Editions Saint - Germain - des - Prés . 1978 . Edition originale . Broché in-12 de 31 pages . Dédicace à l'écrivain René DAILLIE . Etat neuf .
Language: Dutch
Published by Brüssel. NMBS., 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 377-606 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 588.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brüssel. NMBS., 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 201-376 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brüssel. NMBS., 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 199 Seiten, Zust.: Sehr gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 512.
2. Bruxelles, chez J. Vanden Berghen, 1770, in-12°, 13,5 x 8,2 cm, frontispice gravé + 68 pp + (6)pp nn, cartonnage d'époque, sans dos, ex-bibliothèque avec ex-libris. Exemplaire sans les figures de Fruytiers. Notre exemplaire est signé à la page de titre par l'éditeur. Henri Griffet, 1698 - 1775, was a well-known author and preacher. He died in Brussels were he retired after the abolation of the Jesuit order in France. (See De Backer-Sommervogel III - 1823 - 26).
Language: German
Published by Centrale Drukkerij NMBS, Brüssel, 1985
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 372 Seiten durchgehend mit Illustrationen, Abbildungen, Tabellen, Zeichnungen, in niederländischer Sprache. Buchrücken etwas bestoßen, Bucheinband etwas lichtrandig. Buchdeckel und einige Seiten minimal eselsohrig. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Exemplar gut. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.