Vansevenant (38 results)
More imagesPublished by Tielt - Utrecht: Lannoo 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
The book contains 148 artistic photos from West flanders. All captions are simultaneously in flemish, French, German and English. /// Cloth binding; hardback, 233 pp., 4° (24.5 x 27 cm), dust jacket slightly worn and faded, top edge has some traces of dust, condition: very good Book Language/s: flemish, German, French, English.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 46.71
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.09
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.61
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Published by E. Vansevenant, Bruges 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , United KingdomRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 44.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Invaluable reference catalogue for collectors of Huntley and Palmers ephemera. First Edn., 1989; orange paper covers protected (as originally issued) by transparent plastic sheet; ii+63 leaves; illus. bw. repros. Page edges lightl…y foxed, but spine/covers/pages very clean/crisp/bright. No creasing to spine; no inscriptions. VG+ PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Large Softcover.
Published by E. Vansevenant, Bruges 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Robert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman', Norwich, , United KingdomRobert Wright, trading as 'The Bookman'
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 44.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. Invaluable reference catalogue for collectors of Peak, Frean & Co. ephemera. First Edn., 1990; paper covers protected (as originally issued) by transparent plastic sheet; x+7 leaves; illus. bw. repros. Page edges very lightly foxe…d, but spine/covers/pages very clean/crisp/bright. No creasing to spine; no inscriptions. VG+ PRICE INCLUDES UK POSTAGE & PACKING. Large Softcover.
De Sint-Godelieveabdij. Gistel 1891 - 1991.
GYSELEN, S. / H. GRYSPEERT / M. & A. VANSEVENANT / M. LOOTENS (eds.).
Published by Abdij Ten Putte / Vrienden van het Sint-Godelievemuseum, Gistel 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. cloth (hardcover), gilt. With dustjacket. 176 pp.: ill., some in colour; 33x26 cm. Text in Dutch. (top edge sl. spotted) Very good/ fine. 1600g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.65
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 57.21
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
De Sint-Godelieveabdij. Gistel 1891 - 1991.
GYSELEN, S. / H. GRYSPEERT / M. & A. VANSEVENANT / M. LOOTENS (eds.).
Published by Abdij Ten Putte / Vrienden van het Sint-Godelievemuseum, Gistel 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.15
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig. cloth (hardcover), gilt. With dustjacket. 176 pp.: ill., some in colour; 33x26 cm. Text in Dutch. As good as new. 1600g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.59
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Brasschaat, vaderlandse kultuur,
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 410 pagina's 21 x 14 cm. . 0 g.

Published by , Halewijn, 2022 2022
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.70
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 103 pages, 26x22cm. Text in NL/FR. illustrations. ISBN 9789085286301. Dat Godelieve van Gistel in Vlaanderen een bijzonder populaire volksheilige was, blijkt alleen al uit de naamgeving van de vele Lieves en Godelieves. Die populariteit zorgde ervoor dat haar levensgeschiedenis en heiligenleven doorheen de eeuwen dani…g werd verrijkt met extra wonderen en legenden. In dit boek probeert auteur Raoul de Puydt op basis van de oorspronkelijke vita van Drogo haar te ontdoen van overvloedige franjes en plaatst haar in het Vlaanderen van de 11de eeuw. Samen met Marc Vansevenant verdiept hij zich vervolgens in de rijke iconografie zoals die terug te vinden is in de reliekschrijnen die voor haar zijn ontworpen. Niet minder dan 9 schrijnen, waarbij ?vondsten? uit Franse en Duitse collecties, weten ze te identificeren, te beschrijven en kunsthistorisch te duiden. Diverse kunst vormen van olieverfschilderijtjes over beeldhouwwerk en edelsmeedkunst komen daarbij aan bod. ****** Que Godelieve van Gistel était une sainte populaire particulièrement populaire en Flandre ressort clairement de la dénomination des nombreuses Lieves et Godelieves. Cette popularité a permis à l'histoire de sa vie et à sa « vie des saints » d'être respectée. s'est « enrichi » au fil des siècles. avec des merveilles et des légendes supplémentaires. Dans ce livre, l'auteur Raoul de Puydt tente de la débarrasser des fioritures excessives en s'appuyant sur la vie originale de Drogo et la situe en Flandre au XIe siècle. Avec Marc Vansevenant, il s'intéresse ensuite à la riche iconographie des reliquaires conçus pour elle. Pas moins de 9 sanctuaires, où trouve-t-on issus de collections françaises et allemandes, ils savent identifier, décrire et interpréter l'histoire de l'art. Diverses formes d'art, depuis les peintures à l'huile jusqu'à la sculpture et l'orfèvrerie, sont abordées. Dans une contribution séparée, Hans Gryspeert zoome sur la table Godelieve, conservée au musée Godelieve à Gistel. In een afzonderlijke bijdrage zoomt Hans Gryspeert in op de Godelievetafel, die bewaard wordt in het Godelievemuseum van Gistel. 0 g.
More images- Softcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, , BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.33
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brasschaat-Polygoon Vaderlandse kultuur Paperback, 410pp., 14x21cm., ills. in z/w., in goede staat (omslag met lichte gebruikssporen, achterflap met ezelsoor, binnenin zeer goed).

Published by Desclee De Brouwer, 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.38
US$ 54.39 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Shelfwear. Schade rug. Extra geplastificeerd.

Published by Berlare
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.67
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Eigendomsmerk. pp. 84 Dutch.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 77.07
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.25
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

Published by , Stichting Kunstboek,
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 52.45
US$ 45.71 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, 22,5 x 22,5 cm, 192 pagina's ., 120 illustraties, Nederlands, Fine copy. Including an index. ISBN 9789058563484. Culinair raffinement staat centraal in de innovatieve keuken van Kobe Desramaults. De chef van het sterrenrestaurant -In De Wulf- en medeoprichter van de Flemish Foodies creeert opmerkelijke gastronomische…gerechten, geinspireerd door zijn Vlaamse roots en de nabijheid van de zee. Streekproducten, schelp- en schaaldieren nemen in de keuken van Kobe een bijzondere plaats in en hij creeert er ware smaakexplosies mee. Steeds weer wil hij innoveren en een maximum aan aroma?s teweegbrengen. Kortom, de keuken van Kobe combineert op schitterende wijze culinaire toptechnieken met de rijke smaken van zijn geboortestreek. In zijn eerste boek toont Kobe Desramaults ons de talrijke rijkdommen van de Westhoek. Als inleiding schildert auteur Annick Vansevenant een prachtig portret van deze streek, aan de hand van thema?s als de zee, de Ijzer, de Grote Oorlog, Dranouter? Na een korte voorstelling van de chef en zijn restaurant brengt Kobe Desramaults een 40-tal innovatieve gerechten op basis van een of meerdere streekproducten. De recepten worden geillustreerd met korte bijdragen over de specifieke eigenschappen van de gebruikte ingredienten of de producenten uit de streek. 0 g.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 82.21
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.01
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Not present. 2. Eigendomsmerk. 233 S. 4 Walter de Mulder ; Jean Mil ; Roger Vansevenant. Commentaar bij de foto's Jozef Deleu Dutch.

Published by Lannoo 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.96
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 239 pages illustrations 27 cm West Flanders (Belgium)--Pictorial works. Dutch English French German Dutch, English, French, or German.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 36.79
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 432 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 37.89
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 432 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 98.15
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 117.87
US$ 61.92 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782390253594.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 121.99
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 78.70 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Uitgever: Stichting Kunstboek, 2011. 23 x 23 cm. Gebonden. Hardcover. Rijk geïllustreerd in kleur. 118 pag. NIEUW BOEK nog verpakt in uitgeversfolie. [Kookboeken / Culinair /gastronomy ].

Et in Flandria de ecclesia Gestella = . en in Vlaanderen over de kerk van Gistel
André Vanfletern Marc Vansevenant August Vansevenant Stefaan Gyselen Bart Vandenbussche
Published by Vrienden van het Sint-Godelievemuseum (Gistel) 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 52.07
US$ 83.33 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1. Opdracht op schutblad; ezelsoor aan voorkaft Dutch Deze rijk gedocumenteerde bundel behandelt de geschiedenis, architectuur en religieuze betekenis van de kerk van Gistel, gesitueerd binnen de bredere Vlaamse kerk- en stadsgeschiedenis. Aan de hand van bijdragen van meerdere specialisten worden uit…eenlopende aspecten belicht, zoals bouwgeschiedenis, archeologie, kunsthistorische elementen, devotie en institutionele context. De publicatie werd uitgegeven door de Vrienden van het Sint-Godelievemuseum en wil zowel een wetenschappelijk verantwoorde studie als een toegankelijke synthese bieden voor wie geïnteresseerd is in het religieuze en culturele erfgoed van Gistel.