Language: English
Published by Kagan Cooperative Learning, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879097141 ISBN 13: 9781879097148
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Fair. Celso Rodriguez (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kagan Cooperative Learning, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879097141 ISBN 13: 9781879097148
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Celso Rodriguez (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kagan Cooperative Learning, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879097141 ISBN 13: 9781879097148
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Celso Rodriguez (illustrator). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Kagan Cooperative Learning, 1992
ISBN 10: 1879097141 ISBN 13: 9781879097148
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Celso Rodriguez (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Technology Futures, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1884154360 ISBN 13: 9781884154362
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Two Fat Cats Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1399944320 ISBN 13: 9781399944328
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Rowanvale Books Ltd 30 S, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911569740 ISBN 13: 9781911569749
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Santa Goes on Strike This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fine. Celso Rodriguez (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rasmus: A Television Tale This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780885598 ISBN 13: 9781780885599
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rowanvale Books Ltd 01/p /30 S, 2018
ISBN 10: 1911569740 ISBN 13: 9781911569749
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Two Fat Cats Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1399918087 ISBN 13: 9781399918084
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Austin Macauley Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1784559598 ISBN 13: 9781784559595
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 183859308X ISBN 13: 9781838593087
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780646312. 6/5/2026 7:58:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 183859308X ISBN 13: 9781838593087
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781838593087.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2013. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2013. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Troubadour Publishing Limited
ISBN 10: 1780885598 ISBN 13: 9781780885599
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 240.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!